follow us on...

Cabrini College hosting USILA Division I/II, III North-South All-Star Games Friday

Thursday, 23rd May 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, College  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/23/13

Cabrini College is hosting the USILA/LaxWorld North-South Games.

The schedule is: Division III at 3 p.m.; Division I/II game at 5:30 p.m. Admission is $4

Division I-II North Team

No. First Last Pos College City, State
2 Matt Sharp G Siena Winchester, MA
3 Sam Snow M Fairfield Bainbridge Island, WA
4 Connor Rice A Marist Penfield, NY
5 Sean Regan D Hobart Canandaigua, NY
6 Jake Silberlicht M Hobart New Hartford, NY
7 Ethan Fox D Marist Yorktown Heights, NY
8 Kevin Kennedy LSM Adelphi North Massapequa, NY
9 Matt Miller D Notre Dame Warrenton, VA
10 Jeff Froccaro A Princeton Sands Point, NY
11 Reid Rosello D Hobart Garden City, NY
13 Danny Martinsen A Siena Smithtown, NY
14 Corey Lunney A Merrimack Little Silver, NJ
15 Peter Baum A Colgate Portland, OR
16 Donald Brown M Merrimack Huntington, NY
17 Jack Doherty A Marist Yorktown Heights, NY
18 Tyler Perrelle M Binghamton Mahopac, NY
19 Christopher Ruhlig M LIU Post Islip Terrace, NY
20 Matt Baker M Colgate Rigefield, CT
21 Kirby Zdrill A Yale Edmonton, AB
22 Jeff Lowman G St. John’s Millersville, MD
23 Alex Lagodich M St. John’s Wilbraham, MA
24 Cody Solaja D Hofstra Dallas, TX
25 Mason Poli (Downingtown East) LSM Bryant Downingtown, PA
26 Christopher White M Princeton Pittsburgh, PA
27 John Antoniades FO Hofstra Hauppauge, NY
28 Jeff Melsopp D Adelphi Wantagh, NY
29 Adrian Sorichetti M Hofstra Whitby, ON
30 Mike McCormack D Yale West Islip, NY
31 Peter Johnson D Yale Minnetonka, MN
32 Marshall Johnson M Fairfield Canandaigua, NY

Head Coach: Eric Seremet (Air Force)
Assistant Coach: Andy Copeland (Fairfield)

Division I-II South Team

No. First Last Pos College City, State
1 David DiMaria A Lehigh Dix Hills, NY
2 Jack Rice A Villanova Baltimore, MD

3 Tim Schwalje M Pennsylvania Setauket, NY
4 Trevor Timmerberg SSM Bellarmine Overland Park, KS
5 Brennan Bicknese D Georgetown Ridgewood, NJ
6 Brett Schmidt A Mount St. Mary’s Great Mills, MD
7 Dante Fantoni A Lehigh Hauppauge, NY
8 Max Hart M Villanova Bethesda, MD
9 Jack Forster (La Salle) A Penn State Jenkintown, PA

10 Dan Morrissey M Belmont Abbey Manhasset, NY
11 Eric Smith A Delaware Lutherville,, MD
12 Nick Diachenko M Delaware Courtice, ON

13 Ethan Murphy D UMBC West Seneca, NY
19 Zach Cummings M Limestone Crownsville, MD
20 Travis Crane M Penn State Parkville,, MD
21 Greg Griffo M Tampa Babylon, NY
22 Ryan Snyder (Reading native) FO Lehigh Reading, PA
23 Michael Noone (La Salle) D Lehigh Rydal, PA

24 Aaron Prosser M Drexel Portland, OR
25 Jordan Houtby LSM Detroit Mercy St. Catharines, ON
26 Anthony Rusch D Seton Hill Pittsburgh, PA
27 Robert Church M Drexel Coquitlam, BC
28 Bryant Schmidt M Mount St. Mary’s Great Mills, MD
29 Michael Huffner D Bucknell Elmira, NY
30 Dillon Ward G Bellarmine Orangeville, ON
31 Anthony Santomo D Pennsylvania Randolph, NJ
32 Andrew Wascavage G Towson Drayden, MD

Head Coach: Michael Corrado (Villanova)
Assistant Coaches: Simon Connor, Andrew German, Joe Canuso (Villanova)

Division III
North Roster

1 Nick Shaheen M Trinity Williamsburg MA
2 CJ Nye D Cortland Marcellus NY
3 Harry Hughes A Hartwick Holtsville NY
4 Jon Hoeg M Skidmore Mount Sinai NY
5 Brendan Hanley LPM Wesleyan Middletown CT
6 Andrew Bruce M Ithaca Danville CA
7 Andrew Freedman A Connecticut College Sudbury MA
8 Sam Ozycz FO Endicott Clinton CT
9 Mike Kaminski G Cortland Sayville NY
10 Ryan Freije FO St. John Fisher Port Crane NY
11 Brian Leistikow D Western New England Fort Collins CO
12 John Heard D Tufts Greenwich CT
13 Alex Patinkin A Babson Providence RI
14 Michael Perlow M Skidmore Mohegan Lake NY
15 Christopher Rullan G MIT Wexford PA
16 Kyle Christine SSM Union Skaneateles NY
17 Adam Wacenske D Ithaca Rochester NY
18 Jake Cooper LPM Hartwick Manlius NY
19 Rob Highland M Bates Yarmouth ME
20 Ian Deveau M Colby Jamestown RI
21 Brendan Shearin M Clarkson Dunbarton NH
22 Matt Cohen M Trinity East Lyme CT
23 Taylor Jette A Keene State Simsbury CT
24 Nick Travers M Plattsburgh State Smithtown NY
25 John Lyons M Connecticut College Barrington RI
26 Ian Hart M Keene State Swanzey NH
27 Michael Fiacco D Hamilton Fayetteville NY
28 Tyler Forthofer D Wentworth Roxbury Crossing MA
29 Jimmy van de Veerdonk M Oneonta State Putnam Valley NY
30 Brian Gillis A New England College North Vancouver BC
31 Aaron Harris D Western New England Eliot ME
32 John Jennings A Colby Danvers MA

Head Coach: John Johnson (St. John Fisher)
Assistant Coaches: Mark Rice (St. John Fisher), Randy Garrett (St. John Fisher)

South Roster

1 Richard Dupras M Stevens Hillsborough NJ
2 Colin Short A Ohio Wesleyan Jamesville NY
3 Kenny Bogert M Montclair State Brick NJ
4 Bennett Cord A Washington College Gaithersburg MD
5 Marcus Cheatham SSM Susquehanna Reisterstown MD
6 Tim Grenier (Ridley) D Cabrini Ridley Park PA
7 Tim Cleary LPM Scranton Shrewsbury NJ
8 Bob Thorp (Cherokee) A Cabrini Marlton NJ
9 Nicolas Philippi M Stevens Mullica Hills NJ
10 Albert Mitchell FO St. Mary’s Shrewsbury MA
11 Cooper Brown M Washington & Lee Baltimore MD
12 Jess Hawthorne M Hampden-Sydney Richmond VA
13 Peter Zouck D Dickinson Baltimore MD
14 Andrew Fusselbaugh (Friends’ Central) D Washington & Lee Ardmore PA
15 Brandon MacDonald LPM Adrian Midhurst ON
16 Greg Hanley G Dickinson Laurel Hollow NY
17 Joe Hughes (Plymouth Whitemarsh) SSM Cabrini Plymouth Meeting PA
18 Spencer Riehl D Denison Reisterstown MD
19 Richard Lachlan A Roanoke Port Coquitlam BC
20 John Casey (Abington) A Widener Glenside PA
21 Michael Lade D Montclair State Randolph NJ
22 Matt Cherry (Radnor) M Dickinson Bryn Mawr PA
23 Connor Dubois M Roanoke Lancaster PA
24 Jack Skeels A Montclair State Roseland NJ
25 Tyler Granelli FO Salisbury Salem NY
26 Scott Chanelli D Haverford Willow Springs NC
27 Vin Curran M Lynchburg Hull MA
28 Justin Harty D St. Mary’s Medford Lakes NJ
29 Max Voumard (St. Augustine Prep) M Lynchburg Cape May NJ
30 Eric Kluge M Salisbury Northeast MD
31 Harrison Dorne M Stevens Morristown NJ
32 Aaron Benz G Eastern Louisville KY

Head Coach: Gene Peluso (Stevens)
Assistant Coaches: Matt Madalon (Stevens), Eric Koch (Stevens), Daniel Leidl (Stevens)


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines