follow us on...

Team-by-Team, Alphabetical rosters for Saturday’s Philly Girls Showcase

Wednesday, 6th November 2013

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, Recruiting  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 11/6/13

2013 Philly Girls Showcase -
Saturday at Westtown School, PA

TEAM 1 ROSTER
# FIRST LAST YEAR Pos CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUBphilly girls showcase
72 Alexa Anastasio 2014 M Greenwood Lake NY Burke Catholic
80 Claire Berry 2016 D Titusville NJ Hopewell Valley Tri‐State
98 Delaney Chrisco 2016 M Newark DE Appoquinimimk Brandywine Majors
104 Morgan Craig 2015 M Fayetteville GA Starr’s Mill Peachtree City
110 Katie Cush 2015 M Wyomissing PA Wyomissing Area 380 Lacrosse
115 Catherine DeKorte 2016 A Franklin Lakes NJ Immaculate Heart T3 Elite
120 Corrine Dunn 2017 A Darien CT Darien CT Chargers
122 Kristen Finley 2017 M Moorestown NJ Moorestown South Jersey Select
136 Amanda Gottlieb 2016 G Canton CT Canton CT Dodgers
145 Stevie Lynn Holecz 2014 D Bethlehem PA Nazareth Area Lehigh Valley Steam
147 Julianna Horning 2016 G Berwyn PA Conestoga Ultimate Goal
151 Allison Hunter 2017 A cmch NJ Middle Township Nor’easter
153 Natalie Kahn 2017 M Malvern PA Great Valley Mongoose
161 Jessica Lyons 2015 A Havertown PA Haverford SEPA
165 Caitlyn McDuffee 2016 M Huntington NY St. Anthony’s Top Guns
166 Kara McDuffee 2016 M Huntington NY St. Anthony’s Top Guns
181 DominiqueNegron 2015 A Fredericksburg VA Massaponax
187 Gina Palovick 2016 D Moorestown NJ Moorestown South Jersey Select
193 Lauren Resh 2016 A Nazareth PA Nazareth Area Lehigh Valley Steam
202 Anna Scutt 2015 M Malvern PA Shipley School Envy
232 Rachel Woods 2015 D Longmeadow MA Longmeadow Lax Plus

COACH: Erika Baylis, Lower Merion H.S.

TEAM 2 ROSTER
# FIRST LAST YEAR Pos CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB
75 Angela Bachman 2014 G Philadelphia PA St.Hubert Nor’easter
77 Liza Barr 2016 A Medford NJ Shawnee South Jersey Select
78 Victoria Barretta 2017 M Exton PA Downingtown East PA Express
87 Sarah Brooke 2015 D Berwyn PA Conestoga Phantastix
92 Heather Camden 2016 D Downingtown PA Downingtown West Phantastix
100 Julianne Clemens 2017 G Springfield PA Springfield SEPA
107 Jackie Cuccurullo 2016 M Smithtown NY Smithtown East Long Island Top Guns
113 Allison Darnell 2015 A Farmington Hills MI North Farmington Team Total
118 Amber Dubois 2015 M Dallastown PA Dallastown Area York Invaders
121 Lauren Dunn 2016 A Chadds Ford PA Villa Maria Brandywine Majors
127 Grace Gallagher 2017 M Wayne PA Radnor Steps Philly
140 Brittany Hazard 2014 M Plymouth Mtg PA Archbishop Carroll SEPA
157 Emma Lesko 2017 M Darien CT Darien CT Chargers
160 Abigail Lombard 2017 A Wallingford PA Strath Haven Ultimate Goal
163 Allison Mastroianni 2017 M Martinsville NJ Bridgewater-­‐Raritan Steps NJ
170 Samantha Mehalick 2016 M North Brunswick NJ North Brunswick South Jersey Select
175 Kerri Mountz 2015 D Havertown PA Archbishop Carroll Brandywine Majors
205 Hannah Shiflet 2015 M Kennett Square PA Kennett Spirit Select
212 Thalia TenEyck 2016 A Newton NJ Kittatinny Reg’l Jersey Thunder
215 Sydney Tyer 2015 A Virginia Beach VA Frank W. Cox SOVA
228 Rachel Warden 2016 D Glen MIlls PA Garnet Valley Brandywine Majors

COACH: Marie Pepper, West Chester East H.S.

TEAM 3 ROSTER
# FIRST LAST YEAR Pos CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB
73 Eleanor Angus 2016 A Enfield NH Kearsarge Reg’l Granite State Elite
83 Devon Blackley 2017 M Erma NJ Lower Cape May Reg’l Nor’easter
84 Monica Borzillo 2016 M Devon PA Conestoga Phantastix
93 Lillianna Carbone 2016 D Medford NJ Shawnee South Jersey Devils
108 Victoria Cugini 2016 M West Chester PA Rustin Envy
112 Taylor Danson 2016 G Asbury NJ North Hunterdon T3 Elite
125 Cathleen Gaffney 2016 A Orefield PA Parkland Lehigh Valley Steam
128 MackenzieGalli 2015 M Allentown PA Parkland HEADstrong
132 Erin Geraghty 2014 D Highland Mills NY Cornwall Central Crusaders
137 Scottie RoseGrowney 2017 M Berwyn PA Conestoga Phantastix
168 Nicole McNeely 2017 M Wallingford PA Strath Haven Ultimate Goal
169 Margaret KMelelyade 2014 M Philadelphia PA St. Hubert Nor’easters
173 Sarah Montalbano 2016 M Huntington NY St. Anthony’s
191 Julianne Puckette 2017 A St. Davids PA Radnor Steps Philly
192 Yasmine Reed 2014 A Gaithersburg MD Gaithersburg
199 Samantha Scarpello 2016 D Shamong NJ Seneca South Jersey Select
206 Emily Smith 2015 M Philadelphia PA St. Hubert Nor’easters
213 Elena Thomas 2015 G Broomall PA Marple Newtown Envy
216 Gabrielle Umstead 2016 A Thornton PA Garnet Valley Quaker City
217 Madison Valerio 2015 A Glen Mills PA Garnet Valley Brandywine Majors
227 Jessica Ward 2015 D Peachtree City GA Starr’s Mills Peachtree City

COACH: Chris Aquilino, Abington H.S.

TEAM 4 ROSTER

# FIRST LAST YEAR Pos CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB
74 Claire Applebee 2017 A West Chester PA B. Reed Henderson Envy
86 Hanna Breslin 2016 M Ardmore PA Haverford Phantastix
94 Brittany Cassidy 2015 D Aston PA Sun Valley HEADstrong
96 Madison Chermol 2016 A Media PA Notre Dame Brandywine Majors
99 Kelly Clarke 2016 D East Meadow NY East Meadow Long Island TOGZ
129 Elena Gallo 2015 M East Meadow NY Kellenberg Memorial Long Island TOGZ
133 Maggie Gladden 2016 M Berwyn PA Conestoga Phantastix
135 Jessica Goralski 2017 G Moorestown NJ Moorestown South Jersey Select
139 Teagen Hay 2017 A Mays Landing NJ oakcrest Nor’easter
141 Hailey Heimbach 2017 M Gilbertsville PA Boyertown Dynamite
177 Olivia Muscella 2017 M Paoli PA Great Valley Mongoose
178 Kara Nakrasius 2016 M Garnet Valley PA Garnet Valley Brandywine Majors
182 Megan Nemeth 2015 G Phoenixville PA Phoenixville 380 Lacrosse
185 Chloe Novak 2016 M Lansdale PA North Penn Phantastix
188 Paige Paratore 2014 M Woodbury NJ West Deptford South Jersey Devils
196 Madalyn Ruffini 2017 A Media PA Strath Haven
201 Alexa Scudillo 2016 D Millstone NJ Notre Dame South Jersey Select
209 Jordan Sutter 2015 M Nazareth PA Nazareth Area Lehigh Valley Steam
211 Savannah Tallman 2015 A Grand Haven MI Grand Haven W. Michigan Sand Sharks
223 Kendra Walker 2016 A Poquoson VA Poquoson SOVA
233 Annie Wright 2017 D Darien CT Darien CT Grizzlies

COACH: Deb Lawlor, Gwynedd Mercy Academy

TEAM 5 ROSTER
# FIRST LAST YEAR Pos CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

76 Brianne Bamber 2017 A West Chester PA Villa Maria PA Express
85 Charlotte Brake 2016 G Swarthmore PA Strath Haven
89 Megan Buettner 2015 A Malvern PA Great Valley Mongoose
97 Michelle Chessock 2017 M Glen Mills PA Rustin Envy
114 Kaileigh Davis 2016 D Newbury NH Kearsarge Reg’l Granite State Elite
116 Lindsey Dickey 2016 D Moorestown NJ Moorestown South Jersey Select
117 Nicole DiGregorio 2015 D East Meadow NY Kellenberg Memorial Long Island TOGZ
130 Meryl Gatti 2015 M Wilmington DE Wilmington Friends Brandywine Majors
138 Eliza Hacke 2016 M Devon PA Conestoga Phantastix
143 Lydia Hetznecker 2017 M Havertown PA Haverford
154 Laynie Kennedy 2016 A Garnet Valley PA Garnet Valley Brandywine Majors
179 Claire Nappi 2017 M Downingtown PA Notre Dame SEPA
180 Alexa Natalicchio 2016 G New Egypt NJ New Egypt South Jersey Select
184 Gabriella Noto 2017 A Darien CT Darien CT Chargers
189 Morgan Pinado 2016 M Carversville PA Pennington Bucks Select
198 Taylor Sanna 2016 M Milton GA Cambridge XTEAM
204 Jessica Sheffer 2017 A Egg Harbor Twp NJ Egg Harbor Township Nor’easter
207 Maddie Smith 2017 A Virginia Beach VA Cape Henry Collegiate
218 Taylor Valerio 2015 M Glen Mills PA Garnet Valley Brandywine Majors
230 Brittany Whaley 2014 M Ridley Park PA Ridley

COACH: Tim Burke, St. Hubert’s Academy

TEAM 6 ROSTER

FIRST LAST YEAR Pos CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB
70 Carson Adelberger 2015 M Aston PA Sun Valley HEADstrong
79 Amanda Berry 2017 A Garnet Valley PA Padua Academy Brandywine Majors
88 Emma Brown 2015 G Warwick NY Warwick Valley
90 Madison Callan 2017 A Fredericksburg VA Massaponax Stafford Lacrosse
91 Savannah Callan 2017 A Fredericksburg VA Massaponax Stafford Lacrosse
109 Emily Culbertson 2017 M Moorestown NJ Moorestown South Jersey Select
119 Erin Dugan 2015 D Medford NJ Shawnee South jersey select
131 Desiree George 2016 D Ridley Park PA Ridley Brandywine Majors
144 Bethany Hofmann 2017 M Glen Mills PA Garnet Valley Phantastix
149 Linnea Hughes 2016 M Malvern PA Great Valley Mongoose
156 Grace Kuni 2015 A Medford NJ Shawnee South Jersey Lacrosse
162 Juliana Marcolini 2015 M Warwick NY Warwick Valley
164 Emily Mathewson 2016 A Garnet Valley PA Garnet Valley Brandywine Majors
194 Rina Rosnow 2015 M Kirkland WA Overlake School Seattle Starz
195 Katie Rowell 2017 M Waldwick NJ Waldwick Tri‐State
197 Kimberly Rutherford 2015 D Phoenixville PA Phoenixville 380 Lacrosse
210 Peyton Sventy 2016 M Lumberton NJ Rancocas Valley Reg’l South Jersey Select
214 Mia Tornetta 2017 G Frazer PA Great Valley Mongoose
225 Kiva Walsh 2016 A Dover DE Tower Hill VooDooLax
229 Hannah Wentzel 2017 M Gilbertsville PA Boyertown Dynamite
231 Brianna Wilson 2015 M Levittown NY Island Trees Long Island TOGZ

COACH: Rachel Busza, Strath Haven H.S.

TEAM 7 ROSTER
# FIRST LAST YEAR Pos CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB
71 Ashley Albright 2016 M Linwood NJ Mainland Reg’l Nor’easter
81 Emily Betten 2015 A Spring Lake MI Grand Haven Sand Sharks
95 Sophie Castillo 2015 M Allentown PA Parkland HEADstrong
101 Caitlin Concannon 2016 A Huntington NY St. Anthony’s Long Island Express
106 Delaney Crowley 2017 M Spotsylvania VA Fredericksburg Acad. Storm
111 Nicole Dadino 2017 M Moorestown NJ Moorestown South Jersey Select
123 Leah Franklin 2016 G Reading PA Exeter Township Ultimate Goal
126 Sydney Gagnon 2016 G Downingtown PA Downingtown East Brandywine Majors
134 Rachel Glenn 2015 D Garnet Valley PA Garnet Valley Brandywine Majors
148 Brielle Huddy 2017 M Moorestown NJ Moorestown South Jersey Select
150 Sara Hughes 2016 M Audubon PA Methacton Phantastix
171 Olivia Meister 2016 A Abington PA Gwynedd Mercy Steps Philly
172 Clare Monaghan 2016 A Medford Lakes NJ Bishop Eustace South Jersey Select
174 Alexis Morales 2015 M Levittown NY Kellenberg Memorial Long Island TOGZ
176 Laura Murphy 2017 A Darien CT Darien CT Chargers
200 Janet BrookSechmeusser 2017 M Landenberg PA Ursuline Academy SEPA
203 Danielle Senour 2017 D North Wales PA Gwynedd Mercy Ultimate Goal
220 Mary Beth Vecchione 2016 M Rockville Centre NY Sacred Heart Academy Liberty
226 Mason Warble 2017 M Bronxville NY Bronxville Long Island Express
234 Madeline Yeakey 2015 D Clarendon Hills IL Fenwick True Lacrosse

COACH: Jennifer Purvis, Garnet Valley H.S.

TEAM 8 ROSTER
# FIRST LAST YEAR Pos CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB
82 Alyssa Bishop 2016 M Medford NJ Shawnee South Jersey Select
102 Meghan Corcoran 2015 A Simsbury CT Simsbury Lax Plus
103 AlexandriaCosta 2015 M Ridley Park PA Ridley HEADstrong
105 Allyson Criscuolo 2016 A Southampton NJ Bishop Eustace South Jersey Select
124 Madison French 2017 M Paoli PA Conestoga Motion Lacrosse
142 Caitlin Herbert 2015 D New Hope PA Pennington Bucks Select
146 Hannah Hollingsworth 2017 A Martinsville NJ Bridgewater Raritan Steps NJ
152 Nicole Jandras 2017 M Egg Harbor Twp NJ Egg Harbor Township
155 Michelle Koscinski 2016 D Glen Mills PA Garnet Valley Brandywine Majors
158 Jacqueline Littleson 2016 M Fair Haven NJ Rumson Fair Haven South Jersey Select
159 Bridget Lively 2015 D Bethpage NY Island Trees Long Island TOGZ
167 Kendall McKeon 2015 G Branchburg NJ Immaculata Morris Storm
183 Alyssa Neuhaus 2016 A Nazareth PA Nazareth Lehigh Valley Steam
186 Sarah Padilla 2016 M O’Fallon IL O’Fallon Township O’Fallon Styx
190 Sarah Powers 2015 M Cherry Hill NJ Cherry Hill East South Jersey Devils
208 Anna Stowell 2016 A Elkins NH Kearsarge Granite State Elite
219 Hannah Van Cleef 2017 M Far Hills NJ Kent Place Building Blocks
221 Rebecca Viguers 2016 M Media PA Penncrest Envy
222 Meaghan Waldron 2017 G Darien CT Darien CT Chargers
224 Ellie Walsh 2017 M Bronxville NY Bronxville Long Island Express

COACH: Kat Gallen, Nazareth Academy

2013 Philly Girls Showcase – Alphabetical

First Last Team
Carson Adelberger 6
Ashley Albright 7
Alexa Anastasio 1
Eleanor Angus 3
Claire Applebee 4
Angela Bachman 2
Brianne Bamber 5
Liza Barr 2
Victoria Barretta 2
Amanda Berry 6
Claire Berry 1
Emily Betten 7
Alyssa Bishop 8
Devon Blackley 3
Monica Borzillo 3
Charlotte Brake 5
Hanna Breslin 4
Sarah Brooke 2
Emma Brown 6
Megan Buettner 5
Madison Callan 6
Savannah Callan 6
Heather Camden 2
Lillianna Carbone 3
Brittany Cassidy 4
Sophie Castillo 7
Madison Chermol 4
Michelle Chessock 5
Delaney Chrisco 1
Kelly Clarke 4
Julianne Clemens 2
Caitlin Concannon 7
Meghan Corcoran 8
Alexandria Costa 8
Morgan Craig 1
Allyson Criscuolo 8
Delaney Crowley 7
Jackie Cuccurullo 2
Victoria Cugini 3
Emily Culbertson 6
Katie Cush 1
Nicole Dadino 7
Taylor Danson 3
Allison Darnell 2
Kaileigh Davis 5
Catherine DeKorte 1
Lindsey Dickey 5
Nicole DiGregorio 5
Amber Dubois 2
Erin Dugan 6
Corrine Dunn 1
Lauren Dunn 2
Kristen Finley 1
Leah Franklin 7
Madison French 8
Cathleen Gaffney 3
Sydney Gagnon 7
Grace Gallagher 2
Mackenzie Galli 3
Elena Gallo 4
Meryl Gatti 5
Desiree George 6
Erin Geraghty 3
Maggie Gladden 4
Rachel Glenn 7
Jessica Goralski 4
Amanda Gottlieb 1
Scottie Rose Growney 3
Eliza Hacke 5
Teagen Hay 4
Brittany Hazard 2
Hailey Heimbach 4
Caitlin Herbert 8
Lydia Hetznecker 5
Bethany Hofmann 6
Stevie Lynn Holecz 1
Hannah Hollingsworth 8
Julianna Horning 1
Brielle Huddy 7
Linnea Hughes 6
Sara Hughes 7
Allison Hunter 1
Nicole Jandras 8
Natalie Kahn 1
Laynie Kennedy 5
Michelle Koscinski 8
Grace Kuni 6
Emma Lesko 2
Jacqueline Littleson 8
Bridget Lively 8
Abigail Lombard 2
Jessica Lyons 1
Juliana Marcolini 6
Allison Mastroianni 2
Emily Mathewson 6
Caitlyn McDuffee 1
Kara McDuffee 1
Kendall McKeon 8
Nicole McNeely 3
Margaret Kelly Meade 3
Samantha Mehalick 2
Olivia Meister 7
Clare Monaghan 7
Sarah Montalbano 3
Alexis Morales 7
Kerri Mountz 2
Laura Murphy 7
Olivia Muscella 4
Kara Nakrasius 4
Claire Nappi 5
Alexa Natalicchio 5
Dominique Negron 1
Megan Nemeth 4
Alyssa Neuhaus 8
Gabriella Noto 5
Chloe Novak 4
Sarah Padilla 8
Gina Palovick 1
Paige Paratore 4
Morgan Pinado 5
Sarah Powers 8
Julianne Puckette 3
Yasmine Reed 3
Lauren Resh 1
Rina Rosnow 6
Katie Rowell 6
Madalyn Ruffini 4
Kimberly Rutherford 6
Taylor Sanna 5
Samantha Scarpello 3
Janet Brooke Schmeusser 7
Alexa Scudillo 4
Anna Scutt 1
Danielle Senour 7
Jessica Sheffer 5
Hannah Shiflet 2
Emily Smith 3
Maddie Smith 5
Anna Stowell 8
Jordan Sutter 4
Peyton Sventy 6
Savannah Tallman 4
Thalia TenEyck 2
Elena Thomas 3
Mia Tornetta 6
Sydney Tyer 2
Gabrielle Umstead 3
Madison Valerio 3
Taylor Valerio 5
Hannah Van Cleef 8
Mary Beth Vecchione 7
Rebecca Viguers 8
Meaghan Waldron 8
Kendra Walker 4
Ellie Walsh 8
Kiva Walsh 6
Mason Warble 7
Jessica Ward 3
Rachel Warden 2
Hannah Wentzel 6
Brittany Whaley 5
Brianna Wilson 6
Rachel Woods 1
Annie Wright 4
Madeline Yeakey 7


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Boys’ lacrosse: @SHBoysLacrosse wins in ‘Play for the As’ benefit game