follow us on...

Schedule, 2014 rosters announced for Boys Philly Showcase Saturday at United Sports

Friday, 22nd November 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, Recruiting  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 11/22/13

The schedule and 2014 rosters for the Boys Philly Showcase, by NXTsports, on Saturday at United Sports in Downingtown, PA, are below.

2017 Showcase
7:00 AM: Registration & Check-in
8:00 AM: Practice / Warm-upPhilly-Showcase
8:25 AM: Games Begin
2:00 PM: King of the X Challenge
2:30 PM: Fab 40 All-Stars Announced
2:45 PM: Fab 40 All Star Games All Games Filmed in HD

2014 Showcase
7:00 AM: Registration & Check-in
8:00 AM : Practice / Warm-up
9:20 AM: Games Begin
10:15 AM: Skills Clinic

2013 Boys Philly Senior Showcase – 2014 rosters

TEAM 1 ROSTER
Uniform Color: White

# FIRST LAST POS YEAR CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

1 Noah Alford G 2014 Citrus Heights CA Bella Vista ADVNC
2 Michael Azar D 2014 Montville NJ Seton Hall Prep Jersey Thunder
3 Bryce Barnett D 2014 Plano TX Plano West C2C
4 Joseph Betesh D 2014 Downingtown PA Downingtown West Baggataway
5 Gregory Bresnan G 2014 Phoenixville PA Spring-Ford Main Line
6 William Dempster D 2014 Doylestown PA Central Bucks East Bucks Select
7 Dereck Downs A (L) 2014 Etobicoke ON Hill Academy Toronto Beaches
8 Zachary Erickson A 2014 Fanwood NJ Scotch Plains Fanwood
9 Greg Farris M 2014 Coopersburg PA Southern Lehigh Old School
10 Luke Finneran A 2014 Greenwich CT Greenwich CP Lax
11 Nick Katz M 2014 Old Tappan NJ IMG Academy Leading Edge
12 Maxwell Krug M (FO) 2014 Pine Bush NY Pine Bush
13 Luke Ricci M 2014 West Chester PA Bayard Rustin
14 David Stewart A 2014 Narberth PA Harriton Twist
15 Francis Tayag A 2014 Bogota NJ Bergen Tech Topside Lacrosse
16 Ausar Wright M (FO) 2014 Ewing NJ Ewing Team Turnpike

TEAM 2 ROSTER
Uniform Color: Black
# FIRST LAST POS YEAR CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

1 Ryan Cook A (L) 2014 Lincoln University PA Avon Grove HEADstrong
2 Daniel Costa G 2014 Huntington NY St Anthony’s FLG
3 Joseph DiRaimo A (L) 2014 Huntington NY John Glenn Blue Knights
4 Zachary Eichhorn D 2014 Moorestown NJ Moorestown
5 Mason Etier G 2014 Fairless Hills PA Father Judge Bucks Select
6 Andrew Flanagan A 2014 Naperville IL Naperville Central True Lacrosse
7 Matthew Garrabrant A 2014 Chadds Ford PA Salesianum Team 302
8 Matthew Lee A (FO) 2014 Etobicoke ON Everest Academy Mimico Mountaineers
9 Raffaele Leporace D 2014 Huntingdon Valley PA Holy Ghost Prep
10 Nile Luma D 2014 Macungie PA Allentown Cent. Catholic HEADstrong
11 Austin Macchi M (FO) 2014 Eastport NY Eastport South Manor LI Sting
12 Sean Miller LSM 2014 Ambler PA Wissahickon
13 Daniel Paladino M 2014 Rye Brook NY Blind Brook Westchester Warriors
14 Eric Russo M 2014 West Grove PA Avon Grove HEADstrong
15 Blake Sandman D 2014 Highlands Ranch CO Thunder Ridge Doco
16 Jonathan Spevacek M 2014 Delray Beach FL Spanish River

TEAM 3 ROSTER
Uniform Color: Pink
# FIRST LAST POS YEAR CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

1 Conor Craven D 2014 Hingham MA St. Sebastian’s Laxachusetts
2 Ian Desenberg A 2014 York PA Central York Low And Away
3 Nicholas Goldberg G 2014 New City NY Clarkstown North Bombers
4 Mike Harvan G 2014 Chalfont PA Central Bucks West Bucks Select
5 Patrick Haviland A (L) 2014 Citrus Heights CA Bella Vista ADVNC
6 Willy Hendrick A (L) 2014 Lancaster PA Manheim Township Low and Away
7 Matt Kane A 2014 Lewes DE Cape Henlopen Green Turtle
8 Greg Lovegrove M 2014 Washington DC Bullis
9 Alexander Lynch M 2014 Lincoln University PA Avon Grove Baggataway
10 Stephen McCrossin D 2014 Havertown PA Haverford Team Philadelphia
11 Sean McDonald A 2014 Yardley PA Holy Ghost Prep Phillie Elite
12 Brett Portera M (FO) 2014 Bay Shore NY St John Baptist LI Express
13 Alex Prather D 2014 Sammamish WA Eastlake
14 Gavin Seelig D 2014 Bernardsville NJ Bernards Mountaineers
15 Jonathan Spaan M 2014 Penfield NY Salisbury School Sweetlax
16 Christopher Tronoski D 2014 Ambler PA Wissahickon
17 Aidan Walsh A 2014 Bronxville NY Bronxville LI Sting

TEAM 4 ROSTER
Uniform Color: Royal
# FIRST LAST POS YEAR CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

1 Suhayl AbdulLatif D 2014 Middletown NY Middletown
2 Michael Drakeford A 2014 Philadelphia PA Mastery Charter T.R.E.F Tomahawks
3 Billy Kinnard M 2014 Media PA Penncrest NXT
4 Jake Legates M 2014 Wellington FL Saint Andrew’s Team 22
5 Matt Messerle G 2014 Limerick PA Spring-Ford Twist
6 Dalton Million A 2014 Union KY Larry Ryle Cincinnati Outlaws
7 Brendan Mullen A (L) 2014 Manahawkin NJ Southern Regional Indoor Action Sports
8 Davis Prince A 2014 London ON Mother Teresa 1763 LC
9 Robert Schaufler M 2014 Bernardsville NJ Bernards Leading Edge
10 Grant Schultz A (L) 2014 Charlottesville VA St Anne’s Belfield VA Elite
11 Joseph Simpson M (FO) 2014 Drexel Hill PA Upper Darby NXT
12 Chris Stone A (L) 2014 Drexel Hill PA Upper Darby Phillie Elite
13 Nolan Vesey D 2014 Mullica HIll NJ Clearview
14 Zach Wentzel D 2014 Landisville PA Hempfield Low and Away
15 James Werner G 2014 New Rochelle NY Fordham Prep Hitmen
16 Rashaad Wise D 2014 Gaithersburg MD Bullis Maryland Showcase

2013 Philly Senior Showcase
Alphabetical Player List
Team Uni # First Last

4 1 Suhayl Abdul Latif
1 1 Noah Alford
1 2 Michael Azar
1 3 Bryce Barnett
1 4 Joseph Betesh
1 5 Gregory Bresnan
2 1 Ryan Cook
2 2 Daniel Costa
3 1 Conor Craven
1 6 William Dempster
3 2 Ian Desenberg
2 3 Joseph DiRaimo
1 7 Dereck Downs
4 2 Michael Drakeford
2 4 Zachary Eichhorn
1 8 Zachary Erickson
2 5 Mason Etier
1 9 Greg Farris
1 10 Luke Finneran
2 6 Andrew Flanagan
2 7 Matthew Garrabrant
3 3 Nicholas Goldberg
3 4 Mike Harvan
3 5 Patrick Haviland
3 6 Willy Hendrick
3 7 Matt Kane
1 11 Nick Katz
4 3 Billy Kinnard
1 12 Maxwell Krug
2 8 Matthew Lee
4 4 Jake Legates
2 9 Raffaele Leporace
3 8 Greg Lovegrove
2 10 Nile Luma
3 9 Alexander Lynch
2 11 Austin Macchi
3 10 Stephen McCrossin
3 11 Sean McDonald
4 5 Matt Messerle
2 12 Sean Miller
4 6 Dalton Million
4 7 Brendan Mullen
2 13 Daniel Paladino
3 12 Brett Portera
3 13 Alex Prather
4 8 Davis Prince
1 13 Luke Ricci
2 14 Eric Russo
2 15 Blake Sandman
4 9 Robert Schaufler
4 10 Grant Schultz
3 14 Gavin Seelig
4 11 Joseph Simpson
3 15 Jonathan Spaan
2 16 Jonathan Spevacek
1 14 David Stewart
4 12 Chris Stone
1 15 Francis Tayag
3 16 Christopher Tronoski
4 13 Nolan Vesey
3 17 Aidan Walsh
4 14 Zach Wentzel
4 15 James Werner
4 16 Rashaad Wise
1 16 Ausar Wright


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Lax Zone Thursday’s lacrosse schedule