follow us on...

Fab 40 teams are announced for 2017 Boys Philly Showcase

Saturday, 23rd November 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, Recruiting  
 

Phillylacrosse.com Posted 11/23/13

The Fab 40 All-Star Teams from today’s Freshman Philly Showcase

Team Volt

Tucker Ballbach G 2017 Bryn Mawr PA Radnor NXTPhilly Showcase
Leif Johnson D 2017 Garden City NY Garden City Team 91 (Morning Session MVP)
Jack Calderone D 2017 Englewood CO Cherry Creek 3d
Patrick Brosnan A 2017 South San Francisco CA St.Ignatius Prep 3d
Ben Cirella LSM 2017 Manhasset NY Manhasset Long Island Express
Hunter Barco A 2017 Plain City OH Dublin Jerome Titanium
Ian Laviano A 2017 Laurel Hollow NY Cold Spring Harbor Team 91 (TopLaxRecruits.com Fab 40 MVP)
Mike Connolly M (FO) 2017 Wellesley MA St. Sebastian’s Laxachusetts
Kevin Mack A 2017 Manhasset NY Manhasset FLG (Morning Session 2nd runner-up for MVP)
Hunter Mazur M (FO) 2017 Media PA Strath Haven NXT (King of the X Champion)
Tucker Calcano LSM (FO) 2017 Greenwich CT Brunswick New England Storm
Jake Martellucci M 2017 Malvern PA Episcopal Dukes (First runner-up for Morning Session MVP)
Ben Churchill G 2017 Wellesley MA Rivers Fighting Clams
Alex Buckanavage A(L) 2017 Ridgefield CT Brunswick 3d
John Nostrant M 2017 Haverford PA Haverford School Mesa
CJ McAnally M 2017 West Chester PA Episcopal NXT
Peter St. Geme Jr. M (FO) 2017 San Francisco CA Sacred Heart Prep 3d
Sean Colbert D 2017 Wantagh NY Wantagh FLG
Chandler Devaney D 2017 Middlebury VT Proctor Academy NH Tomahawks
William Uno Wait M 2017 New York NY Deerfield Long Island Express
Brian Tevlin M 2017 Livingston NJ Seton Hall Prep Building Blocks

Team Black

Tommy Sopko A 2017 Wayne PA Conestoga NXT (TopLaxRecruits.com Fab 40 MVP)
James Avanzato M (FO) 2017 Lake Grove NY Sachem North Long Island Express
Matthew Chmil M 2017 Garden City NY Chaminade Long Island Express
Thomas Bono M (FO) 2017 Dover MA Noble & Greenough Fighting Clams
Alexander Trippi A(L) 2017 Great Falls VA Bullis Madlax
Alexander Rode G 2017 Timonium MD St. Paul’s Breakers
Jack Elders M 2017 Tiburon CA Redwood 3d
Jack Frisoli M 2017 Westwood MA St. Sebastian’s Laxachusetts
Drew Cioffi A(L) 2017 Beverly MA Lawrence Academy 3d
Gib Versfeld G 2017 Langhorne PA Hun Tri-State
Kevin Tobin M (FO) 2017 Reading MA Reading NESLL
Justin Angelel M 2017 Bellevue WA Bellevue Bellevue
Mac Perry D 2017 Dedham MA Phillips Exeter 3d
Alex Calkins M 2017 Syracuse NY Christian Team United
Jacob Lutz LSM 2017 Hamburg NY Canisius Champion
Selden Leonard D (FO) 2017 Lattingtown NY Choate Long Island Express
Alexander Mindel D 2017 Larkspur CA Lawrenceville School 3d
Casey Murphy A 2017 Wantagh NY Wantagh Long Island Express
Luke Pacher LSM 2017 Williston Park NY Chaminade FLG
Tyler Senerchia LSM 2017 Massapequa NY St. Anthony’s Long Island Express
Andrew Robbins A 2017 Wyckoff NJ Ramapo Leading Edge


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Strath Haven boys’, girls’ teams raising funds to combat Alzheimer’s, Autism at 2nd annual ‘Play for the As’ on Saturday