follow us on...

U15 National Championships scoreboard: Duke’s HHH advances to semis

Saturday, 27th July 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, Club, Youth  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 7/27/13

US Lacrosse Boys’ U15 National Championships at Lake Buena Vista, Fla. See full results at US Lacrosse.

Today
First Round of Playoffs
Field 18: #16 Brady’s Bunch d. #17 Utah, 7-4
Field 19: #9 NESLL d. #24 Florida Navy, 10-3
Field 25: #18 Maverick Select d. #15 C2C Black, 7-5
Field 26: #10 Colorado d. #23 Triad Elite, 8-7 (2ot)
Field 18: #13 Colorado 14ers d. #20 Green Machine, 5-3
Field 19: #21 Florida Carolina d. #12 Storm, 10-7
Field 25: #14 Next Level d. #19 Florida Swashbucklers, 7-5
Field 26: #11 New Jersey North East vs. #22 Winston-Salem

Second Round – 11 a.m.
Field 18: #1 LI Express Barracudas d. #16 Brady’s Bunch, 12-5
Field 19: #8 LI Express Piranhas d. #9 NESLL, 7-6
Field 25: #2 3d Select d. #18 Maverick Select, 12-4
Field 26: #7 For the Love of the Game d. #10 Colorado, 15-1

Second Round – 11 a.m.
Field 18: #1 LI Express Barracudas d. #16 Brady’s Bunch, 12-5
Field 19: #8 LI Express Piranhas d. #9 NESLL, 7-6
Field 25: #2 3d Select d. #18 Maverick Select, 12-4
Field 26: #7 For the Love of the Game d. #10 Colorado, 15-1

Consolation Games – 11 a.m.
Field 27: #17 Utah d. #15 C2C Black, 7-5
Field 28: #23 Triad Elite d. #24 Florida Navy, 9-5

Second Round – 12:30 p.m.
Field 18: #4 LI Express Turtles d. #13 Colorado 14ers, 16-5
Field 19: #5 FCA d. #21 Florida Carolina, 13-1
Field 25: #3 Dukes HHH d. #14 Next Level, 11-5
Field 26: #6 Long Island Jesters d. #11 New Jersey North East, 8-6

Consolation Games – 12:30 p.m.
Field 27: #19 Florida Swashbucklers d. #20 Green Machine, 9-4
Field 28: #12 Storm d. #22 Winston-Salem, 14-1

Quarterfinals – 2 p.m.
Field 18: #1 LI Express Barracudas d. #8 LI Express Piranhas, 8-4
Field 19: #2 3d Select d. #7 FLG, 10-6
Quarterfinals – 3:30 p.m.
Field 18: #5 FCA d. #4 LI Express Turtles, 8-6
Field 19: #3 Dukes HHH d. #6 LI Jesters, 17-7

Sunday
Semifinals – 8 a.m.

Field 18: #1 Long Island Express vs. #5 FCA
Field 19: #2 3d Select vs. #3 Dukes HHH

July 28 – Consolation Games – 8 a.m.

Field 27: #16 Brady’s Bunch vs. #18 Maverick Select
Field 28: #9 NESLL vs. #10 Colorado
Field 25: #15 C2C Black vs. #20 Green Machine
Field 26: #24 Florida Navy vs. #22 Winston-Salem

Consolation Games – 9:30 a.m.

Field 18: #17 Utah vs. #19 Florida Swashbuckler
Field 19: #23 Triad Elite vs. #12 Storm
Field 25: #13 Colorado 14ers vs. #14 Next Level
Field 26: #11 New Jersey North East vs. #21 Florida Carolina
Field 27: #8 Long Island Piranhas vs. #7 FLG
Field 28: #4 LI Express Turtles vs. #6 Long Island Jesters

Third-Place Game – 11 a.m.
Field 19: TBD

Championship Game – Noon


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Division I roundup: @PennMLax wins, @LehighWLacrosse falls in playoffs