follow us on...

Overall listing of Philly, South Jersey, Delaware boys’ AA, All-League, All-State teams

Friday, 28th June 2013

Categories All-League, Boy's/Men's, Delaware, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/28/13

Boys’ All-State, All-League teams for 2013 – Philly – Delaware and South Jersey

All-American
Under Armour

Matt Barrett Malvern Prep Goalie
Sean Coleman La Salle Midfield
Kevin Gayhardt Episcopal Academy Defense
Austin Pifani Abington Defense
Matt Rambo La Salle Attack
Michael Sutton St. Augustine Midfield

US Lacrosse
Delaware

Sean Giampietro Salesianum 12
Fred Freibott Salesianum 11
Jason Kelly Salesianum 11
Sean Kirkpatrick Friends 12
Troy Reeder Salesianum 11
Hunter Schaeffer Caesar Rodney 11
Brett Tracy Friends 12
Craig Zebrowski Salesianum 12

Philly
Pos Name Yr High School League Affiliation

Att Paul Major 12 Spring-Ford PAC 10
Att Will Manganiello 11 Penncrest Central
Att Anthony Marini 12 St. Joseph’s Prep Catholic
Att Gavin McBride 12 Haverford School Inter-Ac
Att Greg Merrill 11 Great Valley Ches-Mont
Att Brandyn O’Connell 12 Downingtown East Ches-Mont
Att Tanner Peck 11 Avon Grove Ches-Mont
Att Matt Rambo 12 La Salle Catholic

Mid Joe Carlini 12 Malvern Prep Inter-Ac
Mid Tyler Chambers 12 Episcopal Academy Inter-Ac
Mid Sean Coleman 12 La Salle Catholic
Mid Peter Donato 12 Radnor Central
Mid Trupert Ortlieb 12 Episcopal Academy Inter-Ac
Mid Michael Rama 12 Upper Dublin Suburban American

Def Stefan Bergman 12 La Salle Catholic
Def Kevin Gayhardt 12 Episcopal Academy Inter-Ac
Def Jared Horoski 12 Malvern Prep Inter-Ac
Def Austin Pifani 12 Abington Suburban National

Goal Matt Barrett 12 Malvern Prep Inter-Ac
Goal Brendan Manderack 12 Radnor Central

South Jersey
Jake Dean, M (Shawnee, 2013)
Nate Gorman, D (St. Augustine Prep, 2013)
Eric Leonard, G (Lenape, 2013)
Adam Monticollo, D (St. Augustine Prep, 2013)
Tyler Schulte, A (Seneca, 2013)
Mike Sutton, A (St. Augustine Prep, 2013)

Delaware

Sean Giampietro Salesianum 12
Fred Freibott Salesianum 11
Jason Kelly Salesianum 11
Sean Kirkpatrick Friends 12
Troy Reeder Salesianum 11
Hunter Schaeffer Caesar Rodney 11
Brett Tracy Friends 12
Craig Zebrowski Salesianum 12

Academic All-American
Philly

Ian Callahan 12 Marple Newtown Central
Jeff Cimbalista 12 La Salle Catholic
Gus Greenberg 12 Abington Suburban National
James Lee 12 Shipley Friends School
Sean McSherry 12 Central Bucks East Suburban Continental
Zach Penfil 12 Garnet Valley Central
James Piltch 12 Shipley Friends School
Mike Reitnour 12 Conestoga Central
Cole Rushworth 12 Central Bucks East Suburban Continental
Kevin Sherry 12 Strath Haven Central

South Jersey

Chris Baumgartel, M (Egg Harbor Township, 2013)
Reed Hoffman, A (Lenape, 2013)
Jackson Sole, M (Lower Cape May, 2013)

Delaware
Samuel Alexander Tatnall 12
Joseph Egerton Midfield Middletown 12
Ryan Montgomery Goal Tatnall 12
Max Wilt Defense Caesar Rodney 12

All-EPLCA

Pos Name Yr High School League Affiliation
Att Paul Major 12 Spring-Ford PAC 10EPLCA
Att Wil lManganiello 11 Penncrest Central
Att Anthony Marini 12 St. Joe’s Prep Catholic
Att Gavin McBride 12 Haverford School Inter-Ac
Att Greg Merrill 11 Great Valley Ches-Mont
Att Brandyn O’Connell 12 Downingtown East Ches-Mont
Att Tanner Peck 11 Avon Grove Ches-Mont
Att Matt Rambo 12 La Salle Catholic
Att Lucas Spence 10 Springfield-Delco Central
Att Curtis Zappala 10 Episcopal Academy Inter-Ac
Mid Peter Blynn 11 Haverford School Inter-Ac
Mid Joe Carlini 12 Malvern Prep Inter-Ac
Mid Tyler Chambers 12 Episcopal Academy Inter-Ac
Mid Matt Cioeta 12 Sun Valley Ches-Mont
Mid Sean Coleman 12 La Salle Catholic
Mid Michael Crowley 12 Ridley Central
Mid Peter Donato 12 Radnor Central
Mid Jim Murphy 12 Hatboro-Horsham Suburban Continental
Mid Trupert Ortlieb 12 Episcopal Academy Inter-Ac
Mid Michael Rama 12 Upper Dublin Suburban American
Mid Spencer Rymiszewski 12 Henderson Ches-Mont
Mid Jake Shapiro 12 Radnor Central
Def Stefan Bergman 12 La Salle Catholic
Def Peter Donavan 12 Central Bucks East Suburban Continental
Def Andrew Eidenshink 12 La Salle Catholic
Def Kevin Gayhardt 12 Episcopal Academy Inter-Ac
Def Jared Horoski 12 Malvern Prep Inter-Ac
Def Gregory Pelton 11 Malvern Prep Inter-Ac
Def Austin Pifani 12 Abington Suburban National
Def Conor Resch 12 La Salle Catholic
Def Dan Smyth 12 Springfield-Delco Central
Def Joey Ward 12 Great Valley Ches-Mont
LSM Tim Langerhans 12 Conestoga Central
LSM Jared Wolf 12 Downingtown West Ches-Mont
LSM Charles Guinta 12 Penn Charter Inter-Ac
Goal Matt Barrett 12 Malvern Prep Inter-Ac
Goal Chase Heisman 12 Henderson Ches-Mont
Goal Brendan Manderack 12 Radnor Central

Philly All-League teams, 2013

Catholic League

2013 Coach of the year Frank Seibert, Father Judge
2013 PCL MVP: Matt Rambo, La Salle
George Kruse Award: Jack Geoghegan, Lansdale Catholic

FIRST TEAM ATTACK
AW Chris Rahill 12
LS Jeff Cimbalista 12
LS Matt Rambo 12
SJ Anthony Marini 12

FIRST TEAM MID-FIELD
CO Joe Simpson 11
LS Sean Coleman 12
LS Steve Hudak 11
LS Brian McNamara 12
SJ Joe Walsh 12
SJ Pat Walsh 11

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
LS Stefan Bergman 12
LS Andrew Eidenshink 12
LS Connor Resch 12
SJ Ryan Hieb 12

FIRST TEAM LSM
CO Zack Long 12
LS Andrew Grajewski 12

FIRST TEAM GOALIE

CO Tim Coyle 12
SJ Mike Marchese 10

SECOND TEAM ATTACK
AC Tim Keith 12
FJ Andrew Coyle 11
LC Dom Moscariello 11
SJ Scott Scheuerle 11

SECOND TEAM MID-FIELD
AC Ben Lerario 12
AW John Berthcsi 12
AW Chandler Grasela 12
LC Evan DeHaven 12
LS Mike Pascali 12
LS Mike Rihm 11
SJ Tyler Cliggett 12

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
AW Anthony Dougherty 12
CO Tim Aman 12
LC Andrew Saldutti 12
SJ Andrew Benedict 11

SECOND TEAM LSM
LS George Uhrich 12
SJ Pat Kane 12

SECOND TEAM GOALIE
FJ Nicholas Darmourhy 12
LS Nick Hresko 12

THIRD TEAM ATTACK
AR Shane Taylor 10
AW Keith Becker 9
CO Dan McNamara 11
LC Dan McMenamin 12
LS Adam Schaal 12
SJ Kevin Stump 9

THIRD TEAM MID-FIELD
FJ Max Pascavitch 12
LC Frank Antenuci 12
LC Peter White 12
LS Brendan McGonigle 12
SJ Will Jordan 11
SJ Chase Young 11

THIRD TEAM DEFENSE
AR Jason Higgins 10
AW Grant Udinski 11
CO Alex Barbera 12
SJ Mike Cherry 12

THIRD TEAM LSM
AR Ryan Bradley 10
AW Mack Schwartz 9
SJ Chuck Goldstein 11

THIRD TEAM GOALIE
AR Mark Ostaszewski 11
RC Vince Manzo 12

HONORABLE MENTION ATTACK
AC Chip Byrne 12
CE Chaz Cason 12
CE Ryan Ely 12
RC Anthony Bottoms 12
SJ Jack Adons 12

HONORABLE MENTION MID-FIELD
AC Ryan Boornazian 12
AR Tyler Bollard 10
AW Brendan Furlong 12
AW Andrew Guckin 12
AW Connor Schultz 12
AW Tom Shute 12
FJ Matt Bencivengo 12
LC Tom Bradley 12
LS Chris Rocco 12
SJ Connor McLaughlin 12

HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE
AC Brian Llull 12
AR Scott Anderson 12
LC Jack Geoghegan 12
SJ Sean Ebert 12

HONORABLE MENTION LSM
AW John Slavin 12
LC Matt Dennis 12

HONORABLE MENTION GOALIE
AW Ed Hennessey 12
SJ AJ Simon 12

Central League

Coach of The Year: John Begier (Radnor)
Co- MVPs: Brendan Manderack (Radnor), Peter Donato (Radnor)
Cruse Award: Craig Markman (LM), Carson Scott (Conestoga)
Sportsmanship: Harriton High School

2013 1st Team All Central League

Goalie:
Brendan Manderack Sr Radnor
Robbie Zonino Sr Conestoga

Faceoff Man:
Jake Shaprio Sr Radnor
Zach Penfil Sr Garnet Valley

Attack:
Lucas Spence So Springfield
Robert Raucci Sr Garnet Valley
Will Manganiello Jr Penncrest

Midfielders:
Peter Donato Sr Radnor
Mike Crowley Sr Ridley
Chris Daly Sr Lower Merion
Kevin Leyden Jr Haverford

Defensemen:
Dan Smyth Sr Springfield
Dan Michaelson Sr Radnor
Nick Eufrasio Sr Ridley

LSM:
Tim Langerhans Sr Conestoga

2nd Team All Central

Goalie:
Ted Bergman Sr Strath Haven
Tommy McDermott Sr Ridley

Attack:
Will Ohley Jr Strath Haven
Vince Marra Sr Springfield
Tom Hemcher Sr Radnor
Jake Scott Jr Conestoga

Midfielder:
Matt Borchert Jr Ridley
Matt Taulane Sr Garnet Valley
Sean Mingey Sr Penncrest
Defensemen:
Steven Elf Sr Garnet Valley
Mike Farnish So Radnor
Alex Simpson Jr Lower Merion
Christian Mayer Sr Penncrest

LSM:
Sam Camp Jr Radnor

Faceoff Men:
Dylan Protesto Jr Penncrest

2013 Honorable Mention
Mike Lanham (Garnet Valley)
Zach Jones (Garnet Valley)
John Lyman (Ridley)
Liam O’Donnell (Penncrest)
David Talda (Marple Newtown)
Pierre Atkinson (Conestoga)
Jonathan Vandenberg (Garnet Valley)
Tom Farnish (Radnor)
Mitch Rose (Garnet Valley)
Steve Halko (Springfield)
Vail Urso (Garnet Valley)
Zach Schleicher (Conestoga)
Matt Binnion (Harriton)
Mitch Cross (Strath Haven)
Ryan Simpson (Upper Darby)
Mike Cherry (Radnor)
Brock D’Annunzio (Garnet Valley)
Dan Buckman (Lower Merion)
Joey Hoey (Springfield)
Alex Manderack (Radnor)
Nick Prestipino (Conestoga)
Christian Jobs (Conestoga)

Ches-Mont League

Ches-Mont League MVP: Greg Merrill – Great Valley

Ches-Mont League Sportsmanship Award: Owen Evans – Henderson; Michael Peppelman – Downingtown West

1st Team
Attack

Owen Evans (12) – Henderson
Kyle Lauletta (12) – Downingtown East
Kevin McQuiston (12) – Kennett
John Mehok (11) – Bishop Shanahan
Greg Merrill (11) – Great Valley
Brandyn O’Connell (12) – Downingtown East
Tanner Peck (11) – Avon Grove
Matt Worrall (12) – Kennett

Midfield
Dylan Alderman (11) – Bishop Shanahan
Matt Cioeta (12) – Sun Valley
Patch Johnson (12) – Unionville
Noah Joseph (12) – Great Valley
Ty Keen (12) – Downingtown West
Matt King (12) – Avon Grove
Justin Risser (12) – Downingtown East
Beau Kush (9) – Avon Grove
Ian Riehl (11) – Downingtown East
Spencer Rymiszewski (12) – Henderson
Logan Tydryszewski (12) – Kennett

Defense
Nick Caruso (12) – Downingtown West
Niall Durkin (12) – Great Valley
Chris Karagelian (11) – WC East
Danny Norris (11) – Avon Grove
Alex O’Brien (12) – Kennett
Joey Ward (12) – Great Valley
Adam Weaver (12) – Henderson
John Weinstein (11) – Bishop Shanahan
Nick Wendling (11) – Sun Valley
Riley Wilson (12) – Downingtown East

LSM
Jimmy Case (12) – Great Valley
Kyle Tucker (11) – Downingtown East
Jared Wolf (12) – Downingtown West

Goalie
Chase Heisman (12) – Henderson
Will Schreiner (11) – Avon Grove

2nd Team
Attack

Tyler Haines (12) – Great Valley
Tim Lamb (12) – Great Valley
Matt Logan (12) – Downingtown West
Brady O’Neill (10) – Kennett
Mike Peppelman (12) – Downingtown West
Bryce Reid (9) – Avon Grove
R J Zoba (10) – WC Rustin

Midfield
Dillan Buettner (12) – Great Valley
Anthony Cardile (11) – Avon Grove
Eric Frye (11) – WC East
Eric Giannetti (11) – Bishop Shanahan
Nathan Wingate (11) – Downingtown East
Evan Wolf (12) – Downingtown West

Defense
Kevin Anderson (11) – Downingtown West
Austin Lowe (12) – Unionville
Brendan McNicholas (11) – Avon Grove
Steve Phelan (9) – WC East
Jake Peden (10) – Downingtown East
Matt Petrick (10) – Kennett
Tom Seifert (11) – Bishop Shanahan
Jack Twohig (10) – Henderson
Zach Watkin (12) – Rustin

LSM
Nick Cardile (9) – Avon Grove
Ryan McNulty (9) – Bishop Shanahan

GOALIE
Alex Ataiifar (11) – Downingtown West
Pete Hayes (12) – Great Valley
Anthony Wagner (12) – Bishop Shanahan

Honorable Mention
Attack

Dan Bednarik (12) – Downingtown West
Stephen Cyron (10) – Avon Grove
Winslow Davis (10) – Unionville
Ethan Joseph (9) – Great Valley
Kevin Meakim (11) – Downingtown East
Jack Oakes (12) – Bishop Shanahan
Alex Wagner (9) – Bishop Shanahan

Midfield
Ryan Amanto (12) – Avon Grove
Adam Burke (12) – WC Rustin
Mike Coldonoto (11) – Bishop Shanahan
Pat Corcoran (10) – Bishop Shanahan
Brian Hoffman (11) – WC East
Doug Hughes (12) – WC Rustin
Evan Larmer (11) – Henderson
Joey Malone (12) – Avon Grove
Sean McErlean (11) Bishop Shanahan
Noah Richard (10) – Henderson
Eric Russo (11) – Avon Grove
Sean Sauder (12) – Downingtown West
Hunter Schmuesser (11) Kennett
Matt Stewart (12) – Unionville
Teddy Varano (12) – Downingtown West
Darien Vitelli (10) – Downingtown East
Jack Waite (11) – Great Valley

Defense
Logan Atkinson (10) – Avon Grove
Conor Esworthy (12) – WC Rustin
Joe McCahon (12) – Great Valley
Jacob McMillion (12) – Downingtown West

LSM
Josh Hughes (11) – Great Valley

Goalie
Zach Longacre (10) – Kennett
Mark Marx (11) – Downingtown East
Mitchell Prehus (12) – WC Rustin

Friends Schools League

First Team
Justin Cole, Academy Of The New Church, 10
Jay Eiben, Academy Of The New Church, 12
Jamal Sample, Friends’ Central, 11
Evan Mok-Lamme Westtown School, 12
John Arth, George School, 10
Chris Verdeur, Shipley 10
Like Frankel, Westtown School, 11
Tyler Mills, Moorestown Friends, 11
Clay McKee, Westtown School, 11
Andrew Wofford, Shipley, 12
Ian Walsh, Shipley, 9
David Wolfson, Shipley 10

Honorable Mention
Jesse Frazier, Academy Of The New Church, 10
Matt Munts, Westtown School, 11
Justin Robeson, Friends’ Central, 11
Cory Rayfield, Shipley, 12
Brett Heffelfinger, George School, 11
Tim Latimer, Moorestown Friends, 12

Inter-Ac League

Most Important Player – Joe Carlini Malvern Prep Sr M & Kevin Gayhardt Episcopal Academy Sr D
George Kruse Award – Ian Strain Episcopal Academy Sr M

1st Team
Gavin McBride Haverford School Sr A
Curtis Zappala Episcopal Academy So A
Ryan Hilburn Malvern Prep Jr A
Reilly Hupfeldt Haverford School Sr A
Joe Carlini Malvern Prep Sr M
Trupert Ortlieb Episcopal Academy Sr M
Tyler Chambers Episcopal Academy Sr M
Peter Blynn Haverford School Jr M
Dean Roseman Penn Charter Jr M
Tom O’Connor Malvern Prep Sr M
Jared Horoski Malvern Prep Sr D
Gregory Pelton Malvern Prep Jr D
Kevin Gayhardt Episcopal Academy Sr D
Chad Rafferty Malvern Prep Sr D
Charles Guinta Penn Charter Sr LSM
Matthew Barrett Malvern Prep Sr G

Honorable Mention
Joe Dunn Malvern Prep Sr A
Ray Vandegrift Penn Charter Sr A
Grant Ament Haverford School So A
Conor Glancy Malvern Prep Sr A
Timmy Brooks Haverford School Sr M
Chris Hilburn Malvern Prep Sr M
Ian Strain Episcopal Academy Sr M
Drew Suspinski Haverford School So M
Forrest Rall Springside Chestnut Hill Sr M
Kevin Murphy Penn Charter Sr M
Hayes Nolte Germantown Academy Jr D
Matthew Robinson Episcopal Academy Sr D
Kyle Lawlor Springside Chestnut Hill Jr D
Connor Keating Haverford School Jr D
Connor Black Haverford School Jr LSM
Colin Reder Episcopal Academy So G

Lancaster-Lebanon League

1st Team
A- Matt Senft, Hempfield
A- Tyler Karpinski, Manheim Township
A- Brady Dolan, Elizabethtown
M- Ryan Morgan, Manheim Township
M- Dakota Keefer, Ephrata
M- Nick Valentino, Hempfield
D- Matt Sallade, Manheim Township
D- Ryan Gruett, Warwick
D- Nolan Sachs, Manheim Township
SP- Ben McCurdy, FO, Elizabethtown
SP- Griffin Schultz, LSM, Manheim Township
SP- Shane Galway, FO, Warwick
GK- Alex Ready, Manheim Township

2nd Team
A- Brady Charles, Penn Manor
A- Cory Myer, Conestoga Valley
A- Zach Ward, Hempfield
M- Adam Hess, Penn Manor
M- Austin Farwell, Elizabethtown
M- Austin Minnich, Warwick
D- Connor Ream, Penn Manor
D- Zach Wentzel, Hempfield
D- Troy Karpinski, Manheim Township
SP- Joel Skinner, LSM, Elizabethtown
SP- Teddy Mazaheri, FO, Lampeter-Strasburg
SP- Coleman Wagner, LSM, Warwick
GK- Adam Polett, Warwick

Honorable Mention
A- Justin Hoover, Ephrata
A- Nate Patterson, Lampeter-Strasburg
A- Chris Augeri, Manheim Township
A- Ryan Miller, Manheim Township
A- Colin Cammauf, Ephrata
A- Hunter Diem, Conestoga Valley
M- Justin Bradley, Garden Spot
M- Hayden Miller, Hempfield
M- Willy Hendrick, Manheim Township
M- Kyle Madonna, Penn Manor
M- Tyler Black, Cedar Crest
M- Cullen Dussinger, Hempfield
M- Andre Zimmerman, Lancaster Mennonite
M- Wyatt Barnett, Penn Manor
M- Sean Valentino (Dukes LC), Hempfield
M- Davis Carr, Manheim Township
D- Matt Faller, Ephrata
D- Ryan Fitzpatrick, Hempfield
D- Kelby Klahold, Elizabethtown
D- Tyler Gross, Penn Manor
D- Andrew Boris Funk, Penn Manor
D- Justin Drescher, Elizabethtown
D- Anthony Zangari, LCD/LC
D- Armando Tyson, Lancaster Mennonite
D- Mac Meyer, Cedar Crest
D- Wes Sawyer, Ephrata
SP- Christian Durkota (Dukes LC), FO, Hempfield
SP- Teagan Pfautz, LSM, Ephrata
P- Mason Buccilla, SSDM, Warwick
SP- Andy Moore, SSDM, Ephrata
SP- Wyatt Green, LSM, Penn Manor
SP- Bryce Muir, LSM, Hempfield
SP- Joe Day, SSDM, Hempfield
SP- Trent Dagget, FO, LCD/LC
SP- Kevin Reinhart, SSDM, Penn Manor
SP- Chase Pirozzi, LSM, Lampeter-Strasburg
GK- Damon Cummins, Penn Manor
GK- Nick Kirk, Penn Manor
GK- Justin Mease, Ephrata
GK- Jake Gerber, Elizabethtown
GK- Mike Gephart, Cedar Crest

Lehigh Valley Conference

First team

Attack — Jr. Jack Glemser, Central Catholic; Jr. Jaryd Hartzell, Nazareth; Jr. Dylan Klusaritz, Parkland.
Midfield — Sr. AlSharif Blackman, Easton; Sr. Marc Feldman, Emmaus; Sr. Grant Searfoss, Nazareth (MVP).
Defense — Sr. Corey Hill, Emmaus; Sr. Chris Laudenbach, Nazareth; So. Jonathan Warg, Parkland.
Long-stick midfielder — Sr. Sean O’Brien, Easton.
Faceoff specialist — So. Dante Cavallucci, Parkland.
Utility — Sr. Colin McDermott, Central Catholic.
Goalie — Sr. Garrett Miers, Emmaus.

Honorable Mention
Drew Phillipes, Emmaus; Ryan Beville, Central Catholic; Claude Bradshaw, Emmaus; Parker Robb, Central Catholic; Zach Lohman, Easton; Brandon Winslow, Nazareth; Joe Dionne, Easton.

Mid Atlantic Prep League

First Team:
Player’s Name Yr School Pos. Stats No. Hometown
Matthew Collins ‘14 Blair Academy Mid 34g, 8a 4 Port Wash. LI
JD Brachman ‘13 Hill School Att 25g, 14a 32 Toronto, Canada
Matt Washington ‘13 Hill School LSM 47gb, 1g, 2a 16 Annapolis, MD
Sean Dougherty ‘13 Hill School Def 22gb, 1g, 1a 19 Glenmoore, PA
Zach Bicho ‘13 Hun School Mid 14g, 13a 29 Millstone Tw, NJ
Owen Black ‘16 Hun School Mid 34g, 12a 44 Princeton, NJ
Zach Winterstein ‘13 Hun School Att 24g, 16a 13 W. Windsor, NJ
John Salemi ‘13 L’Ville School Mid 22g, 7a 20 Tabernacle, NJ
Kevin McDonough ‘13 L’Ville School Def 24 New Canaan, CT
Grayson Helm ‘13 L’Ville School Mid 29g, 28a 9 Wyomissing, PA
PJ Finley ‘13 L’Ville School Mid 22g, 5a 31 Malvern, PA
Dylan Key ‘13 L’Ville School Att 35g, 23a 4 Summit, NJ
Michael Hutwelker ‘13 Mercersburg Acad. Goal 69% save 2 Lahaska, PA
Jackson Patterson ‘13 Peddie School Def 18 Millstone, NJ

Honorable Mention:
Player’s Name Yr School Pos. Stats No. Hometown
Connor Long ‘13 Blair Academy Att 23g, 15a 17 Hardwick, NJ
Patrick Carmody ‘13 Hill School Att 16g, 14a 9 Fogelsville, PA
Nate Smith-Ide ‘13 Hill School Att 17g, 5a 15 Pottstown, PA
Corey Reynolds ‘14 Hun School Mid 26g, 10a 40 Montclair, NJ

Pioneer Athletic Conference

First Team

Attack
Paul Major, Spring-Ford, Sr.
Tyler Fuhrman, Boyertown, Sr.
Sean Tornetta, Perkiomen Valley, Jr.
John Pennell, Owen J. Roberts, Sr.

Midfield
D.J. Young, Spring-Ford, Sr.
Ryan Kent, Owen J. Roberts, Sr.
Nick Tordone, Owen J. Roberts, Sr.
Chris Lees, Boyertown, Sr.
Shawn Dickey, Perkiomen Valley, Jr.
Luke Herber, Methacton, Sr.

Short Stick Specialist
Matt Della Croce, Spring-Ford, Fr.
Long Stick Midfield
Matt Saxon, Boyertown, Sr.

Defense
Ian Hare, Spring-Ford, Sr.
Wyatt Scott, Owen J. Roberts, Jr.
Sean Cooney, Perkiomen Valley, Sr.
Andrew DeSana, Methacton, Jr.

Goalie
Matt Messerle, Spring-Ford, Jr.

Second Team
Attack

Chris Antich, Owen J. Roberts, Sr.
Christian McCormick, Spring-Ford, Sr.
Keith White, Methacton, So.
Isaac Levine, Phoenixville, Jr.

Midfield
Zach Hare, Spring-Ford, So.
Riley Michaels, Pottsgrove, Jr.
Brian Madden, Phoenixville, Sr.
John Bildstein, Pope John Paul II, Jr.
Kevin Markle, Methacton, Sr.
Tyler Eads, Pope John Paul II, Sr.

Short Stick Specialist
Dom Germano, Methacton, Jr.
Long Stick Midfield
J.R. Wolsky, Perkiomen Valley, Sr.

Defense
Ian Valway, Pottsgrove, Sr.
Jesse Farbstein, Phoenixville, So.
Mike Wynne, Pope John Paul II, Jr.
Ben Miller, Methacton, Sr.

Goalie
Bryce Womack, Perkiomen Valley, Jr.

Public League

1st TEAM
Attack
Matt Ragan(NE)
Eric Obrien (NE)
John Liebig (NE)

Midfield
Colin Herbert (GW)
Connor McMonagle (GW)
Cory Grobes(Del Val)
Missiah Mason (NE)(DM)
Mike Vargas (NE)
Demetrius Spicer (MShoe)(LSM)

Defense
Mohamed AL-Ameri(AUD)
Shawn George (NE)
Darrell Robinson (South)

Goalie
Scott McGrath (NE)

2nd TEAM
Attack
Dave Fieldhouse(NE)
Amir Fluellen (MShoe)
Xavier Taylor (MShoe)

Midfield
Mike Drakeford (MShoe)
Keanu Davis (MGratz)
Frank Doran (NE)
Tamal Ellison (GW)
Saleem Williams (GW)(LSM)

Defense
Dontae McCleary (Aud)
Chris Graham (GW)
Sean Parrott (NE)

Goalie
Daravan Chino Lok (Del Val)

Honorable Mention
Zayd Ortiz (A/M)(Mast Gratz)
Dale My (A)(South)
Parker Kane (NE)
Ryan Bell (NE)
Devantay Larsen(M) (West)
Stephon Littles (D) (South)
Khristian Baldwin(D) (West)
Dale Kallas (Del Val) (A)
Felix Thomas (Del Val) (M)
Zion Robinson (M)(MShoe)
David Howard (D)(MShoe)
Jason Link (GW) (M)
Casey Allison (M) (AUD)
Nate Harmer (A )(AUD)


Suburban One Continental Conference

First Team

Attack
Tyler Strayline Central Bucks South 12
Zach Erwine Hatboro-Horsham 11
Eric Fernandez Pennridge 12

Defense
Peter Donovon Central Bucks East 12
Jake Cresta Hatboro-Horsham 11
Jack Milligan Pennridge 12

Midfield
Jim Murphy Hatboro-Horsham 12
Zach Kane Central Bucks East 12
Matt Heim Central Bucks East 11
Riley Kratzke Central Bucks West 12

Long Pole Midfield
Dustin Buchanan Central Bucks East 10

Goalie
Ryan Kelly Central Bucks South 12

Second Team

Attack
Matt Milici Central Bucks East 11
Ben Cellini Hatboro-Horsham 12
Tyler MacDougall Souderton 12

Defense
Tyler Butler Central Bucks East 11
Tim McCrudden Central Bucks South 12
Kyle Schechter Central Bucks West 11

Midfield
Ryan Higgins Hatboro-Horsham 12
Cole Rushworth Central Bucks East 12
Tom DiBrino Central Bucks South 12
Sam Piccone Central Bucks West 12

Long Pole Midfield
Matt McPoyle Hatboro-Horsham 11

Goalie
Marc Poust Hatboro-Horsham 11

Third Team

Attack
Jim Durkin Hatboro-Horsham 12
Anthony Casselli Central Bucks East 12
Kyle Heining North Penn 12

Defense
Quinn Sherer Souderton 12
Keith Cameron Hatboro-Horsham 11
Matt McConaghy North Penn 11

Midfield
Steve Palo Hatboro-Horsham 12
Geoff Kuhn Central Bucks East 12
Ridge Shultz Souderton 12
Drew Nice Souderton 11

Long Pole Midfield
Tim Ross Central Bucks South 10

Goalie
Sean McSherry Central Bucks East 12

Honorable Mention

Attack
Matt Brown Pennridge 12
Will Pendleton Central Bucks South 12
Matt Schmidt Central Bucks East 11

Defense
Pete Walbrandt Souderton 12
Connor Bechtel Central Bucks South 12
Will Bone Central Bucks West 12

Midfield
Matt Brown Central Bucks East 10
Connor Kreston Hatboro-Horsham 12
Corey Schott Central Bucks West 11
Ethan Clemmer Pennridge 10

Long Pole Midfield
Chris Malanga Souderton 11

Goalie
Remi Reeves Souderton 10

Suburban One National Conference

SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD – Truman

First Team

Attack
Hunter Jones, Abington, 10
Will Dulin, Abington, 11
Brian Fitzpatrick, Council Rock North, 11
Defense
Austin Pifani, Abington, 12
Joe Early, Council Rock North, 11
Gage Gormley, Abington, 12

Midfield

Joe Lomady, Abington, 11
Gus Greenberg, Abington, 12
Matt Moller, Council Rock North, 11
Colin Patterson, Council Rock South, 11

Long Pole Midfield
Alex Hardy, Council Rock South, 12

Goalie
Eric Goldsborough, Abington, 12

Second Team

Attack
Matt Magdelinskas, Neshaminy, 10
Kyle Walter, Council Rock South, 11
Shane Magrann, Council Rock South, 11

Defense
Eric Lesser, Council Rock South, 11
Jake Kitchenman, Neshaminy, 12
Christian Werner, Abington, 11

Midfield
Cameron Leech, Abington, 10,
Corey Giampietro, Council Rock South, 12
Ryan Briggs, Council Rock North, 12
Matt Gormley, Abington, 11

Long Pole Midfield

John McCormick, Abington, 11

Goalie
Austin Marshall, Neshaminy, 12

Third Team
Attack
Brian Gallagher, Abington, 11
Connor D’Melia, Council Rock North, 12
Mitchell Vaysman, Council Rock South, 12

Defense
Dylan Moyer, Council Rock South, 11
Ben Schnitzler, Pennsbury, 12
cott Minch, Neshaminy, 12

Midfield
John Conte, Pennsbury, 11
Cale Kitcherman, Neshaminy, 10
Ken Crew, Council Rock North, 12
Matt Dunleavy, Council Rock South, 12

Long Pole Midfield
Austin Le, Council Rock North, 10
Goalie
Austin Devinny, Council Rock South, 11

Honorable Mention
Attack
Zach Connor, Council Rock North, 10
Jared Petty, Pennsbury, 10
Alex McKenzie, Neshaminy, 12

Defense
Jack Benziger, Pennsbury, 11
Sam Horbal, Council Rock North, 11
Dan Seliskar, Council Rock South, 12

Midfield
Tom Vanderslice, Council Rock South, 10
Joe Bisacquino, Abington, 12
Shane Lawler, Council Rock North, 12
Ryan Sabate, Pennsbury, 12

Long Pole Midfield
Hugh Hart, Neshaminy, 12

Goalie
Phil Jutkiewicz, Pennsbury, 12

New Jersey All-State

Non-Public teams:

FIRST TEAM
A-Matt Lane, Montclair Kimberley
A-Grant Van Fossan, Delbarton
A-Brady Wulster, Don Bosco Prep
A-Tucker James, Bergen Catholic
M-Marc Buermann, Don Bosco Prep
M-Don Stephan, Rutgers Prep
M-Matt Killian, Delbarton
M-Connor Vanderbeek, Immaculata
D-Will Reynolds, Delbarton
D-Ryan Dennis, Rutgers Prep
D-Erik Cannon, Don Bosco Prep
D-Adam Monticollo, St. Augustine
G-Christian Klipstein, Rutgers Prep
G-Jimmy Danaher, Don Bosco Prep
S-Austin Williams, Delbarton

SECOND TEAM
A-Mike Sutton, St. Augustine
A-Jack Ray, Don Bosco Prep
A-Tom Smith, Rutgers Prep
A-Jules Heningburg, Seton Hall Prep
M-Grayson Helm, Lawrenceville
M-Dillon Confalone, Delbarton
M-Mike D’Alessandro, Don Bosco Prep
M-Chandler Vanderbeek, Immaculata
M-Cody Triolo, Princeton Day
D-Michael Bicknese, Delbarton
D-Robbie Williams, Bergen Catholic
D-Alistair Berven, Lawrenceville
D-Chris Hartman, Seton Hall Prep
G-Matt Pedrick, Bergen Catholic
G-George Peck, Seton Hall Prep
S-Dan Mazurek, Don Bosco Prep

HONORABLE MENTION
A-Max Allen, Don Bosco Prep
A-Andrew Callahan, Morristown-Beard
A-Kevin Lewis, Delbarton
A-Dylan Key, Lawrenceville
A-Evan Lombardo, Rutgers Prep
A-Andrew Kontra, Oratory
M-Chris Donovan, Seton Hall Prep
M-Riley O’Sullivan, Don Bosco Prep
M-Chris Blewitt, Bergen Catholic
M-Jayson Bevacqua, Seton Hall Prep
D-Brendan Huston, Delbarton
D-Derek Bell, Princeton Day
D-Nate Gorman, St. Augustine
D-Jim Jannicelli, Seton Hall Prep
D-Jackson Patterson, Peddie
G-John Schisler, Delbarton
G-Will Collopy, Don Bosco Prep
G-Jeff Binstein, Dwight-Englewood
S-Elliott Dennis, Rutgers Prep

New Jersey boys’ All-State Group teams

Group 4

FIRST TEAM
A-Nick Tortoriello, Hunterdon Central
A-Conor Fitzgerald, Hillsborough
A-JT Palladino, Ridge
A-Tyler Konen, Bridgewater-Raritan
A-Jack Flaherty, Westfield
A-Dan Bloodgood, Freehold Twp.
M-Keegan Hickey, Hunterdon Central
M-Jeff George, Watchung Hills
M-Eric Scott, Ridge
M-Cody Ruperto, Bridgewater-Raritan
M-Matt Webb, Westfield
D-Jared Kaden, Bridgewater-Raritan
D-Shane Taggert, Hunterdon Central
D-Chris Palladino, Ridge
D-PJ Jackson, Montclair
D-Christian Burgdorf, Westfield
G-TJ Jones, Ridge
G-John Henry Glascock, East Brunswick
S-Alec Burckley, Ridge

SECOND TEAM
A-Jackson Lee, Hunterdon Central
A-Owen Molloy, Ridge
A-Chris Ryan, Old Bridge
M-Ryan Dunleavy, Hunterdon Central
M-Dane Huber, Westfield
M-Jared Huston, Morris Knolls
M-Mike Specht, Jackson
D-Danny Rito, Watchung Hills
D-Tom Kellerman, Hillsborough
D-Mitchell Gray, Ridge
G-Ryan Vanderford, Montclair
G-Lucas Jones, Hunterdon Central
S-Jake Krantz, East Brunswick

HONORABLE MENTION
A-Alec Dambach, Howell
A-Griffin Figel, Bridgewater-Raritan
A-Bryan Gearghty, Old Bridge
M-John Krayowski, East Brunswick
M-Ryan Hanright, Morris Knolls
M-Nick Specht, Jackson
D-Jackson Simcox, Westfield
D-Brian Mangion, Ridge
D-Connor Brand, Montclair
D-Pat Duggan, Jackson
G-Nick Marzullo, Old Bridge
G-Anthony Stavrakis, Hillsborough
S-Logan Stevenson, Old Bridge

Group 3

FIRST TEAM
A-Michael Handlan, Moorestown
A-Chris Sanchez, Mount Olive
A-Owen Smith, Ridgewood
A-Jake Haimson, Montville
M-Matt Olbrich, Moorestown
M-Josh Reinson, Montgomery
M-Kevin Reidinger, West Morris
M-Brian Mills, Vernon
D-Brian Handlan, Moorestown
D-Anthony Sabastiani, Moorestown
D-Connor Kubikowski, Ridgewood
D-Andres Rodriguez, Morristown
G-Noah Pounds, Ridgewood
G-Dan Willis, Moorestown
S-Alex Schoen, Millburn

SECOND TEAM
A-Matt Purdy, Princeton
A-Drew Hillman, Moorestown
A-Max Nemerow, Millburn
A-Jack Cunningham, Scotch Plains
M-Billy Maltz, Ridgewood
M-Brian Begley, Morristown
M-Jeremy Angle, West Morris
M-Will Robinson, Mendham
D-Chris Giamache, Montgomery
D-Pat Kennedy, West Morris
D-Matt DiTosto, Princeton
D-Tyler Haack, Scotch Plains
G-John Berg, Mendham
G-Will Edwards, Morristown
S-Steve Burke, Moorestown

HONORABLE MENTION
A-Matt Carfaro, West Morris
A-Eric Weiss, Mount Olive
A-JP Southren, Randolph
A-Moncilo Nahas, Fair Lawn
M-Matt Stagnita, Montgomery
M-Kurt Naslonski, Randolph
M-Kevin Osback, Fair Lawn
M-Tim Lewis, Mendham
D-Connor Mears, Mount Olive
D-Paul Romeo, Montville
D-Kris Burger, Fair Lawn
D-Matt Kalinowski, Toms River East
D-Brian Heath, Scotch Plains
G-Cole Weber, Scotch Plains
S-Jackson Andres, Princeton

Group 2

FIRST TEAM
A-Matt Raposo, Somerville
A-Austin Carbone, Summit
A-Thomas Guida, Chatham
A-Sam Carson, Chatham
M-Casey McAdam, Somerville
M-Holden Rosen-Grupp, Northern Highlands
M-David Gill, Chatham
M-Tommy Keller, Sparta
D-Chris Contino, Somerville
D-Tyler Carbone, Summit
D-Will Weichert, Chatham
D-Tyler Randolph, Voorhees
G-Reagan Penner, Sparta
G-Robbie Coe, Chatham
S-Brian Hadley, Summit

SECOND TEAM
A-Logan Leblond, Somerville
A-Conor Krup, Ramapo
A-Liam Mennig, Summit
A-Kevin Illian, Pascack Valley
M-Mike Waterfield, Somerville
M-Mike Buldo-Licciardi, Pascack Valley
M-Kyle Allegrini, Lakeland
M-Christof Strunc, Chatham
D-Pat Grega, Somerville
D-Chris Peters, Chatham
D-Ken Braun, Mahwah
D-Chris Bradbury, Northern Highlands
G-John Murphy, Somerville
G-Conner Evans, Lakeland
S-Tripp Connors, Chatham

HONORABLE MENTION
A-Ryan Mulvey, Northern Highlands
A-Dan Remoli, Somerville
A-Alec Tzaneteas, Mahwah
A-Brendan Pick, West Milford
A-Matt Maier, Summit
M-Matt Proodiau, Somerville
M-Paul Curtiss, Mahwah
M-Mike Badgley, Summit
M-Eric Lanyi, Sparta
D-Evan Gaviglio, Ramapo
D-Andrew Mihal, Northern Highlands
D-Owen Hewes, Chatham
D-Randy May, Sparta
D-Nick Chaman, Pascack Valley
S-Joe Pozniak, Gov. Livingston

Group 1

FIRST TEAM
A-Collin Scarpello, Madison
A-Christian Cuccinello, Mountain Lakes
A-Michael Clarke, Rumson
A-Brian Gnad, Kinnelon
M-Christian Scarpello, Madison
M-Mike Sammarro, Mountain Lakes
M-Griffin Connor, Bernards
M-Colin Goldstein, Glen Ridge
D-J.T. Jennings, Rumson
D-Evan Bernstein, Mountain Lakes
D-Michael Lloyd, Glen Ridge
D-Andrew Park, Kinnelon
G-Shane Doss, Glen Ridge
G-Jared Bernstein, Mountain Lakes
S-Jon Diamond, Bernards

SECOND TEAM
A-Matt Garvey, West Essex
A-Billy Pierce, Caldwell
A-Jack Harvey, New Providence
A-Nick Spitaletta, Glen Ridge
M-Devin Ray, Bernards
M-Chris Sammarro, Mountain Lakes
M-Christopher Hubler, Rumson
M-Jackson Kinley, Glen Ridge
D-Conner Phillips, Rumson
D-Reid Zurlo, Bernards
D-Scott Flynn, Mountain Lakes
D-Charlie McPeters, Caldwell
G-Joe Vogt, Caldwell
G-Dylan Rotchford, Rumson
S-Frank Merrill, Mountain Lakes

HONORABLE MENTION
A-Robert Schaufler, Bernards
A-Tyler Macejka, Pequannock
A-James Harabedian, Delaware Valley
A-Colin Shea, Rumson
M-Steve Landsberg, Kinnelon
M-Derek Singer, New Providence
M-Sam Walsh, Mountain Lakes
M-Joe Murphy, Manasquan
D-Tanner Dixon, Delaware Valley
D-Sean Robbins, Kinnelon
D-Andrew Downey, Caldwell
D-Peter Andersson, Madison
G-Brian Valerio, New Providence
G-Jack Ranney, Madison
S-Roberto LoCascio, West Essex
S-Stephen Ducey, Glen Ridge

New Jersey Leagues

Cape Atlantic

FIRST TEAM
G-Chris Custodio, Egg Harbor
D-Cody Stanford, Middle Township
D-Tim Mason, Egg Harbor
D-Danny Smith, Oakcrest
A-Connor Houghton, Egg Harbor
A-Dan Spatol, Ocean City
A-Louis Parks, Oakcrest
A-Jack Denis, Middle Township
M-Jackson Sole, Lower Cape May
M-Alex Terenick, Middle Township
M-Matt Collins, Absegami
M-Jon Mitchell, Oakcrest

SECOND TEAM
G-Tom Williams, Middle Township
D-Sean Kelly, Ocean City
D-Kyle Cross, Egg Harbor
D-Kevin Duncan, Absegami
A-Ryan Bralski, Mainland
A-Ryan King, Egg Harbor
A-Austin Goodwin, Absegami
A-Zach Buchanan, Middle Township
M-Chris Baumgartel, Egg Harbor
M-Kyle Bordanro, Egg Harbor
M-Calvin Stiles, Vineland
M-Matt Schuler, Ocean City

HONORABLE MENTION
Matt Lindholm, Lower Cape May
James Cella, Lower Cape May
Cody Lambert, Lower Cape May
Kyle Defrancisco, Oakcrest
Michael Ostrowski, Vineland
Blake Biren, Oakcrest
Chris Wolfe, VIneland
Nick Verzicco, Oakcrest
Luke Dauito, Vineland
Trevor Tibbone, Mainland
Kevin Dougherty, Ocean City
Daulton Sykora, Mainland
Dane Brasslett, Ocean City
Jared Anapolle, Mainland
Tyler Dourins, Ocean City
Nick Lacovara, Egg Harbor
Justin Peek, Absegami
Sal Avellino, Egg Harbor
Gary Albano, Absegami
Bobby Hewlett, Egg Harbor
Darren Sewell, Absegami

2013 Delaware All-State Lacrosse Team

First Team
Name Position School Grade
Andrew Pettit Attack Tower Hill 10
Sean Kirkpatrick Attack Friends 12
Jay Kelly Attack Salesianum 11
Hunter Schaeffer Attack Caesar Rodney 11
Troy Reeder Midfield Salesianum 11
Graham Seuffert Midfield Salesianum 12
Craig Zebrowksi Midfield Salesianum 12
Sean Giampietro Midfield Salesianum 12
Fred Freibott Defense Salesianum 11
Chase Cowan Defense Salesianum 12
Kevin Sheahan Defense Caesar Rodney 10
Ryan McQuaide Defense Dover 11
Brett Tracy Specialist Friends 12
Ryan Kern Goal Salesianum 10

Second Team
Name Position School Grade
Morgan Madonna Attack St. Mark’s 12
James Magnani Attack St. Mark’s 11
Luke Benson Attack Cape Henlopen 11
Sam Carney Midfield Friends 12
Todd Keen Midfield Cape Henlopen 11
AJ Hayward Midfield Caesar Rodney 11
Mike Adams Defense St. Mark’s 11
Zach Kelly Defense Salesianum 12
Thomas Ott Defense Cape Henlopen 11
Colby Reeder Specialist Salesianum 9
Max Davis Goal Friends 12

Third Team
Name Position School Grade
Ryan Messick Attack Tatnall 12
Matt Higgins Attack Delaware Military Academy 12
Chris Daley Attack A.I. duPont 12
Will Mette Midfield Tower Hill 12
Jake Walsh Midfield St. Mark’s 12
Nate Gemmato Midfield Delaware Military Academy 12
Andy Grabis Defense Saint Andrew’s 12
Jamie Togo Defense Tower Hill 10
Sam Lundin Defense Delaware Military Academy 12
David Lu Defense A.I. duPont 12
Rhett Schweizer Specialist St. Mark’s 10
Ryan Montgomery Goal Tatnall 12

Honorable Mention
Name Position School Grade
Sam Fink Attack Salesianum 10
Ben Hanson Attack Friends 12
Jack O’Brien Attack Polytech 12
Thomas Aloe Midfield Caesar Rodney 10
Joey Giannaras Midfield St. Mark’s 12
Andy Kearns Midfield Charter School 12
Nick Papa Defense St. Mark’s 11
Andrew Gliniak Defense Brandywine 12
Max Wilt Defense Caesar Rodney 12
Logan Matthews Defense Cape Henlopen 12
Jake Shriner Specialist Caravel 10
Alex Manges Goal St. Mark’s 11
Johnmichael Smith Goal Caesar Rodney 12

Delaware All-League
2013 Blue Hen Conference Boys Lacrosse Flight A

First Team
Name Position School Grade

Chris Daley Attack A.I. duPont 12
Mike Frenze Attack Appoquinimink 12
Josh Leach Attack Middletown 12
Andy Kearns Midfield Charter School 12
Drew Gracie Midfield Middletown 11
John Dunbar Midfield Appoquinimink 9
Kevin Louie Midfield Concord 12
David Lu Defense A.I. duPont 12
Matt Minner Defense Appoquinimink 11
Steve Sheidegg Defense Concord 12
Vito Casuga Specialist/FO William Penn 12
Charles Yeager Goalkeeper Delcastle 12

Second Team
Name Position School Grade
Joey Pirozzi Attack A.I. duPont 11
Tom Walker Attack Charter School 12
Connnor Swalm Midfield Middletown 11
Cody Curran Midfield Appoquinimink 12
Adam Brown Midfield Middletown 11
Sam Droshen Midfield Delcastle 11
Alex Farmer Defense Delcastle 12
Nolan Shannon Defense Charter School 11
Steve Lange Defense Appoquinimink 11
Nick Ferrara Specialist/LSM Appoquinimink 9
Daniel Holl Goalkeeper Newark 12

Honorable Mention
Name Position School Grade

Jesse Reeder Attack Delcastle 12
Eric Mack Attack Appoqunimink 11
Shawn Hagerty Attack Newark 10
Joe Edgerton Midfield Middletown 12
Mark Karpov Midfield Newark 11
Chris Daly Defense Appoqunimink 12
Kevin Froelich Defense Middletown 12
Jesse Bryce Defense William Penn 11
Alex Mikalajczyk Specialist Concord 10
Marshall Parks Goalkeeper Charter School 12

2013 Blue Hen Conference Boys Lacrosse Flight B

First Team
Name Position School Grade
Cory Melvin Attack Hodgson 12
Jack Campbell Attack Brandywine 12
Christian Thompson Attack Mount Pleasant 12
Tom Lengel Midfield Brandywine 11
Chris Mayville Midfield Mount Pleasant 12
Steven Davis Midfield Hodgson 12
Anthony Doughten Defense Hodgson 12
Andrew Gliniak Defense Brandywine 12
Adam Smith Defense Brandywine 11
Tony Nabors Specialist/LSM Mckean 12
Tom Blakeslee Goalkeeper Brandywine 12

Second Team
Name Position School Grade
Tom Warwick Attack Pencader Charter 12
Nick Fecondo Attack Brandywine 10
Sebastian Sciarrino Attack Hodgson 11
Ian Kim Midfield Brandywine 11
Peter King Midfield St. George’s 12
Josh Fontana Midfield Brandywine 10
Jake Moody Defense St. George’s 10
Adrian John Defense Pencader Charter 12
Kori Bacon Defense Hodgson 12
Evie Martinez Specialist Christiana 12
Cody Frank Goalkeeper Hodgson 11

Honorable Mention

Name Position School Grade
Paul Huhn Attack St. George’s 12
Matt Rantuccio Attack St. George’s 12
Ryan Warwick Attack Pencader Charter 9
Tyler Kowolski Midfield St. George’s 11
Danny Beres Midfield St. George’s 10
Marcus Lopez Midfield Mount Pleasant 11
Aarhon Jost Defense Mount Pleasant 9
Simeon Burroughs Defense St. George’s 11
Alex Porter Defense Hodgson 12
Jeff Turner Specialist Brandywine 10
Nick Borden Goalkeeper Pencader Charter 11

2013 DISC All Conference Boys Lacrosse Team

First Team Offense
Name School Grade
Andrew Petit Tower Hill 10
Will Mette Tower Hill 12
Brett Hinckley Tower Hill 12
Sean Kirkpatrick Friends 12
Sam Carney Friends 12
Ben Hanson Friends 12
Ryan Messick Tatnall 12
Brett Humphreys Sanford 12

First Team
Defense

Name School Grade

Brett Tracy Friends 12
Max Davis Friends 12
Ryan Montgomery Tatnall 12
Jamie Togo Tower Hill 10
Chris Martel Tower Hill 11
Andy Grabis St. Andrew’s 12
Ryan Yursha St. Andrew’s 12

Second Team
Name School Grade
Ben Watson Tower Hill 11
Jackson Banbury Tower Hill 12
Reed Boyden Tower Hill 12
Sam Murphy Tower Hill 11
Jimmy Carney Friends 10
Chris Palmer Friends 12
Chase Humphreys Sanford 10
Coulter Loft St. Andrew’s 11
John Coffin Tatnall 12

2013 Henlopen All Conference Boys Lacrosse

First Team
Name Position School Grade
Luke Benson Attack Cape Henlopen 11
Hunter Schaeffer Attack Caesar Rodney 11
Travis Gilmore Attack Delmar 11
Todd Keen Midfield Cape Henlopen 11
A J Hayward Midfield Caesar Rodney 11
Thomas Aloe Midfield Caesar Rodney 11
Kevin Sheahan Defense Caesar Rodney 10
Ryan McQuaid Defense Dover 11
Thomas Ott Defense Cape Henlopen 11
Travis Quillin Specialist Sussex Tech 10
Colin Hovln Goalkeeper Smyrna 12

Second Team

Name Position School Grade
Blake Mann Attack Cape Henlopen 11
Jack O’Brien Attack Polytech 12
David Schmidt Attack Caesar Rodney 10
Darnell Jones Midfield Polytech 12
Jordan Kiger Midfield Smyrna 12
Nate Valenti Midfield Dover 12
Logan Matthews Defense Cape Henlopen 12
Max Wilt Defense Caesar Rodney 12
Cory Dodd Defense Milford 12
Hunter Dailey Specialist Cape Henlopen 11
Johnmichael Smith Goalkeeper Caesar Rodney 11

Honorable Mention

Name School Grade
Sam Ash Delmar 11
Mike Negrete Caesar Rodney 12
Tony Iammatteo Cape Henlopen 11
Brandon Carrion Dover 12
Evan Becker Milford 11
Jon Sadlowski Polytech 12
Andrew Gilbert Smyrna 12
Bobby Cognetta Sussex Central 12
Dylan Baker Sussex Tech 11

Coach Of The Year
Mike Judy Smyrna


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Thursday’s HS boys’ roundup: @Fords_Lacrosse, @EAboyslacrosse, @SFLacrosse earn victories