follow us on...

Friday’s boys’, girls’ summaries: Late Edition

Saturday, 26th April 2014

Categories Boy's/Men's, Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/26/14

Boys

Wissahickon 9, Plymouth Whitemarsh 4

PW: 1-1-2-1= 5
Wiss: 2-3-1-3= 9

Wissahickon:
Brooks Melvin 4g
Pat Magdalinski 1g 2a
Luke Gomez 1g 1a
Zach Scannapieco 1g
Jack Shea 1g
Tommy Clements 1a
Chris Tronoski 1g
Jack Myers 8 saves

PW:
DeCarlo 2g
Betterly 1g
McGrath 1g
Gruchacz 1g
Riley White 6 saves

Central Bucks East 11, North Penn 4

CBE 4 3 2 2 – 11
North Penn 3 0 1 0 – 4

CB East Scoring:

Matt Heim – 3g, 3a
Matt Vetter – 2g, 1a
Matt Brown – 1g, 1a
Dustin Buchanan – 1g, 4 gb’s
Jason Achenbach – 1g
Matt Milici – 3g, 1a
Zach Nelsen – 1a, 4gb’s
Matt Schmidt – 1a
Ryan Brown – 1a
Andrew Del Bracco 7 of 12 on Face offs, 2 gb’s
Cameron Price 3 of 4 on Face offs
Mike Eveland – 4gb’s, 1 CT’s
Jack Bauer – 4gb’s
Sean McGovern – 6 Saves

North Penn:

Luke Homan – 2g
Zack McKelvi – 1g
Matt Brady – 1g
Chris Barr 7 saves

Abington 19, Neshaminy 4

Abington
Jones, Hunter 4a
Dulin, Will 5g, 4a
Gallagher, Brian 8g
Leech, Cameron 6a
Wink, John 3g, 1a
Lomady, Jimmy 1g
Kurtz, Jack 1g
Werner, Christian 1g, 5 GBs
Friedman, Blake 11 saves
Werner, Luke 2 saves

Girls

Wissahickon 16, CB East 8

Wissahickon 8 8 16
Central Bucks East 4 4 8

Wissahickon
Lauren Irvine 2g 1a
Zoe Gomez 7g 3a
Carolyn Wilde 1g 2a
Shannon Stagliano 2g 1a
Emily Vervlied 4g 1a
Julie Silverman 12 saves

CB East
Maggie Stella 2g, 1a
Katelyn Stout 3g
Julia Norek 3g, 1a
Lauren Burrell 2a
Alana 8 saves

Council Rock North 12, Pennridge 10
Council Rock North 7-5 12
Pennridge 5-5 10

CR North
Marina Schreiner 2g
Taylor Campbell 1g, 1a
Devon Mela 2g
Anna Lehman 1g
Claire Jarema 3g
Aubrey Deon 1g
Makena Hanson 1g
Laura Kwasnoski 1g
Margaret D’Auria winning goalie

Pennridge
Sam Ryder 1g
Jordan Rimmer 4g
Allison Fugate 1a
Maddie Dachowski 1a
Maddie Maher 2g
Jackie Stevens 1g
Jennifer Rodzewich 1g

Owen J. Roberts 17, Perkiomen Valley 7

Perkiomen Valley
Anna Koniecki 1G
Laura Dunne 1G, 1A
Christie Balestra 2G
Nathalie Sell 3G
Harley Barrett (9 saves)

Owen J. Roberts
Morgan Stone 2G, 3A
Liz Kershewski 1G
Anna Dempsey 4G
Kerry Huzzard 2G, 4A
Maddie Gebert 3G
Katie Dempsey 1G
Devon Hassinger 4G
Devon Hennessey 8 saves

Pottstown 13, Lansdale Catholic 6

Lansdale Catholic
Jacqui Jester 4g
Jules LaSanta 2g

Pottstown
Julia Pearson 4g 1a
Madison Mackewicz 2g 1a
Sidney Sanford 2g
Sabrina Butler 2g
Emily Iezzi 2g
Tyler Thorne 1g 1a
Brigid Benfield 6 saves


SuburbanOneSports.com and PAC-10Sports.com contributed to this article


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines