follow us on...

NXTsports releases rosters for 2013 Boys Philly Showcase

Thursday, 14th November 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, Recruiting  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 11/14/13

NXTsports has released the rosters for the 2013 Boys Philly Showcase individual session, taking place this Saturday, November 16. The individual session at the Boys Philly Showcase features over 450 players in the classes of 2015 & 2016. The players hail from 25 different states, as well as the Canadian provinces of Ontario and Alberta.Philly Showcase

In a testament to the talent on display at the Boys Philly Showcase, last year 176 college programs attended the Philly Showcase, including over 90% of NCAA Division I programs. This year close to 150 coaches have pre-registered and NXT expects to set another college coach attendance record.

Said Brett Manney, director of Showcase Lacrosse, “today’s release of rosters for the 2013 Boys Philly Showcase culminates a full year’s effort to identify top talent from all corners of the country. We believe the 2013 Boys Philly Showcase features one of the most gifted group of high school players ever assembled for one event.”

The 2013 Boys Philly Showcase will take place Saturday, November 16 at Episcopal Academy in Newtown Square, PA. All players will compete in three games over the course of the morning. The event will culminate in the afternoon with a King of the X face-off competition, and two Fab Forty All-Star Games, the first for class of 2016 players and the second for class of 2015 players.

More information on the 2013 Boys Philly Showcase can be found at ShowcaseLacrosse.com.

Click here for alphabetical rosters

2013 Boys Philly Showcase –

TEAM 1 ROSTER
# FIRST LAST POS YEAR CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

1 Austin Appleton G 2015 San Carlos CA Sacred Heart Prep Alcatraz Outlaws
2 Riley White G 2015 Plymouth Meeting PA Plymouth Whitemarsh
3 Owen Armstrong A (L) 2015 Charlotte NC Charlotte Latin Team Carolina
4 Nick Barbieri A 2015 Medford NJ Bishop Eustace Old School
5 Jack Beare A 2015 Dallas TX Episcopal School of Dallas Iron Horse
6 Rocco Mularoni A (L) 2016 Howell MI Detroit Catholic Central Shamrocks
7 Kevin Todd A 2016 Collegeville PA Spring Ford NXT
8 Conner Barco M (FO) 2016 Plain City OH Dublin Jerome Titanium
9 Nicholas Fox M 2015 Ridley Park PA Ridley HEADstrong
10 Nolan Fox M 2015 Ridley Park PA Ridley HEADstrong
11 Brandt Guldin M 2015 Boca Raton FL St. Andrews Team 22
12 Jacob Howes M 2015 Trumbull CT Trumbull Bulldog Lacrosse Club
13 James Mountain M (FO) 2015 Arlington VA Yorktown Generals
14 Tristin Sporer M 2015 Moorestown NJ Moorestown NXT
15 Christopher Adamo LSM 2016 Bohemia NY St Anthony’s Long Island Express
16 Andrew Villoresi LSM (FO) 2016 Randolph NJ Seton Hall Prep NJ Riot
17 Drew Abate D 2015 Rye NY Rye Westchester Predators
18 Brandon Ball D 2015 Raritan NJ Bridgewater Raritan 2 Knights
19 Christopher Cusack D 2015 Bryn Mawr PA Episcopal Academy
20 Alexander Russell D 2016 Greenwich CT Brunswick NE Storm

TEAM 2 ROSTER
# FIRST LAST POS YEAR CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

1 Alex Andersen G 2015 St Davids PA Radnor Mesa Fresh
2 Caelahn Bullen G 2016 Calgary AB Trinity Pawling West Coast Starz
3 Gavin Barr A 2015 Bethlehem PA Allentown Cent. Cath. Old School
4 Wiley Bonham A (L) 2016 Alamo CA Monte Vista Alcatraz Outlaws
5 Brady O’Neill A (L) 2015 Kennett Square PA Kennett NXT
6 Jack Ramsey A 2016 Waxhaw NC Cuthbertson Carolina Select
7 Drew Wiseman A/M 2015 Alexandria VA St. Stephen’s/St. Agnes Virginia Lacrosse Club
8 Tyler Alvarez M 2015 Holbrook NY Sachem East
9 William Demartin M 2015 Summit NJ St. Peter’s Building Blocks Lacrosse
10 David Gallagher M 2016 Downingtown PA Downingtown West PYLA
11 Kevin Klempner M (FO) 2016 Stuart FL Taft Patriot
12 Jake Korus M 2015 Westport CT Avon Old Farms CT Chargers
13 Matthew O’Neal M (FO) 2015 Duxbury MA Belmont Hill Laxachusetts
14 Drew Silvera M 2016 Bryn Mawr PA Episcopal Academy NXT
15 Matthew Anderson LSM 2015 Yardley PA Pennsbury Twist
16 Jack Toomb LSM (FO) 2015 Mason OH Archbishop Moeller Titanium
17 Chris Battaglia D 2016 Manhasset NY Manhasset
18 Gage Bradshaw D 2015 Plano TX Plano West Coast 2 Coast
19 Connor Davis D 2015 Pottstown PA Bishop Shanahan Main Line
20 Landon Mckenzie D 2015 Washington DC Landon Blackwolf

TEAM 3 ROSTER
# FIRST LAST POS YEAR CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

1 Tyler Boardo G 2015 Holliston MA Tabor Top Gun Fighting Clams
2 Conor Rowland G 2015 North Merrick NY Holy Trinity
3 Michael Bown A 2015 Glenside PA Springside Chestnut Hill Twist
4 Addison Lutes A (L) 2015 Weston FL Saint Andrews Team 22
5 Nicky Petkevich A (L) 2016 Bethesda MD Bullis Crabs
6 Charlie Tiene A 2015 Arlington VA Yorktown Trilogy
7 Sam Zakow A 2015 Huntington Station NY Walt Whitman Long Island Express
8 Christopher Buell M 2016 Dallas TX Highland Park Coast 2 Coast
9 Watson Cheek M 2016 Wellesley MA Noble and Greenough Laxachusetts
10 Nick Gazzillo M 2015 Freehold NJ Christian Brothers Team Turnpike
11 Ben Gindhart M 2016 Spring City PA Owen J. Robert’s HEADstrong
12 Cooper Napoli M 2016 Farmington CT Avon Old Farms 3D
13 Sean Penna M (FO) 2016 Exeter NH Exeter NH Tomahawks
14 Ryan Terefenko M (FO) 2016 Sinking Spring PA Wilson NXT
15 Damase Bagbonon LSM 2015 Paoli PA Conestoga Mesa Fresh
16 Justin Conner LSM (FO) 2016 Potomac MD Landon Green Turtle
17 Griffin Boutwell D 2016 San Anselmo CA St. Ignatius Prep Alcatraz Outlaws
18 Aidan Conk D 2016 Huntington NY St. Anthony’s Long Island Express
19 Owen Debuque D 2016 Doylestown PA Central Bucks East Bucks Select
20 Robbie Sedlak D 2015 Wayne PA Conestoga NXT

TEAM 4 ROSTER
# FIRST LAST POS YEAR CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

1 Sean Bradley G 2015 Agoura Hills CA Oaks Christian American Revolution
2 Conor Scafidi G 2015 Pipersville PA La Salle
3 Alex Astarita A 2015 Bedford NH Bishop Guertin NH Tomahawks
4 Colin Cahill A 2016 Doylestown PA La Salle Old School
5 John McTurk-­‐Przybojewski A (L) 2015 Weston FL Pope John Paul II Florida Swashbucklers
6 Peter Pittroff A (L) 2016 Charlotte NC Charlotte Country Day Team Carolina
7 Zach White A 2016 West Chester PA Malvern Prep NXT
8 Joseph Carney M 2016 Locust Valley NY Chaminade FLG
9 Jackson Durham M 2016 Dallas TX Highland Park Coast 2 Coast
10 Jake Henze M 2015 New Britain PA Central Bucks South Twist
11 John Lockwood M 2015 Bloomfield Hills MI Brother Rice
12 Will Perry M 2016 Riverside CT Greenwich CP-­‐Lax
13 Kyle Portera M (FO) 2016 Bay Shore NY St John the Baptist Long Island Express
14 Justin Schwenk M (FO) 2016 Royersford PA Spring Ford NXT
15 Nathan Block LSM 2015 Pikesville MD Pikesville Baltimore Breakers
16 Kevin Boland LSM 2016 Dover MA St. Sebastian’s Team Central
17 Nick DiPietro D 2016 Dix Hills NY Half Hollow Hills East Long Island Express
18 Ben Euler D 2015 Villanova PA Haverford School Mesa Fresh
19 Jack Kielty D (FO) 2016 Morristown NJ Delbarton Patriot
20 William O’Grady D 2016 Glen Ellyn IL Benet Academy True

TEAM 5 ROSTER
# FIRST LAST POS YEAR CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

43 Grey Clarkson G 2015 Marlton NJ Cherokee Southshore
44 Brody Wilson G 2016 Chester Springs PA Downingtown East Baggataway
45 Alex Bonnett A (L) 2016 Media PA Penncrest HEADstrong
46 Mason Brady A 2016 Menlo Park CA Menlo School ADVNC
47 Dan Ferreri A 2016 Garnet Valley PA Garnet Valley Jags Lax
48 Matthew Robinson A (L) 2016 Bedford NH Governors Academy NH Tomahawks
49 John Woolley A 2015 Richmond VA Douglas Freeman AMPED
50 Luke Baron M (FO) 2015 Cold Spring Harbor NY Cold Spring Harbor South Shore Ballers
51 Christopher Buscemi M 2015 Farmingville NY St Anthony’s Long Island Express
52 Ben Hiltebeitel M 2015 Pottstown PA Owen J. Robert’s Mesa Fresh
53 Matthew Manown M 2016 Saunderstown RI LaSalle Academy Top Gun Fighting Clams
54 Drew Minchew M (FO) 2015 Weston FL Pope John Paul II Florida Swashbucklers
55 Ryan Stafford M 2016 Greenwich CT Brunswick NE Storm
56 Michael Thompson M 2015 Wayne PA Radnor NXT
57 Rocco Casaceli LSM 2016 Longmeadow MA Longmeadow CT Chargers
58 Brendan Wallace LSM 2015 Herndon VA Chantilly Madlax
59 Matthew Daniel D 2015 Wellesley MA St. Sebastian’s Laxachusetts
60 Gavin Dowd D 2015 Williston Park NY Herricks Long Island Tomahawks
61 Michael Eveland D 2015 Doylestown PA Central Bucks East Twist
62 Parke Schweiter D 2015 Devon PA Conestoga NXT

TEAM 6 ROSTER
# FIRST LAST POS YEAR CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

1 Ian Davies G 2015 Ambler PA Germantown Academy Twist
2 Nick Washuta G 2016 Maple Grove MN Blake School Team Minnesota
3 Nathan Brickman A 2016 Lafayette CA Acalanes 3D Select Norcal
4 Sal Cipriano A (L) 2016 Williston Park NY Herrick’s Long Island Pride
5 Elijah Goforth A 2016 Chester Springs PA Bishop Shanahan Freedom
6 Ryan Simpson A (L) 2015 Drexel Hill PA Upper Darby Team Philadelphia
7 Jimmy Young A 2016 Exeter NH Phillips Exeter 3D New England
8 Austin Barta M (FO) 2015 Sudbury MA Lincoln Sudbury Laxachusetts
9 Andrew Chase M (FO) 2016 Summit NJ Summit Summit Futures
10 Riley Cox M 2016 Cold Spring Harbor NY Cold Spring Harbor Team 91
11 Michael Fletcher M 2015 Dallas TX St. Mark’s Iron Horse
12 Chris Hueston M 2015 Malvern PA Great Valley Baggataway
13 Beau Schmeusser M 2016 Landenberg PA Kennett NXT
14 Ken Takeda M 2016 Ridgefield CT Trinity Pawling Prime Time
15 Evan Chaletzky LSM 2015 Chestnut Hill MA Belmont Hill 3D
16 Drew Hopkins LSM 2016 Saint Davids PA Episcopal Academy Old School
17 Cole Fowler D 2015 Jamesville NY Jamesville Dewitt Orange Crush
18 Joey Granahan D 2015 Garnet Valley PA Garnet Valley Jags Lax
19 Parker Sargeant D 2016 Delray Beach FL Saint Andrews Team 22
20 Parker Wolf D 2016 Lititz PA Manheim Township NXT

TEAM 7 ROSTER
# FIRST LAST POS YEAR CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

1 Matt Eckles G 2015 Warrington PA Springside Chestnut Hill Philly Elite
2 Matthew Trowbridge G 2016 Ballwin MO MICDS Project Missouri
3 Gus Austin A 2015 Minneapolis MN Blake School Team Minnesota
4 Danny Bullis A 2015 Mount Sinai NY Mount Sinai Team Long Island
5 Jack DeNaut A (L) 2016 Greenwich CT Brunswick NE Storm
6 Troy Hanlon A 2015 New Vernon NJ Delbarton Patriot
7 Jake Southren A (L) 2016 Denville NJ Randolph NJ Riot
8 Chuck Addis M 2015 Lake in the Hills IL Huntley Titanium
9 Kyle Cherry M (FO) 2016 Manhasset NY Manhasset 32 Lacrosse
10 Nick Della Ratta M 2015 Huntington NY St. Anthony’s Long Island Outlaws
11 Brendan Jacob M 2015 Springfield PA Haverford School Mesa Fresh
12 Griffin Johnston M 2015 Dallas TX Hillcrest Coast 2 Coast
13 Andrew Pugliese M (FO) 2015 Darien CT Darien CT Chargers
14 Joseph Rodden M 2015 Ardmore PA Archbishop Carroll NXT
15 Rakan Aboneaaj LSM 2015 Suwanee GA North Gwinnett LB3 Atlanta
16 Danny Healey LSM 2015 Merrimac MA Governor’s Academy 3D New England
17 Cole Bunce D 2016 Los Gatos CA Bellarmine Prep ADVNC
18 Ben Glidden D 2016 West Chester PA Episcopal Academy Team Philadelphia
19 Ryan Granger D 2016 Media PA Penncrest HEADstrong
20 Ryder Lessing D (FO) 2015 Framingham MA Framingham Team Central

TEAM 8 ROSTER
# FIRST LAST POS YEAR CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

1 Sam Gindhart G 2015 Spring City PA Bishop Shanahan HEADstrong
2 Michael Toomey G 2016 Wrentham MA Xaverian Brothers Warrior Elite
3 Kyle Fanelli A (L) 2016 Perkasie PA Pennridge Main Line
4 John Hoffman A 2015 Spring City PA Bishop Shanahan FCA
5 Jimmy Kenney A 2016 Beverly Hills MI Detroit Country Day Titanium
6 Charles Kitchen A 2016 Marlton NJ St Augustine Prep Southshore
7 Garret Trucksess A (L) 2015 Pipersville PA Germantown Academy Twist
8 Reed Bagwell M 2016 Cumming GA West Forsyth LB3 Atlanta
9 Jon Constant M (FO) 2016 Wading River NY Shoreham Wading River FLG
10 Brendan Dulligan M 2016 Massapequa NY Massapequa Jesters
11 Brett Goldstein M 2015 Bridgewater NJ Bridgewater Raritan 2 Knights
12 Matt McDevitt M 2016 Chester Springs PA Episcopal Academy Freedom
13 Brant Pittman M (FO) 2016 Wayne PA Conestoga NXT
14 Mitchell Salanty M 2016 Lake Bluff IL Lake Forest Team One
15 Sawyer Cairns LSM 2015 San Rafael CA Marin Catholic ADVNC
16 Noah Knopf LSM 2016 New York NY Fieldston Long Island Express
17 Jack Gelinas D 2016 Bronxville NY Bronxville Prime Time
18 Gab Goncalves D 2015 Dallas TX Episcopal School of Dallas Dallas Select
19 Sam Guittare D 2016 Garnet Valley PA Garnet Valley Dukes
20 Conor Lynch D 2015 Foxboro MA Brewster Academy NESLL

TEAM 9 ROSTER
# FIRST LAST POS YEAR CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

1 Jack Green G 2015 Devon PA Conestoga Mesa Fresh
2 Alexander Terry G 2016 Hopkinton MA Hopkinton 3D New England
3 Tommy Fleming A 2016 San Carlos CA St Ignatius Prep 3D Nor Cal
4 Matt Gavin A (L) 2016 Manhasset NY Manhasset Long Island Express
5 Steven Hildebrand A 2015 Berwyn PA Conestoga NXT
6 Max Menkes A 2016 Bethesda MD Landon Green Turtle
7 Jake Weinman A (L) 2016 Blue Point NY Bayport-­‐Blue Point Team 91
8 Jack Gould M (FO) 2015 Prides Crossing MA Governors Academy NESLL
9 Josh Gully M (FO) 2016 Summit NJ Pingry
10 Hunter Luckow M 2016 Huntington NY St. Anthony’s
11 Matt Miller M 2015 Newtown Square PA Malvern Prep Mesa Fresh
12 Michael Nelson M 2016 Coopersburg PA Southern Lehigh NXT
13 Quinn Trabulsy M 2015 Colchester VT Colchester 3D New England
14 Anthony Wyler M 2015 Fulton MD Boys Latin Crabs
15 Joseph Krambeer LSM 2015 Carmel IN Westfield Titanium
16 Cole Leveston LSM 2016 Unionville CT Avon Old Farms NE Storm
17 Jeff Durden D 2016 Cumming GA McCallie School LB3 Atlanta
18 Saunders Healy D 2016 Exton PA Downingtown East Freedom
19 David Kerrigan D 2016 Dallas TX Episcopal School of Dallas Dallas Select
20 Jack MacWilliams D 2015 Dover MA Phillips Andover 3D New England

TEAM 10 ROSTER
# FIRST LAST POS YEAR CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

1 Connor Mullen G 2015 Dallas TX St. Mark’s Coast 2 Coast
2 Gavin Tam G 2016 Brookville NY Friends Academy Long Island Express
3 Ronan Garcia A 2016 Manhasset NY Manhasset Manhasset 32 Lacrosse
4 Ben Garfinkel A (L) 2015 Hillsborough CA Deerfield Academy 3D New England
5 Bryce McGrath A 2015 Marlton NJ St. Augustine Prep Southshore
6 Matthew Treiber A 2016 Medfield MA Medfield Laxachusetts
7 Andrew Witherell A (L) 2015 Wilmington DE Salesianum NXT
8 John Farley M 2016 Marietta GA Westminster Thunder Lacrosse
9 Daniel Godwin M 2015 Greensboro NC Grimsley Team Carolina
10 Christian Hansson M (FO) 2015 Wilton CT Wilton CT Chargers
11 Troy Higgins M (FO) 2016 Summit NJ Delbarton Patriot
12 Griffin McGrath M 2016 Mount Sinai NY Mount Sinai Team Long Island
13 Conor Middleton M 2015 Malvern PA Great Valley NXT
14 Ian Murray M 2016 Malvern PA Malvern Prep Dukes
15 Brian MacLaury LSM 2015 McLean VA Landon Looneys
16 James Marcucella LSM 2015 Reading MA Reading Memorial NESLL
17 Luke Cappetto D 2016 Troy MI Brother Rice
18 Finn Goonan D 2016 Northport NY Northport Long Island Express
19 Will Hunter D 2016 Newtown Square PA Episcopal Academy Old School
20 Benjamin Marchand D 2015 Concord MA Middlesex NESLL

TEAM 11 ROSTER
# FIRST LAST POS YEAR CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

1 Alex Heger G 2015 Carmel IN Carmel Titanium
2 Samuel Stroud III G 2016 Malvern PA Malvern Prep NXT
3 Samuel Garges A 2015 Pottstown PA Owen J. Roberts NXT
4 Grant Gregory A (L) 2015 Sherborn MA Dover Sherborn Team Central
5 Nate Patterson A 2016 Lancaster PA Lampeter-­‐Strasburg Freedom
6 Ben Sudduth A 2016 Marion MA Tabor Top Gun Fighting Clams
7 Bryan Wright A (L) 2016 Moorestown NJ Moorestown Quake Lacrosse
8 Zak Butz M 2016 Weddington NC Charlotte Catholic Team Carolina
9 Dominic Dimitroff M 2016 Hanover MA Deerfield Academy NESLL
10 Harrison Fiveash M (FO) 2015 Atlanta GA Westminster Georgia Thunder
11 Stanton Gilbertson M 2015 Palos Verdes Peninsula CA Palos Verdes West Coast Starz
12 Teddy Mazaheri M (FO) 2016 Lancaster PA Lampeter Strasburg NXT
13 Jack Miller M 2016 Manhasset NY Manhasset Long Island Express
14 Derek Myers M 2016 Wellsville PA Northern York Baltimore Breakers
15 Max McCabe LSM 2015 Amherst NH Bishop Guertin NH Tomahawks
16 Matthew Senter LSM 2016 Dallas TX Episcopal School of Dallas Iron Horse
17 Connor Jones D 2015 Allison Park PA Shady Side Titanium
18 William Lafferty D 2016 West Seneca NY Canisius Champion
19 Peter Leary D 2015 Birmingham MI Brother Rice Titanium
20 Kiernan Mulcahy D 2015 Longmeadow MA Longmeadow NESLL

TEAM 12 ROSTER
# FIRST LAST POS YEAR CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

22 Wayne Hofmann G 2015 Eastchester NY Eastchester
23 Jack Stephenson G 2016 Greenwich CT Brunswick Prime Time
24 Luke Bernasconi A (FO) 2016 Hanover MA Archbishop Williams NESLL
25 Eric Haab A (L) 2016 Gladwyne PA Episcopal Academy NXT
26 T.J. Heagerty A 2016 Huntington NY St Anthony’s Long Island Express
27 Austin Pierce A 2016 Chatham NJ Chatham Leading Edge
28 Thomas Wynn A (L) 2015 Wellesley MA Belmont Hill Top Gun Fighting Clams
29 Nolan Little M (FO) 2015 Downingtown PA Downingtown East NXT
30 Jackson Monnin M 2015 Charlotte NC Charlotte Latin Team Carolina
31 Henry James Moreta M 2015 Westhampton Beach NY Westhampton Beach Long Island Express
32 Cam Nolting M 2015 South Burlington VT South Burlington 3D New England
33 Tyson Reed M (FO) 2015 Westwood MA St. Sebastian’s Laxachusetts
34 Michael Risser M 2015 Chester Springs PA Downingtown East HEADstrong
35 Sam Romano M 2015 Dallas TX Episcopal School of Dallas
36 C.J. Hamilton LSM 2015 Cumming GA South Forsyth LB3 Atlanta
37 Seamus McDonald LSM 2015 Far Hills NJ West Morris Mendham Leading Edge
38 Grant Giuliano D 2015 San Rafael CA St. Ignatius Prep Alcatraz Outlaws
39 Miller Joyce D 2015 Haverford PA Haverford School Old School
40 Jack O’Hara D 2016 Beverly Hills MI Brother Rice
41 Luke Pascucci D 2016 Needham MA Belmont Hill Laxachusetts

TEAM 13 ROSTER
# FIRST LAST POS YEAR CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

22 Brad Hodoval G 2016 Lawrenceville GA Greater Atlanta Christian LB3 Atlanta
23 Reed Junkin G 2015 Wayland MA Belmont Hill NESLL
24 Teddy Hatfield A (L) 2015 Summit NJ Morristown-­‐Beard l Leading Edge
25 Edward Mathias A 2015 Buffalo NY St Joseph’s Collegiate Champion
26 John Piatelli A 2016 Wrentham MA King Philip Warrior Elite
27 Drew Rafferty A 2016 Chester Springs PA Downingtown East HEADstrong
28 Christian Xitas A (L) 2016 Newtown Square PA Marple Newtown NXT
29 Jake Hammond M (FO) 2016 Davis CA Davis ADVNC
30 Ryan Kinnard M (FO) 2016 Media PA Penncrest NXT
31 Ryan Nawrocki M 2016 Smithtown NY Hauppauge Team Long Island
32 Jacob Priester M 2015 Charlotte NC Charlotte Catholic Team Carolina
33 Joseph Rooney M 2015 Dallas TX Episcopal School of Dallas Coast 2 Coast
34 Drew Ryan M 2015 Wayne PA Radnor Philly Elite
35 Fleet Wallace M 2015 Richmond VA St. Christopher’s AMPED
36 Ryan Murray LSM 2016 Malvern PA Malvern Prep Dukes
37 Kyle Newman-­‐Smith LSM 2016 Brunswick MD Gonzaga Green Turtle
38 Jake Burmeister D 2016 St. Louis MO MICDS Project Missouri
39 Peyton Lane D 2016 Gibsonia PA Shady Side Low and Away
40 Cooper Makohon D 2016 Halesite NY St. Anthony’s Long Island Outlaws
41 Joe Redfearn D 2015 Marshfield MA Deerfield Academy 3D New England

2013 Boys Philly Showcase – TEAM 14 ROSTER
# FIRST LAST POS YEAR CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

22 Tyler Hersh G 2016 El Dorado Hills CA Oak Ridge Alcatraz Outlaws
23 Andrew Kielar G 2015 Concord MA Concord-­‐Carlisle 3D New England
24 Jake Guinan A 2016 Phoenixville PA Bishop Shanahan NXT
25 Michael Heagerty A (L) 2015 Huntington Bay NY St Anthony’s FLG
26 Justin Kabo A 2016 Cumming GA West Forsyth LB3 Atlanta
27 Peter Rohr A/M 2015 Malvern PA Haverford School Mesa Fresh
28 Thomas Zusi A (L) 2016 Summit NJ Pingry Building Blocks Lacrosse
29 Sam Friedman M 2015 Wayne PA Conestoga NXT
30 Dillon Hayes M (FO) 2015 Westford MA Bishop Guertin NH Tomahawks
31 Jared Nugent M 2016 Port Jefferson Station NY St Anthony’s Long Island Express
32 Eric Radbourne M 2015 Guelph ON Trinity Pawling Edge Elite
33 William Richardson M (FO) 2015 Wellesley MA Groton School Top Gun Fighting Clams
34 Joshua Silvestri M 2015 Malvern PA Malvern Prep Rebel Elite
35 Cory Van Ginhoven M 2016 Matthews NC Butler Team Carolina
36 James Oeth LSM 2015 Doylestown PA Springside Chestnut Hill Twist
37 Daniel Spomer LSM (FO) 2015 Dallas TX Greenhill School Coast 2 Coast
38 Nickolas Lawlor D 2015 Horsham PA Springside Chestnut Hill Twist
39 Matthew Makowski D 2016 Dix Hills NY St Anthony’s Long Island Express
40 Nick Rizzieri D 2015 Charlotte NC Charlotte Catholic Road Warriors
41 Mack Rush D 2015 Wellesley MA Belmont Hill Top Gun Fighting Clams

2013 Boys Philly Showcase – TEAM 15 ROSTER
# FIRST LAST POS YEAR CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

22 William Hudson G 2015 Atlanta GA Westminster Thunder
23 Jake Simon G 2016 Potomac MD Bullis Crabs
24 Skyler Blake A 2016 Dublin OH Dublin Jerome Titanium
25 Griffin Fleming A 2016 Bryn Mawr PA St Joe’s Prep NXT
26 Tyler Reynolds A 2015 Upper Brookville NY Saint Andrews FLG
27 Matt Schleicher A 2016 Wayne PA Conestoga Dukes
28 Will Stroud A (L) 2016 Dallas TX Episcopal School of Dallas Long Island Express
29 Dakota Clark M 2016 Bedford NH Bedford NH Tomahawks
30 Oliver Hobson M (FO) 2016 Indianapolis IN North Central Titanium
31 Duncan Hoskinson M 2015 Woodside CA Salisbury Prep NE Storm
32 Jake Jones M (FO) 2016 Flemington NJ Hunterdon Central Leading Edge
33 William Pasik M 2015 New York NY Hotchkiss 3D New England
34 Luke Taicher M 2015 Berwyn PA Conestoga Main Line
35 Ned Tazewell M 2016 RIchmond VA St. Christopher’s Geronimo
36 Matthew Klinges LSM 2015 Haverford PA Malvern Prep NXT
37 Brandon Sharman LSM 2015 Doylestown PA Central Bucks East Bucks Select
38 H. Miller Crenshaw D 2015 Reston VA St Stephens/St Agnes
39 Hal Marshall D 2015 Wayne PA Radnor HEADstrong
40 Thomas Reynolds D 2015 Upper Brookville NY Saint Andrews FLG
41 Jack Toomey D 2016 Wrentham MA Xaverian Brothers Warrior Elite

2013 Boys Philly Showcase – TEAM 16 ROSTER
# FIRST LAST POS YEAR CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

22 Joshua Kirson G 2015 Newton MA Rivers Top Gun Fighting Clams
23 Charlie Sikes G 2016 Dallas TX Episcopal School of Dallas Iron Horse
24 Peter Gayhardt A 2016 Bryn Mawr PA St Joe’s Prep NXT
25 Zachery Hutchko A (L) 2016 Matthews NC Butler Team Carolina
26 Abdullah Nassif A 2016 Hanover MA Hanover Top Gun Fighting Clams
27 Brendan Seiler A (FO) 2016 Darien CT Darien CT Chargers
28 Kevin Stump A 2016 Allentown PA St. Joe’s Prep Dukes
29 Kyle Colella M 2016 Bedford NH Bedford NH Tomahawks
30 Matt Klein M 2015 San Francisco CA St. Ignatius Prep Alcatraz Outlaws
31 Zachary Levy M (FO) 2015 Roswell GA Centennial LB3 Atlanta
32 Justin Moran M 2015 Earlysville VA Albemarle Virginia Elite
33 Christopher Pujols Jr. M 2015 Greenlawn NY Chaminade Long Island Express
34 Ronnie Shul M (FO) 2016 Hamburg NY Orchard Park Champion
35 Karl VanBlargan M 2016 Hershey PA Hershey HEADstrong
36 Christopher Stefanowicz LSM 2016 Jackson NJ Jackson Liberty Team Turnpike
37 Doc Szlachetka LSM 2016 Pittsburgh PA Shady Side Titanium
38 Robert Diaz D 2015 Califon NJ Pingry Leading Edge
39 Michael Farnish D 2015 Villanova PA Radnor NXT
40 Kyle McCarthy D 2015 Avondale PA Salesianum Rebel Elite
41 Joseph Rice D 2015 Warwick NY Warwick Valley Hudson Valley Express

2013 Boys Philly Showcase – TEAM 17 ROSTER
# FIRST LAST POS YEAR CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

64 Luke Konen G 2015 Bridgewater NJ Bridgewater Raritan 2 Knights
65 Jack Sagraves G 2016 Weddington NC Weddington
66 Griffin Buczek A 2016 Amelia OH St. Xavier Champion
67 Michael Harris A 2015 Wenham MA Hyde School Top Gun Fighting Clams
68 Jake Hvazda A (L) 2016 Royersford PA Spring Ford NXT
69 Ryan Rogers A 2016 Dix Hills NY St Anthony’s Long Island Express
70 AJ Traynor A 2016 Downingtown PA Malvern Prep Old School
71 Charlie Durbin M (FO) 2015 Newton MA Belmont Hill Laxachusetts
72 Jack Forrest M 2016 Purcellville VA Bullis Madlax
73 John McDonald M 2015 Summit NJ Morristown-­‐Beard Leading Edge
74 Christopher Rodgers M 2016 Jericho NY Jericho FLG
75 Justin Scott M 2016 Mississauga ON Trinity Pawling Edge Elite
76 Colin Smalkais M (FO) 2016 Monroe CT Fairfield Prep Bulldog Lacrosse Club
77 Andrew Vetterlein M 2015 Villanova PA Episcopal Academy HEADstrong
78 Sawyer Smith LSM 2016 Philadelphia PA Penn Charter Braveheart
79 Jesse Farbstein D 2015 Phoenixville PA Phoenixville NXT
80 Neil Lunsford D 2015 Rancho Santa Fe CA Bishop’s School West Coast Starz
81 Trent Maendler D (FO) 2015 Hudson OH Hudson Titanium
82 Hank Morgan D 2015 Peachtree City GA McIntosh LB3 Atlanta
83 Cole Renninger D 2015 Glen Mills PA Salesianum Dukes

TEAM 18 ROSTER
# FIRST LAST POS YEAR CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

22 Christian Layton G 2015 Wakefield MA Belmont Hill NESLL
23 Kyle Pecci G 2016 Paoli PA Conestoga NXT
24 Fritz Berry A 2015 Charlottesville VA St. Annes Belfield Virginia Elite
25 Walker Brown A 2015 Virginia Beach VA Norfolk Academy AMPED
26 Brendan Kenendy A (L) 2015 Bloomfield Hills MI Brother Rice Black Grizzlies
27 Michael Nanosky A 2015 Medina OH Medina Titanium
28 Eamonn Scaring A 2016 Manhasset NY Chaminade Long Island Express
29 Zach Elkinson M (FO) 2016 Holliston MA Holliston Top Gun Fighting Clams
30 Chris Haimbaugh M 2015 Dublin OH Dublin Jerome Titanium
31 Brooks Rice M (FO) 2016 Berkeley Lake GA Greater Atlanta Christian LB3 Atlanta
32 Josh Slowinski M 2015 Williamsville NY Clarence Champion
33 Darien Vitelli M 2015 Chester Springs PA Downingtown East Freedom
34 Dakota Wojcik M (FO) 2015 Allentown NJ Allentown Team Turnpike
35 Sean Young M 2015 North Attleboro MA North Attleboro Warrior Elite
36 Pierce Maczko LSM 2016 Carlsbad CA La Costa Canyon Alpha Lacrosse
37 Jack Albrecht LSM 2016 Bellevue WA Bellevue Team Washington
38 Dario Falcone D 2016 Villanova PA Radnor NXT
39 Josh Karp D 2016 Towaco NJ Newark Academy NJ Riot
40 Daniel Rivera D 2016 Newtown PA La Salle Tri State
41 Josh White D 2016 Weston MA Noble and Greenough Top Gun Fighting Clams

2013 Boys Philly Showcase – TEAM 19 ROSTER
# FIRST LAST POS YEAR CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

22 Zachary Longacre G 2015 Kennett Square PA Kennett NXT
23 Jack Rusbuldt G 2016 Richmond VA Collegiate School AMPED
24 Joe Bethke A (L) 2016 Medina WA Bellevue Team Washington
25 Noah Fosse A 2016 West Hartford VT Westminster School 3D New England
26 Shane McBride A 2015 Bryn Mawr PA Haverford School Mesa Fresh
27 Tucker McBride A 2015 Bryn Mawr PA Haverford School Mesa Fresh
28 Ben Willows A 2015 Queensbury NY Queenbury Albany Power
29 Ryan Antell M 2015 West Chester PA Malvern Prep Old School
30 Charlie Erdmann M (FO) 2016 Norwalk CT Berkshire School CT Chargers
31 Steve Kidwell M 2015 Powell OH Dublin Jerome Titanium
32 Chris McDermott M 2016 San Francisco CA St. Ignatius Prep Alcatraz Outlaws
33 Matthew Stockfeder M 2016 Melville NY Walt Whitman Long Island Outlaws
34 Owen Ward M 2016 Ipswich MA St. Paul’s 3D New England
35 Robby Woodings M (FO) 2015 Pittsburgh PA Shady Side Titanium
36 Henry Cordisco LSM 2016 Kennett Square PA Kennett NXT
37 Andrew Sackellares LSM 2015 Roswell GA Milton LB3 Atlanta
38 Matthew Macolino D 2015 Ridgewood NJ Ridgewood MLC
39 Walker Scaglione D 2016 Moseley VA
40 Charlie Scharf D 2015 Port Washington NY Paul D. Schreiber Checkmate Sharks
41 Dillon Smart D 2016 Thornton PA Garnet Valley

2013 Boys Philly Showcase – TEAM 20 ROSTER
# FIRST LAST POS YEAR CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

43 Kyle Lumpe G 2015 Greenlawn NY Harborfields Long Island Outlaws
44 Sean Mckee G 2016 Dresher PA Penn Charter Mesa Fresh
45 John Carrozza A 2015 Ambler PA Wissahickon NXT
46 Thomas Elcock A 2015 Medfield MA Loomis Chafee Team Central
47 Morgan Macko A (L) 2016 Orchard Lake MI Brother Rice
48 Michael Sands A 2016 Greenwich CT Choate CT Chargers
49 Matthew Vetter A 2015 Doylestown PA Central Bucks East Twist
50 Stephen Bradley M 2015 Havertown PA St Joe’s Prep Main Line
51 Devon Hess M (FO) 2015 Downingtown PA Downingtown West Baggataway
52 Eriksen Johansen M 2016 Falls Church VA Landon Virginia Lacrosse Club
53 Jack Phillips M 2016 Danville CA SRVHS Alcatraz Outlaws
54 Ryan Prochko M 2016 Dublin OH Dublin Jerome Titanium
55 Joseph Stein M (FO) 2016 Potomac MD Bullis Madlax
56 Johnnie Tabert M 2016 Northport NY Northport Long Island Outlaws
57 Benjamin Valdes M 2016 Media PA Episcopal Academy NXT
58 Carter Heck LSM 2016 Sammamish WA Eastlake Team Washington
59 Raines Shamburger D (FO) 2016 Atlanta GA Westminster Thunder Lacrosse
60 Matthew Spahr D 2016 Port Jefferson Stn NY Comsewogue Team Long Island
61 David Sturtz D 2016 Sparks MD Gilman School Green Turtle
62 Cole Thomas D 2016 Chester Springs PA Malvern Prep Mesa Fresh
63 Logan Wise D 2015 Hingham MA Hingham Laxachusetts

2013 Boys Philly Showcase – TEAM 21 ROSTER
# FIRST LAST POS YEAR CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

22 Marco Peticca G 2016 Strasburg PA Lampeter-­‐Strasburg HEADstrong
23 Zachary Phan G 2015 Alexandria VA St. Stephen’s/St. Agnes S. Maryland
24 Dutch Buckley A 2015 Wayne PA Episcopal Academy NXT
25 Matt Davies A 2016 Dover MA Taft Laxachusetts
26 John Edmonds A 2015 Fairfield CT Fairfield Prep Bulldog Lacrosse Club
27 McKay Sheahan A (L) 2015 Johns Creek GA Johns Creek LB3 Atlanta
28 Connor Walsh A 2015 Malvern PA Episcopal Academy
29 Patrick Corcoran M 2015 Malvern PA Bishop Shanahan Black Bear
30 Kyle Gallagher M (FO) 2016 Northport NY Northport Long Island Outlaws
31 Richie Lenskold M (FO) 2015 Martinsville NJ Bridgewater Raritan 2 Knights
32 Lang McNeely M 2015 Charlottesville VA St Anne’s Belfield Virginia Elite
33 Arjen Steegstra M 2016 Gloucester MA Pingree School NESLL
34 Maxwell Stukalin M 2016 Longmeadow MA Longmeadow Warrior Elite
35 James Thomas M 2015 Manhasset NY Manhasset Long Island Express
36 Ethan Pratt LSM 2016 Foster City CA J Serra MadLax
37 Gavin Howley D 2016 Mount Pleasant SC Wando Top Left
38 Arman Medghalchi D 2016 Ellicott City MD McDonogh School Crabs
39 Tyler Nolan D 2016 Medford NJ St Augustine Prep Tri State
40 CJ Trenkle D 2016 Commack NY Commack Team Long Island
41 Andrew Westby D 2016 Haverford PA Haverford School Mesa Fresh

2013 Boys Philly Showcase – TEAM 22 ROSTER
# FIRST LAST POS YEAR CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

22 Tyler McCormack G 2016 Tabernacle NJ Seneca SouthShore
23 Dante Moyer G 2015 Berwyn PA Episcopal Academy HEADstrong
24 Tim Bulens A 2015 Norwell MA Phillips Andover 3D New England
25 Michael Major A (L) 2015 Yardley PA Holy Ghost Prep Twist
26 Trenton Shore A 2015 Lafayette CA College Prep Alcatraz Outlaws
27 Nathan Solomon A 2015 Alpharetta GA Centennial LB3 Atlanta
28 Evan Wolf A 2015 Wynnewood PA Lower Merion Dukes
29 Christopher Brady M 2015 Wayne PA Conestoga NXT
30 Benjamin Farrell M 2015 Downingtown PA Bishop Shanahan Freedom
31 Jed Londrey M (FO) 2016 Richmond VA Collegiate School Geronimo
32 Jeremy Magno M 2016 Clifton NJ Bergen Catholic Tri State
33 Jack Marshall M (FO) 2016 Wayne PA Haverford School
34 Nick Shaw M 2016 Canton MA Xaverian Brothers Warrior Elite
35 Connor Toes M 2015 Manhasset NY Manhasset FLG
36 Michael Sullivan LSM 2015 Franklin MA Franklin Laxachusetts
37 Liam Villano LSM 2016 Morristown NJ Delbarton Patriot
38 Gardner Gendron D 2016 Bedford NH Bedford
39 Michael Medzegian D 2016 Medina WA Bellevue Team Washington
40 Tim Sanford D 2016 Morristown NJ Westminster School
41 Kevin Witchey D 2015 Warrington PA Central Bucks South Twist

TEAM 23 ROSTER
# FIRST LAST POS YEAR CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

22 Duncan Lechner G 2016 Manchester MA St Paul’s NH Tomahawks
23 Greg Price G 2015 Yardley PA Holy Ghost Prep Twist
24 Andrew Bowman A 2016 Darien CT Deerfield Academy 3D New England
25 Scott Manning A (L) 2016 South Huntington NY Walt Whitman Long Island Express
26 Tyler Wilks A 2015 Alpharetta GA McCallie School LB3 Atlanta
27 Ryan Winkoff A 2015 Cold Spring Harbor NY Cold Spring Harbor FLG
28 Sean Wood A 2016 Annandale NJ North Hunterdon Twist
29 Boone Almquist M 2016 Maple Grove MN Osseo Team Minnesota
30 Matt Fedorjaka M 2016 Lewisburg PA Lewisburg Blue Mountain
31 Thomas LaRose M 2015 Cranford NJ Seton Hall Prep Leading Edge
32 John MacLean M 2016 Medfield MA Medfield Laxachusetts
33 Nick Martin M (FO) 2015 Birmingham MI Detroit Country Day 3d New England
34 Jared Warner M (FO) 2015 Freeport NY Baldwin FLG
35 Andrew Wyman M 2016 Fayetteville NY Trinity Pawling Team United
36 Zachary Stephenson LSM (FO) 2015 Peachtree City GA McCallie School LB3 Atlanta
37 Peyton Uphoff LSM 2015 Atherton CA Menlo-­‐Atherton ADVNC
38 Sam Bouhdary D 2016 Devon PA Conestoga NXT
39 Brett Kennedy D 2016 Ridgewood NJ Ridgewood NJ Riot
40 Jake Schuckman D 2015 Mountain Lakes NJ Mountain Lakes Steps Futures

TEAM 24 ROSTER
# FIRST LAST POS YEAR CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

64 Christian Carlino G 2016 Garden City NY Chaminade Long Island Outlaws
65 John Roulston G 2015 Chesterbrook PA Conestoga NXT
66 Spud Dunn A 2015 McLean VA Landon Virginia Lacrosse Club
67 Jackson Lienhart A 2015 Louisville KY Trinity Titanium
68 Michael Mehlmann A (L) 2016 Doylestown PA La Salle Old School
69 Andrew Thomas A 2015 Roswell GA Roswell LB3 Atlanta
70 Aidan Yake A 2015 Yardley PA Holy Ghost Prep Twist
71 Jack Book M 2016 Darien CT Darien CT Chargers
72 Ryan Godfrey M 2016 Dover MA Governor’s Academy Laxachusetts
73 Travis Miller M (FO) 2015 Jamison PA La Salle HEADstrong
74 Brady Moore M 2015 Princeton NJ Hopewell Valley Team Turnpike
75 Christopher Motter M (FO) 2016 Hudson OH Hudson Titanium
76 Matthew Wujciak M 2015 Essex Fells NJ Delbarton Patriot
77 Alex Yake M 2015 Morrisville PA Holy Ghost Prep Twist
78 Cole Testaiuti LSM 2016 Villanova PA Episcopal Academy Old School
79 Sean Thornton LSM 2016 Stony Brook NY Ward Melville Ward Melville
80 Matthew Blommer D 2016 Radnor PA Episcopal Academy NXT
81 Benjamin Davidson D 2016 Fort Mill SC Fort Mill Carolina Select
82 Eric Wenz D 2016 Wantagh NY St. Anthony’s Long Island Express


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines