follow us on...

Fab 40 rosters for Boys Philly Showcase are announced (updated)

Saturday, 16th November 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, Recruiting  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 11/16/13

Fab 40 rosters for the Boys Philly Showcase at Episcopal Academy

2015 FAB-FORTY ALL-STARS
Team Volt
# FIRST LAST YEAR POS ST SCHOOL CLUB Team #

1 Jack Beare 2015 A TX Episcopal School of Dallas Iron Horse 1 5
2 Thomas Elcock 2015 A MA Loomis Chaffee Team Central 20 46
3 Samuel Garges 2015 A PA Owen J. Roberts NXT 11 3
4 Michael Harris 2015 A MA Hyde School Top Gun Fighting Clams 17 67
5 Ben Garfinkel 2015 A (L) CA Deerfield Academy 3D New England 10 4
6 Grant Gregory 2015 A (L) MA Dover Sherborn Team Central 11 4
7 Drew Wiseman 2015 A/M VA St. Stephen’s/St. Agnes Virginia Lacrosse Club 2 7
8 Gab Goncalves 2015 D TX Episcopal School of Dallas Dallas Select 8 18
9 Conor Lynch 2015 D MA Brewster Academy NESLL 8 20
10 Kyle McCarthy 2015 D PA Salesianum Rebel Elite 16 40
11 Tyler Boardo 2015 G MA Tabor Top Gun Fighting Clams 3 1
12 Grey Clarkson 2015 G NJ Cherokee Southshore 5 43
13 Damase Bagbonon 2015 LSM PA Conestoga Mesa Fresh 3 15
14 Matthew Klinges 2015 LSM PA Malvern Prep NXT 15 36
15 Zachary Levy 2015 M (FO) GA Centennial LB3 Atlanta 16 31
16 Nolan Little 2015 M (FO) PA Downingtown East Freedom 12 29
17 Nick Martin 2015 M (FO) MI Detroit Country Day 3d New England 23 33
18 Patrick Corcoran 2015 M PA Bishop Shanahan Black Bear 21 29
19 Sam Friedman 2015 M PA Conestoga NXT 14 29
20 Brandt Guldin 2015 M FL St. Andrews Team 22 1 11
21 Steve Kidwell 2015 M OH Dublin Jerome Titanium 19 31
22 Jake Korus 2015 M CT Avon Old Farms CT Chargers 2 12
23 Bryce McGrath A 2015 NJ St. Augustine Prep Southshore 10 5

Team Black
# FIRST LAST YEAR POS STATE SCHOOL CLUB Team #

24 Tyler Wilks A 2015 GA McCallie School LB3 Atlanta 23 26
25 Ryan Winkoff A 2015 NY Cold Spring Harbor FLG 23 27
26 Evan Wolf A 2015 PA Lower Merion Dukes 22 28
27 Teddy Hatfield A (L) 2015 NJ Morristown Beard l Leading Edge 13 24
28 McKay Sheahan A (L) 2015 GA Johns Creek LB3 Atlanta 21 27
29 Ryan Simpson A (L) 2015 PA Upper Darby Team Philadelphia 6 6
30 Mack Rush D 2015 MA Belmont Hill Top Gun Fighting Clams 14 41
31 Ryder Lessing D (FO) 2015 MA Framingham Team Central 7 20
32 Sam Gindhart G 2015 PA Bishop Shanahan HEADstrong 8 1
33 Joshua Kirson G 2015 MA Rivers Top Gun Fighting Clams 16 22
34 Joseph Krambeer LSM 2015 IN Westfield Titanium 9 15
35 Peyton Uphoff LSM 2015 CA Menlo Atherton ADVNC 23 37
36 Brendan Wallace LSM 2015 VA Chantilly Madlax 5 58
37 Travis Miller M (FO) 2015 PA La Salle HEADstrong 24 73
38 William Richardson M (FO) 2015 MA Groton School Top Gun Fighting Clams 14 33
39 Jackson Monnin M 2015 NC Charlotte Latin Team Carolina 12 30
40 William Pasik M 2015 NY Hotchkiss 3D New England 15 33
41 Jacob Priester M 2015 NC Charlotte Catholic Team Carolina 13 32
42 Sam Romano M 2015 TX Episcopal School of Dallas 12 35
43 James Thomas M 2015 NY Manhasset Long Island Express 21 35
44 Michael Thompson M 2015 PA Radnor 5 56

Class of 2016

Team Volt
# FIRST LAST YEAR POS STATE SCHOOL CLUB Team #
Philly showcase
1 Noah Fosse 2016 A VT Westminster School 3D New England 19 25
2 T.J. Heagerty 2016 A NY St Anthony’s Long Island Express 12 26
3 Austin Pierce 2016 A NJ Chatham Leading Edge 12 27
4 Eamonn Scaring 2016 A NY Chaminade Long Island Express 18 28
5 Wiley Bonham 2016 A (L) CA Monte Vista Alcatraz Outlaws 2 4
6 Jack DeNaut 2016 A (L) CT Brunswick NE Storm 7 5
7 Zachery Hutchko 2016 A (L) NC Butler Team Carolina 16 25
8 Matthew Blommer 2016 D PA Episcopal Academy NXT 24 80
9 Sam Bouhdary 2016 D PA Conestoga NXT 23 38
10 Nick DiPietro 2016 D NY Half Hollow Hills East Long Island Express 4 17
11 Luke Pascucci 2016 D MA Belmont Hill Laxachusetts 12 41
12 Christopher Adamo 2016 LSM NY St Anthony’s Long Island Express 1 15
13 Tyler Hersh 2016 G CA Oak Ridge Alcatraz Outlaws 14 22
14 Brad Hodoval 2016 G GA Greater Atlanta Christian LB3 Atlanta 13 22
15 Reed Bagwell 2016 M GA West Forsyth LB3 Atlanta 8 8
16 Riley Cox 2016 M NY Cold Spring Harbor Team 91 6 10
17 Jackson Durham 2016 M TX Highland Park Coast 2 Coast 4 9
18 Jeremy Magno 2016 M NJ Bergen Catholic Tri State 22 32
19 Matthew Manown 2016 M RI LaSalle Academy Top Gun Fighting Clams 5 53
20 Griffin McGrath 2016 M NY Mount Sinai Team Long Island 10 12

Team Black

# FIRST LAST YEAR POS STATE SCHOOL CLUB Team #
24 Matt Schleicher 2016 A PA Conestoga Dukes 15 27
25 AJ Traynor 2016 A PA Malvern Prep Old School 17 70
26 Brendan Seiler 2016 A (FO) CT Darien CT Chargers 16 27
27 Jake Hvazda 2016 A (L) PA Spring Ford NXT 17 68
28 Christian Xitas 2016 A (L) PA Marple Newtown NXT 13 28
29 Daniel Rivera 2016 D PA La Salle Tri State 18 40
30 Dillon Smart 2016 D PA Garnet Valley 19 41
31 Josh White 2016 D MA Noble and Greenough Top Gun Fighting Clams 18 41
32 Jack Kielty 2016 D (FO) NJ Delbarton Patriot 4 19
33 Noah Knopf 2016 LSM NY Fieldston Long Island Express 8 16
34 Pierce Maczko 2016 LSM CA La Costa Canyon Alpha Lacrosse 18 36
35 Marco Peticca 2016 G PA Lampeter Strasburg HEADstrong 21 22
36 Alexander Terry 2016 G MA Hopkinton 3D New England 9 2
37 Will Perry 2016 M CT Greenwich CP Lax 4 12
38 Ryan Prochko 2016 M OH Dublin Jerome Titanium 20 54
39 Owen Ward 2016 M MA St. Paul’s 3D New England 19 34
40 Jed Londrey 2016 M (FO) VA Collegiate School Geronimo 22 31
41 Jack Marshall 2016 M (FO) PA Haverford School 22 33
42 Sean Penna 2016 M (FO) NH Exeter NH Tomahawks 3 13
44 Ben Sudduth 2016 A MA Tabor Top Gun Fighting Clams 11 6


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines