follow us on...

Schedule set for Saturday’s Strath Haven Fall LaxFest

Thursday, 14th November 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 11/14/13

The teams and schedule for the Strath Haven Fall LaxFest, Saturday, Nov. 16 at Strath Haven High

Varsity
Team Division

Caesar Rodney BlackStrath-Haven-Fall-Lax-Fest
Valley Havoc Black
Penncrest 1 Black
MN Tigers 1 Black
O’Hara Black
Penn Manor Black
Ridley1 Black
FCA Delmarva Var Black
Strath Haven 1 Black
Talons Black
Council Rock North Black
Wc Rustin Black
Cb West 1 Black

JV
Emmaus Sting Silver
FCA Delmarva JV Silver
Mn Tigers 2 Silver
Penn Bucks West Silver
Red Lion HS Silver
Ridley2 Silver
Strath Haven 2 Silver
Penn Manor JV Silver

VARSITY BRACKET

9:00 AM

Strath Haven vs CB West, Field 5

10:00 AM
Caesar Rodney vs. Valley Havoc, Field 1
Penncrest vs. Marple Newtown, Field 2
Cardinal O’Hara vs. Penn Manor, Field 3
Ridley vs. FCA Delmarva, Field 4

11:00 AM
Strath Haven vs. Talons, Field 1
Council Rock North vs. WC Rustin, Field 2
CB West vs. Penncrest, Field 5

* – Bill McGlone of Maple Zone will be offering a “fastest shot” contest between 11 am-1 pm at the tournament site, with fabulous prizes for winners in the grade 9/10 and grade 11/12 groups.

Noon
Talons vs. WC Rustin, Field 3
Valley Havoc vs. Marple Newtown, Field 4

1:00 PM
Cardinal O’Hara vs. Ridley, Field 1
Penn Manor vs. FCA Delmarva, Field 2
Strath Haven vs. Council Rock North, Field 3
Caesar Rodney vs. Penncrest, Field 4
CB West vs. Marple Newtown, Field 5

3:00 PM
Strath Haven vs. WC Rustin, Field 1
Valley Havoc vs. Penncrest, Field 2
Cardinal O’Hara vs. FCA Delmarva, Field 3
Penn Manor vs. Ridley, Field 4

4:00 PM

Caesar Rodney vs. Marple Newtown, Field 1
Talons vs. Council Rock North, Field 2

JV BRACKET

9:00 AM
Emmaus vs. FCA Delmarva, Field 1
Marple Newtown vs. Penn Bucks West, Field 2
Red Lion vs. Ridley, Field 3
Strath Haven vs. Penn Manor, Field 4

11:00 AM
FCA Delmarva vs. Marple Newtown, Field 4

NOON
Red Lions vs. Penn Manor, Field 1
Ridley vs. Strath Haven, Field 2
Emmaus vs. Penn Bucks West, Field 5

2:00 PM
Red Lion vs. Strath Haven, Field 1
FCA Delmarva vs. Penn Bucks West, Field 2
Emmaus vs. Marple Newtown, Field 3
Ridley vs. Penn Manor, Field 4


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines