follow us on...

Philly, South Jersey, Delaware girls’ lacrosse scoring leaders for 2013

Tuesday, 20th August 2013

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, Stats  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 8/20/13

2013 Philly Girls’ scoring leaders

Based on stats reported to or compiled by Phillylacrosse.com
With help from Matt Chandik, Delco Times

(For additions, corrections, e-mail us at golax@phillylacrosse.com – info must be verified by coach)

Goals (40 or more)Girls scoring leaders
Molly Hendrick, Manheim Township, 179
Katie O’Donnell, Henderson, 125
Alex Moore, Allentown (NJ), 119
Kelly Daggett, Lancaster Catholic, 112
Tori Shinkowitz, Sterling, 107
Emma Dahle, Friends’ Central, 106
Alex Hlesciak, Rancocas Valley, 104
Rachel Engler, Boyertown, 100
Emily Scullin, Great Valley, 100
Kristin Fitzgerald, Villa Joseph Marie, 99
Ali Thaler, Baldwin School, 98
Caleigh Foust, Harriton, 95
Caitlin Delaney, Cherry Hill East, 95
Toni Massetti, Kennett, 94
Ashley Ender, Moravian Academy, 93
Kelsey Carlon, Parkland, 93
Haley Schweizer, St. Mark’s, 91
Kiersten Daly, Lower Merion, 90
Alex Poplawski, Springfield-Delco, 89
Nicole Barretta, Downingtown East, 89
Brittany Edwards, Great Valley, 88
Anna Gordon, Mainland, 87
Marie McCool, Moorestown, 86
Olivia Harpel, West Windsor Plainsboro-North, 85
Mary Kate Schwartz, Central Bucks East, 85
Katie Melvin, Harriton, 84
Emily Santana, Springfield-Delco, 84
Laura Frankenfield, Wissahickon, 82
Toni Yuko, Manheim Central, 81
Devin Hassinger, Owen J. Roberts, 80
Hanna Bogorowski, Germantown Academy, 79
Elena Romesburg, Central Bucks West, 78
Megan Kloss, Nazareth Academy, 77
Hannah Keating, Agnes Irwin, 77
Shannon Nugent, Shawnee, 77
Morgan Glassford, Strath Haven, 76
Sami Abel, Emmaus, 76
Olivia Gannon, Mount St. Joseph, 76
Madison Klee, Wilson West Lawn, 75
Caroline Shinske, Shawnee, 75
Ashley Stefanowicz, St. Basil Academy, 75
Shannon Quinn, Radnor, 75
Taryn Deck, Archbishop Carroll, 75
Ashley Tedesco, Friends’ Central, 74
Riley Dolan, Mainland, 74
Sami Barnett, Interboro, 74
Hilary Yoh, The Hill School, 74
Delaney Tuite, Academy of Notre Dame, 73
Charmaine Vega, Collegium Charter, 73
Nora McCallion, Academy of Notre Dame, 71
Emma Dillon, Jenkintown, 71
Taylor D’Ginto, Upper Dublin, 71
Amanda Case, Haverford HS, 70
Rachel Rausa, Hatboro-Horsham, 70
Jenna Chodos, Tower Hill, 70
Meghan McGillis, Conestoga, 70
Emily McBride, Manheim Township, 69
Jane Henderson, Harriton, 68
Morgan Daugherty, Henderson, 67
Elizabeth Jacobs, Princeton High, 67
Sophie duPhily, Kennett, 67
Katie Schneider, Academy of Notre Dame, 66
Courtney Lonesky, Easton, 66
Shannon Walsh, Lansdale Catholic, 66
Megan Parsons, Villa Maria Academy, 65
Julianne D’Orazio, Merion Mercy, 65
Haley Wentzel, Boyertown, 65
Alissa Salvitti, Archmere, 64
ordan Sutter, Nazareth, 63
Haley Smith, Jenkintown, 62
Morgan Lamey, Charter School, 62
Sophie Katz, Shipley, 62
Natalie Schmitt, Archbishop Carroll, 62
Anna Frederick, Cape Henlopen, 61
Zoe Gomez, Wissahickon, 61
Meredith Cox, Abington, 61
Macey Walker, Freedom, 61
Caroline Corzel, Merion Mercy, 60
Katelyn Ambrose, Southern Lehigh, 60
Ashley Pyle, Garnet Valley, 60
Eliza Moran, Agnes Irwin, 59
Julie Cross, Upper Dublin, 57
Kristin Burnetta, Agnes Irwin, 56
Elizabeth Cassidy, West Chester East, 55
Kelsy Gumbert, Pennsbury, 55
Meghan Cobb, Tower Hill, 55
Allison Hawkins, Cheltenham, 55
Lizzie Cassidy, West Chester East, 55
Liz Brennan, Ridley, 53
Kristen Hinckley, Episcopal Academy, 53
Avery Murphy, Great Valley, 53
MC Curran, Episcopal Academy, 53
Chessie Rehmer, Souderton, 52
Carly Demato, Shawnee, 52
Christie Mischler, Mount Saint Joseph Academy, 52
Brianna Golden, Interboro, 51
Kaitlyn DeHaven, Boyertown, 51
Haley Warden, Garnet Valley, 50
Morgan Meehan, Gwynedd Mercy Academy, 49
Catie Smith, Conestoga, 49
Kira Gensler, Spring-Ford, 49
Sam Amicone, Cardinal O’Hara, 49
Courtney Donovan, Academy of Notre Dame, 49
Sabrina Tabasso, Harriton, 48
Jackie Sweeney, Pennsbury, 48
Kathryn Restrepo, Strath Haven, 48
Lydia Mahony, Villa Joseph Marie, 48
Ellie Schmidt, Methacton, 48
Caroline Nichols, Penncrest, 48
Rachel DiFrangia, Upper Dublin, 47
Courtney Eble, Egg Harbor Twp., 47
Gabi Rosenfeld, Council Rock South, 47
Sara Young, Cape Henlopen 47
Chelsea Fox, Cardinal O’Hara, 47
Kerry Huzzard, Owen J. Roberts, 47
Jess Stefanowicz, Saint Basil Academy, 46
Maddie Terefenko, Wilson West Lawn, 46
Katie McKay, Hatboro-Horsham, 46
Kirsten Wilhelmsen, Strath Haven, 46
Emily Mathewson, Garnet Valley, 46
Nicole Fisher, Gwynedd Mercy Academy, 45
Laura Pansini, Agnes Irwin, 45
Sara Curley, Radnor, 45
Aly Gormley, Springfield-Delco, 45
Sophie Macfarlane, Friends’ Central, 44
Gabby Cardina, Manheim Township, 44
Liz Brennan, Ridley, 44
Isabelle Schmitt, Archbishop Carroll, 44
Casey Swezey, Hatboro-Horsham, 42
Taryn Gallagher, Episcopal Academy, 42
Emma Dorshimer, Jenkintown, 41
Kristin Schaen, Kennett, 41
Allie Yeager, Cape Henlopen, 41
Kasey Jones, Cardinal O’Hara, 40
Carlie Ladda, Shipley, 40

Assists (30)

Alex Moore, Allentown (NJ), 78
Ashley Tedesco, Friends’ Central, 67
Emma Dahle, Friends’ Central, 62
Sophie duPhily, Kennett, 59
Lilly Shields, Southern Lehigh, 55
Ali Pugliese , Henderson, 54
Jesse Rubin, Friends’ Central, 52
Bridget Chakey, Agnes Irwin, 52
Sabrina Tabasso, Harriton, 49
Morgan Glassford, Strath Haven: 49
Nora McCallion, Academy of Notre Dame, 48
Gabby Cardina, Manheim Township, 47
Kaitlyn DeHaven, Boyertown, 46
Alex Poplawski, Springfield-Delco, 44
Toni Yuko, Manheim Central, 44
Hanna Bogorowski, Germantown Academy, 43
Emily McBride, Manheim Township, 42
Jess Harsch, Owen J. Roberts, 42
Julie Cross, Upper Dublin, 41
Caroline Corzel, Merion Mercy, 41
Ashley Pyle, Garnet Valley, 39
Kerry Huzzard, Owen J. Roberts, 39
Kelsey Carlon, Parkland, Jr., 38
Anna Gordon, Mainland, 38
Jess Stefanowicz, Saint Basil Academy, 37
Meghan McGillis, Conestoga, 37
Olivia Harpel, West Windsor Plainsboro-North, 37
Julianne D’Orazio, Merion Mercy, 35
Olivia Gannon, Mount St. Joseph, 35
Kelly Daggett, Lancaster Catholic, 35
Taylor D’Ginto, Upper Dublin, 34
Nicole Fisher, Gwynedd Mercy Academy, 34
Courtney Donovan, Academy of Notre Dame, 34
Alissa Salvitti, Archmere, 34
Laura Frankenfield, Wissahickon, 33
Madison Klee, Wilson West Lawn, 32
Allie Yeager, Cape Henlopen, 32
Morgan Meehan, Gwynedd Mercy Academy, 31
Sara Curley, Radnor, 31
Laura Pansini, Agnes Irwin, 30
Sabrina Fusco, Garnet Valley, 30
Natalie Bulgier, Souderton, 30

Points (80 or more)
Molly Hendrick, Manheim Township, 179-22-201
Alex Moore, Allentown (NJ), 119-78-197
Emma Dahle, Friends’ Central 106-62-168
Katie O’Donnell , Henderson 125-24-149
Kelly Daggett, Lancaster Catholic, 112-35-147
Ashley Tedesco, Friends’ Central, 74-67-141
Alex Poplawski, Springfield-Delco, 89-44-133
Kelsey Carlon, Parkland, Jr., 93-38-131
Sophie duPhily, Kennett, 67-59-126
Toni Yuko, Manheim Central, 81-44-125
Morgan Glassford, Strath Haven, 76-49-125
Anna Gordon, Mainland, 87-38-125
Olivia Harpel, West Windsor Plainsboro-North, 85-37-122
Rachel Engler, Boyertown, 100-22-122
Hanna Bogorowski, Germantown Academy, 79-43-122
Tori Shinkowitz, Sterling, 107-14-121
Nora McCallion, Academy of Notre Dame, 71-48-119
Emily Scullin, Great Valley, 100-17-117
Laura Frankenfield, Wissahickon, 82-33-115
Brittany Edwards, Great Valley, 88-24-112
Marie McCool, Moorestown, 86-25-111
Olivia Gannon, Mount St. Joseph, 76-35-111
Emily McBride, Manheim Township, 69-42-111
Caleigh Foust, Harriton, 95-15-110
Emily Santana, Springfield-Delco, 84-26 -110
Toni Massetti, Kennett 94-13-107
Madison Klee, Wilson West Lawn 75-32-107
Meghan McGillis, Conestoga, 70-37-107
Taylor D’Ginto, Upper Dublin 71-34-105
Caroline Corzel, Merion Mercy, 60-41-101
Julianne D’Orazio, Merion Mercy, 65-35-100

Check out Matt Chandik’s HS sports blog at http://delcohssports.wordpress.com/


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines