follow us on...

PA roster is named for Brine NLC’s Pride of Pennsylvania Showcase

Monday, 20th May 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, Brine NLC, Delaware, High School, Posted 5/20/13

The following players have been named to compete in the inaugural Pride of Pennsylvania Showcase on June 9 at The Hill School. The players were selected from a PA East tryout on May 19 and a PA West tryout in April. The final PA region roster that will compete in the Brine National Lacrosse Classic July 1-3 at the Maryland Soccerplex in Boyds, Md. will be selected from the Pride games.

for more information on the Brine NLC, click here.

L. Name F. Name Pos Year Hometown St School Club

Ataiifar Alexander G 2014 West Chester Pa Downingtown West Headstrong LLPride of PA showcase

Baldi Christian M 2015 Wilmington De Salesianum Twist
Brown Matt M 2015 Doylestown Pa Central Bucks High School East Twist Lacrosse Club
Butto Mccale M 2014 Wyomissing Pa Berks Catholic Twist
Calhoun Logan A 2014 Hummelstown Pa Hershey High School Blue Mountain Lacrosse
Clayton Andrew D 2016 Devon Pa Conestoga
Dagessian David M 2014 Media Pa Marple Newtown High School Bagattaway Lacrosse Club
Degroat Nathan M 2015 Ambler Pa Wissahickon Hs Old School – Phillie Elite
DellaCroce Matthew M 2016 Phoenixville PA Spring-Ford Duke’s Lacrosse
Desana Andrew D 2014 Audubon Pa Methacton Twist Black
Dickey Shawn M 2014 Schwenksville Pa Perkiomen Valley
Dipasquale Andrew M 2015 Allentown Pa Parkland Headstrong
Dussinger Cullen M 2014 Lancaster Pa Hempfield Headstrong
Eberle James M 2014 Hummelstown Pa Hershey Blue Mountain Lacrosse
Farris Greg M 2014 Coopersburg Pa Southern Lehigh Old School
Fox Nathan A 2014 Lewisburg Pa Lewisburg Area Blue Mountain Lacrosse Club
Freeborn Connor D 2015 Wilmington De Salesianum School Rebel Elite
Gazzio Chris D 2014 Hershey Pa Hershey High School Headstrong
Gensler Carter M 2016 Limerick Pa Spring-Ford Hs Dukes Lacrosse Club
Gilroy Peter D 2015 Lords Valley Pa Wallenpaupack Hs Nj Thunder
Henze Jake M 2015 New Britain Pa Central Bucks South High School Twist
Hickey Tim D 2014 Mechanicsburg Pa Trinity High School Nxt 2014
Hoffman Luke M 2015 Gilbertsville Pa Malvern Prep Old School
Howell Ethan M 2015 Allentown Pa Parkland High School Old School
Howell Connor A 2015 Sinking Spring Pa Wilson Hs Duke’S Lc
Huegel Brandon D 2015 Warrington Pa Archbishop Wood Twist
Johnson Brock A 2014 Gilbertsville Pa Boyertown High School Freedom 2013 / Skyhawks 2012
Kager Aaron M 2016 Lancaster Pa Manheim Township H.S. Dukes Lacrosse Club
Kase Matthew M 2014 Sinking Spring Pa Berks Catholic Blue Mountain
Keller Zachary M 2015 Upper Black Eddy Pa The Hill School Twist
Kinnard Billy M 2014 Media Pa Penncrest Highschool NXT 2014
Lawlor Nickolas D 2015 Horsham Pa Chestnut Hill Academy Twist U-17
Little Nolan M 2015 Pottstown Pa Bishop Shanahan Nxt 2015
Luma Nile D 2014 Macungie Pa Allentown Central Catholic High School
Macdougall Colin G 2014 Schwenksville Pa La Salle Hs Philly Elite
Matus Jacob D 2015 Royersford Pa The Hill School 380
Meakim Kevin A 2014 Downingtown Pa Downingtown East High School Baggataway
Merante Italo M 2014 Mcmurray Pa Peters Township High School Pittsburgh Select Lacrosse
Miller Tim D 2014 Center Valley Pa Allentown Central Catholic Headstrong Gold 2014
Miller Hayden M 2014 Manheim Pa Hempfield High School Low And Away Lancaster
Mintzer Joe A 2014 Wayne Pa Upper Merion Area Team Philadelphia
Morgan Billy A 2015 Broomall Pa Marple Newtown High School Headstrong Lacrosse Club
Noone Wyatt M 2016 Center Valley, Pa Southern Lehigh High School 380
Odonnell Liam D 2014 Media Pa Penncrest Nxt
Ofner Matthew D 2014 Perkasie Pa Pennridge High School LB3 North
Orendorff Jack Anthony D 2016 Douglassville Pa Daniel Boone Maryland Showcase
Osullivan Kevin D 2014 King Of Prussia Pa Upper Merion
Pajakinas Tanner M 2016 Douglassville Pa Daniel Boone 380 Lacrosse
Poust Marc G 2014 Ambler Pa Hatboro-Horsham LB3-Philly Elite
Protesto Dylan M 2014 Media Pa Penncrest High School Nxt Lacrosse
Renninger Cole D 2015 Glen Mills Pa Salesianum
Ridgway Nolan M 2016 Orefield Pa Parkland High School Mainline Lacrosse – Villanova
Roulston John G 2015 Wayne Pa Conestoga High School Nxt Lacrosse 2015
Saenz Jake A 2016 East Greenville Pa The Hill School Duke’S Lc
Sallade Matthew D 2014 Lancaster Pa Manheim Township High School Dukes Lc/ Low And Away Lancaster
Schechter Kyle D 2014 Doylestown Pa Central Bucks West Bucks Select
Schultz Griffin D 2015 Lancaster Pa Manheim Township Blue Mountain
Sedlak Robert D 2015 Wayne Pa Conestoga High School Nxt Lacrosse Club
Silk Shane G 2015 Shrewsbury Pa Susquehannock High School York Legacy
Smith Matthew D 2014 Orefield Pa Parkland
Stern Brandon M 2015 Cherry Hill Nj Cherry Hill East SJ Shamrocks
Stewart Matthew M 2015 Humelstown Pa Hershey, Hershey Pa Blue Mountain
Stidham Zach A 2014 North East Md North East Maryland Legacy
Szparaga Brad M 2015 Hanover Pa South Western Chesapeake Rock- 2015 Elite
Taicher Greg A 2015 Berwyn Pa Conestoga Old School Lacrosse
Tonno Nicholas A 2014 Macungie Pa Emmaus Emmaus Sting
Tornetta Sean A 2014 Collegeville Pa Perkiomen Valley Dukes
Tronoski Christopher D 2014 Ambler Pa Wissahickon
Trucksess Garret A 2015 Pipersville Pa Germantown Academy Twist / Main Line Lacrosse Club
Uzelac Kevin D 2014 Warrington Pa Central Bucks South Twist
Vetter Matthew A 2015 Doylestown Pa Central Bucks East Twist 2015
Witchey Kevin D 2015 Warrington Pa Central Bucks South Twist
Witherell Aj A 2015 Greenville De Salesianum NXT 2015
Womack Bryce G 2014 Schwenksville Pa Perkiomen Valley Mesa Fresh 2014
Wynne Michael D 2014 Collegeville Pa Pope John Paul Ii 380 Lacrosse


Latest Headlines