follow us on...

Fab 40 rosters released for Philly Girls Showcase

Saturday, 9th November 2013

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, Recruiting  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 11/9/13

Below are the Fab 40 All-Stars for the Philly Showcase at Westtown School, PA

White Team All-Stars

The Fab 40 All-Stars from the Philly Girls Showcase

The Fab 40 All-Stars from the Philly Girls Showcase

70 Carson Adelberger 2015 M Aston PA Sun Valley HEADstrong
78 Victoria Barretta 2017 M Exton PA Downingtown East PA Express
84 Monica Borzillo 2016 M Devon PA Conestoga Phantastix
95 Sophie Castillo 2015 M Allentown PA Parkland HEADstrong
102 Meghan Corcoran 2015 A Simsbury CT Simsbury Lax Plus
103 Alexandria Costa 2015 M Ridley Park PA Ridley HEADstrong
110 Katie Cush 2015 M Wyomissing PA Wyomissing Area 380 Lacrosse
112 Taylor Danson 2016 G Asbury NJ North Hunterdon T3 Elite
115 Catherine DeKorte 2016 A Franklin Lakes NJ Immaculate Heart T3 Elite
129 Elena Gallo 2015 M East Meadow NY Kellenberg Memorial Long Island TOGZ
134 Rachel Glenn 2015 D Garnet Valley PA Garnet Valley Brandywine Majors
137 Scottie Rose Growney 2017 M Berwyn PA Conestoga Phantastix
138 Eliza Hacke 2016 M Devon PA Conestoga Phantastix
140 Brittany Hazard 2014 M Plymouth Mtg PA Archbishop Carroll SEPA
141 Hailey Heimbach 2017 M Gilbertsville PA Boyertown Dynamite
142 Caitlin Herbert 2015 D New Hope PA Pennington Bucks Select
147 Julianna Horning 2016 G Berwyn PA Conestoga Ultimate Goal
150 Sara Hughes 2016 M Audubon PA Methacton Phantastix
164 Emily Mathewson 2016 A Garnet Valley PA Garnet Valley Brandywine Majors
172 Clare Monaghan 2016 A Medford Lakes NJ Bishop Eustace South Jersey Select

Black Team All-Stars

155 Michelle Koscinski 2016 D Glen Mills PA Garnet Valley Brandywine Majors
163 Allison Mastroianni 2017 M Martinsville NJ Bridgewater-­‐Raritan Steps NJ
165 Caitlyn McDuffee 2016 M Huntington NY St. Anthony’s Top Guns
166 Kara McDuffee 2016 M Huntington NY St. Anthony’s Top Guns
174 Alexis Morales 2015 M Levittown NY Kellenberg Memorial Long Island TOGZ
178 Kara Nakrasius 2016 M Garnet Valley PA Garnet Valley Brandywine Majors
182 Megan Nemeth 2015 G Phoenixville PA Phoenixville 380 Lacrosse
184 Gabriella Noto 2017 A Darien CT Darien CT Chargers
185 Chloe Novak 2016 M Lansdale PA North Penn Phantastix
188 Paige Paratore 2014 M Woodbury NJ West Deptford South Jersey Devils
191 Julianne Puckette 2017 A St. Davids PA Radnor Steps Philly
194 Rina Rosnow 2015 M Kirkland WA Overlake School Seattle Starz
199 Samantha Scarpello 2016 D Shamong NJ Seneca South Jersey Select
200 Janet Brooke Schmeusser 2017 M Landenberg PA Ursuline Academy SEPA
210 Peyton Sventy 2016 M Lumberton NJ Rancocas Valley Reg’l South Jersey Select
214 Mia Tornetta 2017 G Frazer PA Great Valley Mongoose
217 Madison Valerio 2015 A Glen Mills PA Garnet Valley Brandywine Majors
220 Mary Beth Vecchione 2016 M Rockville Centre NY Sacred Heart Academy Liberty
224 Ellie Walsh 2017 M Bronxville NY Bronxville Long Island Express
228 Rachel Warden 2016 D Glen MIlls PA Garnet Valley Brandywine Majors


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines