follow us on...

Boys’ Class of 2015 Division III Recruits

Monday, 14th October 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, Recruiting  
 

Boys’ Class of 2015 Division III Recruits

Eric Antich, Owen J. Roberts,  LSM,  Washington College

Thomas Arentz, Cumberland Valley High School, defenseman, Christopher Newport University

Patrick Bernicker, Harriton High School, midfielder,  Ursinus College
Brandon Calle, Owen J. Roberts, goalie,  Elizabethtown College
Timmy Carroll, Cherokee (N.J.), attackman, Ursinus College
Brian Casey , The Haverford School,FOGO,  Ursinus College
Paul Chung, Upper Dublin High School, FOGO, Susquehanna University
Ryan Connolly, Wilson-West Lawn High School, midfielder, Franklin &Marshall College
Michael Del Vecchio, Methacton High School, attackman,  Goucher College
Jack Doran, The Haverford School, LSM-defenseman, Dickinson College
Brady Franks, State College Area High School, attackman, Widener University
Samuel Garges, Owen J. Roberts High School, attackman,  Franklin & Marshall College
Andrew Helfman, Moorestown, goalie, SUNY Oneonta
Ben Hiltebeitel, Owen J Roberts High, midfielder, York College of Pennsylvania
Chris Hueston, Great Valley, attackman/midfielder, Widener University
Nick Kirk, Penn Manor High School, goalie,  Ursinus College
Jordan Krug, Cherokee, attackman, Cabrini College
Austin Le, Council Rock North, defenseman, Rhodes College
Cameron Leech, Abington High School, midfielder, York College of Pennsylvania
Terrence Logue, Salesianum School, face-off specialist/midfielder, Salisbury University
Gray McKee, Garnet Valley High School, midfielder, Stevenson University
Franklin Marquet, Dallastown, defenseman,  Gettysburg College
Hal Marshall, Radnor High School, defenseman, Dickinson College
Brian Meyer, Harriton, face-off specialist/midfielder,  Washington College
Alex Middleman, Garnet Valley, LSM/defenseman,  Ursinus College
Chase Midgley, The Hill School, goalie, Middlebury College
Billy Morgan, Marple Newtown High School, attackman-midfielder,  Cabrini College
Mitch Narkoff, Central Bucks East, defenseman, DePauw
Jack Norton, Radnor High School,  midfielder,  Amherst College
Andrew Patterson, Bayard Rustin High School, defenseman,  The Catholic University of America
PJ Rafferty, Avon Grove High School, attackman,  Delaware Valley College
T.J. Reiley, Marple Newtown, midfielder, Cabrini College
Corey Richards, Haverford School, attackman,  Dickinson College
Peter Rohr, Haverford School, midfielder,  Sewanee
Christopher Sabia, Haverford School, midfielder,  Mount Saint Mary’s University
David Smith, William Penn Charter School, attackman, Marywood University
Jordan Smith, Quakertown Community High School, midfielder,  Delaware Valley College
Andrew Tourlitis, Garnet Valley High School, midfielder, Ursinus College
Jack Troy, Plymouth Whitemarsh High School ,LSM, D-Midfielder, Mount Saint Mary College
Garret Trucksess, Germantown Academy, attackman,  Haverford College
Chris Verdeur, Shipley School, LSM,  Gettysburg College
Carson White, Downingtown STEM Academy (Downingtown West Athletics), goalie,  Stevens Institute of Technology
Jake White, Notre Dame High School (N.J.), goalie, York College of Pennsylvania
Keith White, Methacton,  attackman,  Stevenson University
Kevin Witchey, Central Bucks South High School, defenseman,  York College
Andrew (AJ) Witherell , Salesianum School, attackman/midfielder, Washington and Lee University
Evan Wolf, Lower Merion, attackman,  Amherst College
Bryce Womack,Salisbury School (CT), goalie  of Mesa Fresh, and formerly of Perkiomen Valley,  Sewanee
Rj Zoba, Bayard Rustin, attackman-midfielder, Stevenson University

Philly Colleges

Jared Feuer, Quince Orchard High School (MD), defenseman-LSM,  Delaware Valley College
Connor Sullivan, The Kinkaid School (TX), attackman,  Swarthmore College


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines