follow us on...

Boys’ Class of 2015 Division III Recruits

Monday, 14th October 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, Recruiting  
 

Boys’ Class of 2015 Division III Recruits

Dan Acker, Ridley High Schoo, defenseman,  Eastern University
Eric Antich, Owen J. Roberts,  LSM,  Washington College
Thomas Arentz, Cumberland Valley High School, defenseman, Christopher Newport University
John Arth, George School, midfielder,  Swarthmore College
Tim Ashman, Great Valley High School, LSM, King’s College
Logan Atkinson, Avon Grove High School, defenseman, Sewanee:The University of the South
Patrick Bernicker, Harriton High School, midfielder,  Ursinus College
Tyler Bollard, Archbishop Ryan, midfielder/face-off specialist, Stockton College
Ryan Bradley, Archbishop Ryan, LSM, Stockton University
Anthony Brunetti, Lenape High School (NJ), attackman, Widener University
Anthony Cacciavillano, Kingsway Regional (N.J.), midfielder, Mount Union University
Brandon Calle, Owen J. Roberts, goalie,  Elizabethtown College
Jordan Canter, Lower Merion, attackman, Arcadia University
Kasey Carroll, Great Valley High School, defenseman, University of Scranton
Timmy Carroll, Cherokee (N.J.), attackman, Ursinus College
Ryan Carruthers, Garnet Valley High School, midfielder-attackman, Messiah College
Brian Casey , The Haverford School,FOGO,  Ursinus College
Paul Chung, Upper Dublin High School, FOGO, Susquehanna University
AJ Cioffi, Allentown Central Catholic High School, midfielder, Moravian College
Zac Clifton, Strath Haven High School, defenseman,  Moravian College
Ryan Connolly, Wilson-West Lawn High School, midfielder, Franklin &Marshall College
Ian Davies, Germantown Academy, goalie, Roanoke College
Michael Del Vecchio, Methacton High School, attackman,  Goucher College
Dan Devlin, Perkiomen Valley, defenseman, Immaculata University
Anthony DiCicco,Father Judge  defenseman, Widener University
Kurt Dick, Hatboro-Horsham, goalie, Moravian College
Andrew Dipasquale, Parkland High School, midfielder, Albright College
James Diver, Germantown Academy, midfielder, Union College
Ryan Donofry, Springfield-Montco, attackman/midfielder, Lycoming College
Jack Doran, The Haverford School, LSM-defenseman, Dickinson College
Julian Espina, Garnet Valley High School, midfielder-FO, Franklin & Marshall College
Ben Farrell, Bishop Shanahan High School, midfielder,  Johnson and Wales University
Ryan Fetzer, Abington, defenseman,  Lycoming College
Brady Franks, State College Area High School, attackman, Widener University
Jesse Frazier, Academy of the New Church, attackman-midfielder,  Albright College
Samuel Garges, Owen J. Roberts High School, attackman,  Franklin & Marshall College
Robert Gellatly, Brick Memorial High School (NJ), midfielder, Moravian College
Joel Given, Hunterdon Central Regional High (N.J.), goalie, Widener University
Xavier Glanzel, Delaware Military Academy (DE), LSM-defenseman, Neumann University
Christian Gonzalez, George Washington, defenseman/LSM, Elmira College
Jack Gozzard, Springfield-Montco, attackman, Moravian College
Aaron M. Haley II, Valley Forge Military Academy, midfielder, Wilkes University
Parker M. Hartline, Spring-Ford Area High School, defenseman, Arcadia University
Andrew Helfman, Moorestown, goalie, SUNY Oneonta
Connor Helm, Kingsway Regional High School (NJ), LSM, Massachusetts Maritime Academy
Jason Higgins, Archbishop Ryan High School, defenseman, Widener University
Ben Hiltebeitel, Owen J Roberts High, midfielder, York College of Pennsylvania
Chris Hueston, Great Valley, attackman/midfielder, Widener University
Patrick Keane, York Suburban High School, goalie,  Susquehanna University
Nick Kirk, Penn Manor High School, goalie,  Ursinus College
Gavin Kirkwood, Ridge (N.J.),  attackman, Widener University
Sawyer Koch, North Penn High School, midfielder ,  Moravian College
Jordan Krug, Cherokee, attackman, Cabrini College
Cameron LeCates , York Suburban, attackman, Hood College
Austin Le, Council Rock North, defenseman, Rhodes College
Dalton Leach, Strath Haven,  midfielder, Catholic University of America
Cameron Leech, Abington High School, midfielder, York College of Pennsylvania
Jon Liguori, Archbishop Ryan High School, attackman-midfielder,  Stockton University
Terrence Logue, Salesianum School, face-off specialist/midfielder, Salisbury University
Sean MacLeish, Caesar Rodney High School (DE), attackman, Bridgewater College
Tim Mallon, Perkiomen Valley, LSM, Delaware Valley College
Gray McKee, Garnet Valley High School, midfielder, Stevenson University
Franklin Marquet, Dallastown, defenseman,  Gettysburg College
Hal Marshall, Radnor High School, defenseman, Dickinson College
Brian Meyer, Harriton, face-off specialist/midfielder,  Washington College
Jack Myers, Wissahickon High School, goalie,  Albright College
Alex Middleman, Garnet Valley, LSM/defenseman,  Ursinus College
Chase Midgley, The Hill School, goalie, Middlebury College
Billy Morgan, Marple Newtown High School, attackman-midfielder,  Cabrini College
Bryan Murray, Downingtown East, defenseman,  Swarthmore College
Matt Nagle , Conestoga, midfielder, United States Coast Guard Academy
Mitch Narkoff, Central Bucks East, defenseman, DePauw
Jack Norton, Radnor High School,  midfielder,  Amherst College
Andrew Patterson, Bayard Rustin High School, defenseman,  The Catholic University of America
Steven Petaccio, Northeast High, attackman, Bryn Athyn College
Jake Pousson , Avon Grove High School, attackman, Eastern University
PJ Rafferty, Avon Grove High School, attackman,  Delaware Valley College
Sean Readinger , Souderton High School, defenseman-LSM,  Arcadia University
David Reeser, Council Rock North, midfielder, Gwynedd Mercy University
T.J. Reiley, Marple Newtown, midfielder, Cabrini College
Corey Richards, Haverford School, attackman,  Dickinson College
Collin Riley, Susquehannock, attackman, John Carroll University
Dylan Rittenhouse, Downingtown East, midfielder, Swarthmore College
Peter Rohr, Haverford School, midfielder,  Sewanee
Jake Rose, Kennett High School, attackman-midfielder, Bridgewater College
Christopher Sabia, Haverford School, midfielder,  Mount Saint Mary’s University
Joseph Sadock , York Suburban High School, midfielder,  Marywood College
Eric Sawyer, Eastern Regional (N.J.), midfielder, Shenandoah College
Blake Schoenmeier, Pennridge, midfielder, Gwynedd Mercy University
Holden Schooley, Kingsway Regional (N.J.), attackman, King’s College
Austin Sensenig, Ephrata, attackman, Delaware Valley College
Michael T. Shutlock, Dallas High School (PA), defenseman, Wilkes University
Shane Silk , Susquehannock High School, goalie, Virginia Wesleyan College
Ryan Simpson, Upper Darby, attackman, Gwynedd Mercy University
David Smith, William Penn Charter School, attackman, Marywood University
Jordan Smith, Quakertown Community High School, midfielder,  Delaware Valley College
Sloane Smith, Conestoga, face-off specialist,  Catholic University of America
Devin Swisher, Egg Harbor Township (N.J.), midfielder, Rosemont College
Andrew Tourlitis, Garnet Valley High School, midfielder, Ursinus College
Jack Troy, Plymouth Whitemarsh High School ,LSM, D-Midfielder, Mount Saint Mary College
Garret Trucksess, Germantown Academy, attackman,  Haverford College
Chris Verdeur, Shipley School, LSM,  Gettysburg College
Max Warmingham, Lampeter-Strasburg High School, attackman, Lebanon Valley College
Andrew Watts , St. Joseph’s Preparatory School, attackman, Elizabethtown College
Carson White, Downingtown STEM Academy (Downingtown West Athletics), goalie,  Stevens Institute of Technology
Jake White, Notre Dame High School (N.J.), goalie, York College of Pennsylvania
Keith White, Methacton,  attackman,  Stevenson University
Kevin Witchey, Central Bucks South High School, defenseman,  York College
Andrew (AJ) Witherell , Salesianum School, attackman/midfielder, Washington and Lee University
Evan Wolf, Lower Merion, attackman,  Amherst College
Bryce Womack,Salisbury School (CT), goalie  of Mesa Fresh, and formerly of Perkiomen Valley,  Sewanee
Ben Wooten, Downingtown West High School,defenseman-LSM, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Ryan Yost, York Suburban, midfielder, Widener University
Matt Young, Penncrest, defenseman, Widener University
Rj Zoba, Bayard Rustin, attackman-midfielder, Stevenson University

Philly Colleges

Colin Armstrong, Roxbury High School (NJ), goalie, Moravian College
Jordan Dzierzgowski, Washington Township (N.Y.), midfielder, Gwynedd Mercy University
Bryan Facciani, Chesapeake (MD), defenseman, Widener University
Jared Feuer, Quince Orchard High School (MD), defenseman-LSM,  Delaware Valley College
Kevin Fraser, Bishop O’Connell (VA), midfielder,  Ursinus College
Elijah Glover, Archbishop Curley High School (MD) , close defender, Delaware Valley College
Rick Guerra , Lakeland Regional High School (NJ), FOGO, Moravian College
Michael King, Archbishop Curley High School (MD), FOGO-midfielder, Delaware Valley College
Daniel Lipkin, Seton Hall Prep (N.J.), goalie, Arcadia University
Tim Miller, Millbrook School (NY), defenseman, who formerly attended Allentown Central Catholic, Ursinus College
Alec Oriolo, Mt. Olive High School (NJ), midfielder, Moravian College
Michael Patton, Howard High School,(MD), defenseman,  Cabrini College
Anthony Pontone, Wayne Valley (N.J.), defenseman, Moravian College
Evan Price, Grossmont High School (CA), attackman, Eastern University
Husam Shabazz, St. Andrews Episcopal School (MD), LSM, Widener University
Elliott Shevitz , Ladue Horton Watkins High School (MO),goalie,  Ursinus College
Austin Shindoll, Arapahoe High School (CO), attackman, Albright College
Malik Slye , KIPP DC College Preparatory (DC), attackman-midfielder, Rosemont College


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines