follow us on...

Saturday’s Philly lacrosse scoreboard – Updated

Saturday, 13th April 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/13/13

Pro
NLL

Wings 10, Toronto 9, OT

High School
Boys’

Checking for Cancer Invitational at Haverford School

Boys
Brunswick School, CT 7, Chatham, N.J. 5
La Costa Canyon, CA 9, Penn Charter, PA 4
Salesianum School, DE 15. St. Augustine Prep NJ, 2
Haverford School 13, Salisbury School, CT, 11

Girls
Lower Merion 13, Baldwin School 10
Downingtown East 13, Merion Mercy Academy 8
Germantown Friends 11, Agnes Irwin School 9
Harriton 21, Academy of Notre Dame 10

Non-league

Cardinal O’Hara 12, West Chester East 5
Ridley 7, Wissahickon 3
Kennett 13, Marple Newtown 6
Bishop Shanahan 10, State College 2
Haverford High 7, Bayard Rustin 3
Unionville 19, Archbishop Carroll 14
Emmaus 6, Methacton 4
Freedom 7, Moravian Academy 6, 2 OT
Moorestown 11, Northern Hunterdon 5
Downingtown East 14, North Penn 5
Central Bucks South 8, Harriton 3
Kiski Prep 16, Academy New Church 4
Avon Grove 9, Central Bucks East 8, OT
Episcopal Academy 5, Conestoga 3
Hill Academy (Ontario) 14, St. Joseph’s Prep 4
George School 7, Conwell-Egan 4
Parkland 12, Exeter 2
Saucon Valley 10, Nazareth 7
Easton 11, Southern Lehigh 6
Sun Valley 11, Phoenixville 4
Upper Merion 13, Strath Haven 12
Hill School 12, Wyoming Seminary 7
Kiski 18, Shipley 10

Girls’

Conestoga 13, Manheim Township 8
Souhern Lehigh 23, Allentown Central Catholic 1
State College 11, Bishop Shanahan 10
Germantown Academy 16, Villa Maria Academy 9
Delaware Valley Charter 13, Simon Gratz 0

College
Men’s

Division I
Drexel 15, UMass 14
Delaware 11, St. Joseph’s 6
Dartmouth 10, Princeton 9
Penn State 10, Towson 8
Harvard 8, Penn 7
Villanova 13, St. John’s 11
Colgate 14, Lafayette 10

Division II
Chestnut Hill 12, Mercy 8

Division III
Franklin & Marshall 9, Swarthmore 8
Centenary 18, Immaculata 6
Alvernia 9, Hood 3
Gettysburg 10, Ursinus 9
Stockton 22, Bryn Athyn 1
Eastern 15, King’s 6
Cabrini 22, Marywood 2
Widener 15, Lycoming 1
McDaniel 14, Muhlenberg 13, 2 OT
Stevenson 17, Albright 6

Women’s

Division I
American 15, Lafayette 11
Princeton 11, Harvard 9
Rutgers 9, Villanova 6

Division II
Georgian Court 17, Chestnut Hill 2
Philadelphia 21, Nyack 3
West Chester 21, Slippery Rock 4

Division III

Alvernia 15, Hood 2
Cabrini 18, Centenary 2
Stevenson 16, Albright 7
Franklin & Marshall 14, Swarthmore 9
Gettysburg 13, Ursinus 3
Immaculata 15, Gwynedd-Mercy 12
Haverford College 21, Bryn Mawr 7
King’s 17, Eastern 7
McDaniel 15, Muhlenberg 12
Widener 19, Lycoming 9
Arcadia 10, Wilkes 7


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines