follow us on...

Thursday’s HS boys’ summaries: Late Edition

Thursday, 24th April 2014

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/25/14

Shawnee 12, Lenape 7

Shawnee 0 5 3 4 12
Lenape 0 3 3 1 7

Shawnee
Mike Shinske 1g, 1a
Kyle Borbi 4g, 2a
David Smith 1g, 1a
Dan Wigley 3g, 1a
Curtis Corley 1g
Mike Githens 2g
Reece Tursi 5 saves

Avon Grove 10, Downingtown East 8

DTE 1-4-1-2 = 8
AG 3-3-2-2 = 10

DTE

MiKe Risser 4G
Nathan Wingate 1G
Kevin Meakim 1G
Lucas Iacovino 1G
Mark Mastrog 1G
Will Umberger 2A
Ian Riehl 1A
Adam Stata 1A
Nolan Little 14/22 Faceoffs
Mark Marx 4 Saves (1st Half)
Brodie Wilson 5 Saves (2nd Half)

AG
Stephen Cyron 4G
Beau Kush 4G 1A
Tanner Peck 1G 2A
Bryce Reid 1G 2A
Anthony Cardile 1G
Will Schreiner 8 Saves

Conestoga 12, Haverford High 7
Jake Scott 6g, 1a
Matt Schleicher 2g, 4a
Chris Brady 2 a
Connor Ashton 1 a
Jack Robbins 2 a
Luke Taicher 1 g
Mike Walheim 1 g
Alex Mezey 2 g
Brant Pittman 1 a
John Roulston 4 saves
Jack Green 2 saves
Christian Jobs 13 of 17 faceoffs

Henderson 13, Bayard Rustin 3
Henderson 3-3-4-3-13
Rustin 1-0-3-1-5

Henderson
Cody Pascale 5g 1a
Jake McGowan 1g 2a
Jack Twohig 1g
Noah Richard 1a
Nick Rizzo 3g
Greg O’Neill 1g
Evan Larmer 1g 2a
Nick Mascetti 1g 1a
Austin Brethauer 1a
Eric Beren 5 saves

Boyertown 10, Methacton 4

Boyertown 3 3 0 4 – 10
Methacton 2 1 1 0 – 4

Boyertown
Chris Stutzman 5g
Michael Palladino 1g 1a
Brock Johnson 2g 2a
Mitch Grohosky 2g
Tanner Lee 1a
Cody Orff 1g 1a
David Pettine 2g 1a
Cody Prindle 11 saves

Methacton
Conner Stevenson 1g
Michael DelVecchio 2g
Dom Germano 1g
Jake Blitzer 8 saves

Great Valley 13, West Chester East 4
(Wednesday)
Great Valley 1 6 4 2 – 13
WC East 1 1 1 1 – 4

Great Valley
Chris Hueston 3g
Ethan Joseph 2g
Max Kalick 2g
Jon Fuydal 2g
Middleton 2g
Waite 1g
Fitzpatrick 1g
Borine 8 saves
McAneny 1 save

WC East
Hoffman 2g
Warrington 1g
Haenn 1g
Sherman 4 saves

PAC-10Sports.com and Chesmontsports.com contributed to this article


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines