follow us on...

Philly players named to All-Star teams at Battle of the Hotbeds

Friday, 26th July 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, Club  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 7/26/13

Below are the All-Star rosters for the Battle of the Hotbeds held this week at the University of Delaware.

Black 2014
Brian Cannon ATT Northport
Matthew Marone ATT Patriots
Thomas Marino ATT Smithtown East
Trevor Bovich ATT West Islip
Conor Glancy ATT Malvern School
Michael Beckham MID MO 22
Jordan Dowiak MID Patriots
William Robinson MID Patriots
Martin (Micky) Carbone III MID Superstar
Max Parker MID Florida Carolina
Christopher Mclaughlin MID IAS Catamounts
Owen Jones MID L.I. Sting Black
Troy Revello MID LI Rip Tide
Tripp Traynor MID Malvern School
Nicholas Perrone DEF Northport
Peter Welch DEF Patriots
Kyle Mathie DEF Smithtown West
Jordan Sanford DEF True Michigan 2014 State
Ryder Harkins DEF Malvern School
Gregory Pelton DEF Malvern School

Alex Pfeil GOAL MO 22
Xander Pacilio GOAL Bucks Select Elite Black 2014

White 2014
Maxwell Keeley ATT MO 22
Jonah Kozireski ATT Predator
Jack Gross ATT Black Rhinos
Joseph Saggese ATT Smithtown East
Daniel Bockelman ATT Half Hollow Hills East
Ian Meister MID MO 22
Brian Begley MID Patriots
John Mackie MID Patriots
Tyler Miller MID Prime Time 2014
Josh Keller MID True Michigan 2014 State
Luke Leyden MID IAS Catamounts
Riley Graham MID L.I. Sting Black
Kevin Mcgeary MID Malvern School
Carter Yepsen MID Minn Elite U17
Joe Eddinger DEF Canandaigua Academy
Logan Greco DEF Smithtown West
Jeremiah O’Connor DEF Florida Carolina
Ryan McQuaide DEF Team 302
Gabe Anderson DEF Minn Elite U17
Thomas Blease DEF Minn Elite U17
Jordan Shapiro GOAL Superstar 2014
Connor Poetzinger GOA Florida Carolina

Black 2015
Rocco Sutherland ATT Northport
Ryan Dunn ATT Superstar 2015
Simon Mathias ATT Superstar 2015
Parker Giarratana ATT Florida Rising Stars Elite
Steven Chase ATT Florida Carolina
Logan Maccani MID Minn Loons Gold
Richie Lenskold MID 2 Knights Sentry
Austin Henningsen MID Northport
Rhett Schweizer MID Silverbacks
Alexander Tumminello MID Florida Grays
Keith Mahler MID Florida Rising Stars Elite
Jake Stanford MID Lambert High
Matt Miller MID Malvern School
Connar Dehnert MID Minn Elite U16
Nicholas Crews DEF 413 Bears
Paul Rougeau DEF MO 22
Luke Verrochi DEF Prime Time 2015
Darien Clay DEF Clams 2015 AA
Paul Volante DEF Superstar 2015
Danny Desanti DEF Hauppauge Eagles
Dylan Moser GOAL L.I. Sting Black
Sean Sconone GOAL 413 Bees

White 2015
Locke Rohan ATT Black Rhinos
Riley O’Sullivan ATT Prime Time 2015
Joe Manown ATT Clams 2015 AA
Ted Forst ATT L.I. Sting Black
Callahan Crawford ATT Minn Elite U16
Will Schantz MID Old School 2015 Navy
Brendan Mackie MID Patriots
Jack Mckenna MID Building Blocks
Bradley Alexander MID Superstar 2015
Eric Applegate MID Florida Rising Stars Elite
Scott Mcnamara MID Team Minnesota
Jack Auteri MID Twist Blue
Stephen Tortora MID L.I. Sting Black
David Husband MID Minn Elite U16
Joel Schwarz DEF Black Rhinos
Charles Tarry DEF Prime Time 2015
Roberto Locascio DEF Building Blocks
Austen Lison DEF SMS 2015 Elite
Jake Bargas DEF Florida Rising Stars Elite
Michael Mulqueen DEF Malvern School
Steven Forrest GOAL Superstar 2015
Turner Uppgren GOAL Minn Elite 2017

Black 2016
Kyle Anderson ATT Baggataway 2016

Ryan Klose ATT Black Rhinos
Andrew Packer ATT Florida Carolina
Joey Tesoriero ATT Half Hollow Hills East
Adam Goldner ATT Malvern School
Daniel Lunghamer MID 1763 Black
Johnnie Tabert MID Northport
David Gallagher MID Baggataway 2016
Ryan Shaw MID Patriots
Gerard Arceri MID Smithtown East
Mitchell Schaefer MID Canandaigua Academy
Charlie Katz MID Clams
Peter Dearth MID Superstar 2016
Andrew Eichelberger MID L.I. Sting Black
Skyler Mickunas DEF Clams
Josh White DEF Clams
Jack Marschke DEF Superstar
Brady Berman DEF Lambert High
Justyn (Felix) Jean DEF Lambert High
Josh Anderson DEF Minn Elite
Colin Smith GOAL Superstar
Colin Peaks GOAL Florida Rising Stars Elite

White 2016
Daniel Rooney ATT Smithtown East
Ryan Parsons ATT Clams
Alexander Buckanavage ATT Superstar
Conor Smith ATT West Islip
Andrew Traynor ATT Malvern School
William Lukas MID 413 Bees
Jack Feeney MID Baggataway
Ken Takeda MID Prime Time
Coron Broomfield MID Canandaigua Academy
Daniel Varello MID Smithtown West
Andrew Cox MID Clams
Abdullah Nassif MID Clams
Joseph Hashmall MID Superstar
Blake Leischow MID Minn Elite
Colin Squires DEF Black Rhinos
Tim Dick DEF Clams
Nick Dipietro DEF Half Hollow Hills East
Quinn Nordin DEF True Michigan State
Curtis Alexander DEF L.I. Sting Black
William Sullivan DEF L.I. Sting Black
Dawson (Faust) Solimeo GOAL Baggataway
Samuel Stroud III GOAL Malvern School


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Division I roundup: @PennMLax wins, @LehighWLacrosse falls in playoffs