follow us on...

HS honors: All-Ches-Mont League girls’ team is released

Tuesday, 11th June 2013

Categories All-League, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/11/13

All Ches-Mont Girls’ Lacrosse, 2013

1st Team
Attack

Nicole Barretta (JR) - D-town East
Toni Massetti (SR) – Kennett
Katie O’Donnell (JR) -Henderson
Annabeth Donovan (SR) -Unionville
Brittany Edwards (JR) -Great Valley
Emily Scullin (SR) -Great Valley
Avery Murphy (SO) -Great Valley
Sophie Duphilly (SR) – Kennett

Defense
Krissy Gallivan (SR) -Kennett
Morgan Daugherty (SR) -Henderson
Jillian Zubillaga (JR) -Unionville
Kirsten Hale (SR) – Great Valley
Abby Savidge (SO) -D-town East
Brooke Gamble (SR) -Great Valley
Danielle Strang (SR) - Great Valley
Paige Jenkins (JR) -Rustin

Goalie
McKenna Coyle (JR) – Kennett

2nd Team
Attack

Molly McGuckin (SR) -D-town West
Maddie McGrail (JR) – D-town West
Annie McCorry (JR) - D-town West
Ali Pugliese (SR) – Henderson
Meg Miller (SR) – Rustin
Caroline Ambrogi (JR) – D-town East
Lizzie Cassidy (SR) -WC East

Defense
Erin Schaeffer (SR) – Henderson
Haley Digiovanni (SR) – D-town West
Morgan McManus (JR) – D-town East
Kerri Caruso (SO) -D-town West
Sam Cugini (JR) – Rustin
Molly Nelson (SR) -WC East
Kaitlyn O’Doherty (JR) – Avon Grove

Goalie
Chelsea Dilonno (SR) – Avon Grove

3rd Team

Attack
Sara Laudermilch (JR) -Henderson
Lara Knittel (JR) – Avon Grove
Kelci O’Donnell (SO) -Bishop Shanahan
Demming Carlow (SR) – Unionville
Jessica Boyle ( JR) – Great Valley
Kristin Schaen (JR) – Kennett
Cassidy Luidens (SR) – WC East

Defense
Charlotte Berg (JR) – Unionville
Regan Cook (FR) – Avon Grove
Emily Cziraky (JR) – Kennett
Emma Walter (SO) – Unionville
Ciara Frost (JR) – Coatesville
Caitlin Pavlo (SR) – WC East
Maddie Lawton (JR) - D-town East

Goalie:
Haleigh Wurzel (JR) - D-town East

Honorable Mention
Corinne Militana (JR) – Avon Grove
Emma Rodner-Tims (SO)- Bishop Shanahan
Hannah Leahan (JR) – Coatesville
Sarah Kollhoff (SO) - D-town East
Emily Kuhlman (SR) – D-town West
Jackie Douglas (SR) – Great Valley
Julianna Cantor (SO) – Henderson
Haley Devoe (JR) – Kennett
Jackie Smiler ( SR) – Rustin
Carson Adelberger (SO) – Sun Valley
Nikki Bonaduce (SR) – Unionville
Ellen Weaver (JR) – WC East


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Thursday’s girls’ HS summaries-Updated