follow us on...

Saturday’s boys’ HS summaries-Updated

Saturday, 3rd May 2014

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/3/14

Bishop Shanahan 9, Holy Ghost Prep 5

Shanahan
Mehok- 2 goals 1 assist
Folan- 1 goal
Wagner- 2 goals 2 assists
McNulty- 1 goal 1 assist
Montgomery- 1 goal 2 assist
Alderman- 2 goals
Yoquinto- 8 saves

Holy Ghost Prep
Bennett Zaba 2G, 1A
Michael Major 2G
Alex Yake 1G, 2A
Sean McDonald 2AM
Greg Price 19 saves

Germantown Academy 6, North Penn 4
GA 1 4 1 0 = 6
NP 2 0 1 1 = 4

GA
Garrett Trucksess: 4g
Anthony Bozzelli: 1a
Max Derham: 1g
Grant LaSorda: 1a
Colin Gavigan: 1a
Brad Palmer: 1g
James Diver: 1a
Ian Davies: 9 saves

NP
Luke Homan 2g
Matt Brady 2g
Jake Hughes 1a
Chris Barr 11saves

Haverford School 15, Central Bucks East 7
HS: 4 – 6 – 4 – 1 – 15
CBE: 4 – 1 – 0 – 3 – 7

Haverford
Forry Smith 1g, 1a
Grant Ament 3g, 7a
Dox Aitken 2g
Brandon Shima 1a
Drew Supinski 3g, 1a
Brendan O’Neill 1g
Luke Desperito 1a
Jeff Odiorne 2g
Corey Richards 1g
Jack Appicafuoco 1g
Shane McBride 1g
goalie Alex DeMarco 4 saves, Elliott Avis 2 saves, Logan Atkins 2 saves

CB East
Vetter 2g
Schmidt 2g, 1a
Millici 1g, 2a
Heim 1g
Brown 1g
goalie McGovern 14 saves

La Salle 6, Episcopal Academy 4

EA 1 1 1 1 – 4
LS 1 2 0 3 – 6
La Salle
Stephen Hudak 2 g
Zach Drake 1 g
Mitch Soufleris 2 g
Chris Hladzuck 1 g
Brett Baskin 1 a
Colin MacDougal 8 saves
Anthony Giuliani 6/13

EA
Curtis Zappala 1G 2A
Dutch Buckley 1G
Chris Friedman 1G
Jake Martellucci 1G
Christian Feliziani 7 – 12 FO
Colin Reder 9 saves

Malvern Prep 18, Strath Haven 7

Malvern
Adam Goldner 1g,1a
Kyle Anderson 2,2
Conor Glancy 2,1
Kevin McGeary 1,3
Ryan Hillburn 0,1
Tripp Traynor 1,0
AJ Traynor 2,0
Mike Fay 1,0
Ryder Harkins 0,1
Greg Pelton 2,0
Chris Isenberg 1,1
Josh Silvesrti 2,0
Billy Coyle 2,1
Zack White 1,0
Drew Schantz 0,2
Carson Cocco 5 Saves
SAM Stroud 2 Saves

Strath Haven
Tucker Carney 3 goals 1 assist
Borbee 2,0
Mizell 2,0
Frantz 0,1
Kevin Murphy 0,1

Radnor 8, Downingtown West 6
Radnor 3 3 1 1 – 8
D-town West 2 1 1 2 – 6

Radnor
Norton, Jack 2g, 2a
Thompson, Mike 2g, 1a
Scheuerle, Owen 1g, 2a
Ryan, Drew 1g
Touey, McKenna 1g
Castro, Rod 1g
Meyers, Tom 16 for 18 faceoffs
Andersen, Alex 5 saves

Downingtown West
Hunter Lewis 2g 1a
David Gallagher 1g 2a
Connor Leahy 1g 1a
Connor Ward 1g
Ricky Miller 1g
Colby Burke 1a
Alex Ataiifar 9 saves
Carson White 4 saves

Shipley 16, St. Andrew’s (DE) 6

Shipley
Tate Gallagher 3g, 1a
Chad Allison- 1g, 1a
Frank Campanale- 3g, 1a
Pete Moeller- 2g, 1a
Chris Verdeur – 2g
Nick Yi – 3g, 2a
Pat McGrath 1 g
Nick Ragaglia- 1g
Ian Walsh 13 saves

Upper Dublin 8, Conestoga 7 (OT)
UD 2 1 0 4 1 8
C 2 2 2 1 0 7

UD
Mullen 6g
Sowers 6a
Vernacchio 1g 1a
Scott 1g
Rapine 1a 8 GBs
Saves: McPeake 13

Conestoga
Scott 4g
Schleicher 2g
Bagbanon 1g
Friedman 1a
Robbins 1a
Saves: Green 5, Roulston 4

Springfield-Delco 7, Hatboro-Horsham 5
Spr 3 0 3 1 – 7
HH 0 1 1 3 – 5

Spr
Lucas Spence 1,1
Dan Dickinson 1a
Mike Gerzabek 3g
Luke Charamella 1g
Dan Wasson 2g
James Spence 8 saves
Zac Dworkin 11/13 FOs

HH
Erwine 2g
Mulligan 1g
Paci 1g
Mcpoyle 1g
Poust 14 saves

St. Augustine (NJ) 8, Lawrenceville 6
St. Augustine 2 3 1 2 8
Lawrenceville 2 0 2 2 6

St. Augustine
Dean DiSimone 2g 1a
Joe Eisele 2g
John Fox 1g
Charlie Kitchen 1g
James Kitchen 1g
Chase Young 1g
Ernie Alvino 13 saves

Lawrenceville
Jon Coffey 1g
Reilly Hupfeldt 1g
Matthew Hubler 1g
Stephen Clarke 3a
Nolan DeMarco 1a
Jameson DeMarco 1g
Wade Maloney 1a
Peter Firestone 1g
Wyatt Rancourt 1a
Griffin Thompson 9 saves
Robert Cooleen 1g


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines