follow us on...

HS honors: All-Ches-Mont League boys’ team is released

Tuesday, 11th June 2013

Categories All-League, Boy's/Men's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/11/13

All Ches-Mont Boys’ Lacrosse, 2013

Ches-Mont League MVP: Greg Merrill – Great Valley

Ches-Mont League Sportsmanship Award: Owen Evans – Henderson; Michael Peppelman – Downingtown West

1st Team
Attack

Owen Evans (12) – Henderson
Kyle Lauletta (12) – Downingtown East
Kevin McQuiston (12) – Kennett
John Mehok (11) – Bishop Shanahan
Greg Merrill (11) – Great Valley
Brandyn O’Connell (12) – Downingtown East
Tanner Peck (11) – Avon Grove
Matt Worrall (12) – Kennett

Midfield
Dylan Alderman (11) – Bishop Shanahan
Matt Cioeta (12) – Sun Valley
Patch Johnson (12) – Unionville
Noah Joseph (12) – Great Valley
Ty Keen (12) – Downingtown West
Matt King (12) – Avon Grove
Justin Risser (12) – Downingtown East
Beau Kush (9) – Avon Grove
Ian Riehl (11) – Downingtown East
Spencer Rymiszewski (12) – Henderson
Logan Tydryszewski (12) – Kennett

Defense
Nick Caruso (12) – Downingtown West
Niall Durkin (12) – Great Valley
Chris Karagelian (11) – WC East
Danny Norris (11) – Avon Grove
Alex O’Brien (12) – Kennett
Joey Ward (12) – Great Valley
Adam Weaver (12) – Henderson
John Weinstein (11) – Bishop Shanahan
Nick Wendling (11) – Sun Valley
Riley Wilson (12) – Downingtown East

LSM
Jimmy Case (12) – Great Valley
Kyle Tucker (11) – Downingtown East
Jared Wolf (12) – Downingtown West

Goalie
Chase Heisman (12) – Henderson
Will Schreiner (11) – Avon Grove

2nd Team
Attack

Tyler Haines (12) – Great Valley
Tim Lamb (12) – Great Valley
Matt Logan (12) – Downingtown West
Brady O’Neill (10) – Kennett
Mike Peppelman (12) – Downingtown West
Bryce Reid (9) – Avon Grove
R J Zoba (10) – WC Rustin

Midfield
Dillan Buettner (12) – Great Valley
Anthony Cardile (11) – Avon Grove
Eric Frye (11) – WC East
Eric Giannetti (11) – Bishop Shanahan
Nathan Wingate (11) – Downingtown East
Evan Wolf (12) – Downingtown West

Defense
Kevin Anderson (11) – Downingtown West
Austin Lowe (12) – Unionville
Brendan McNicholas (11) – Avon Grove
Steve Phelan (9) – WC East
Jake Peden (10) – Downingtown East
Matt Petrick (10) – Kennett
Tom Seifert (11) – Bishop Shanahan
Jack Twohig (10) – Henderson
Zach Watkin (12) – Rustin

LSM
Nick Cardile (9) – Avon Grove
Ryan McNulty (9) – Bishop Shanahan

GOALIE
Alex Ataiifar (11) – Downingtown West
Pete Hayes (12) – Great Valley
Anthony Wagner (12) – Bishop Shanahan

Honorable Mention
Attack

Dan Bednarik (12) – Downingtown West
Stephen Cyron (10) – Avon Grove
Winslow Davis (10) – Unionville
Ethan Joseph (9) – Great Valley
Kevin Meakim (11) – Downingtown East
Jack Oakes (12) – Bishop Shanahan
Alex Wagner (9) – Bishop Shanahan

Midfield
Ryan Amanto (12) – Avon Grove
Adam Burke (12) – WC Rustin
Mike Coldonoto (11) – Bishop Shanahan
Pat Corcoran (10) – Bishop Shanahan
Brian Hoffman (11) – WC East
Doug Hughes (12) – WC Rustin
Evan Larmer (11) – Henderson
Joey Malone (12) – Avon Grove
Sean McErlean (11) Bishop Shanahan
Noah Richard (10) – Henderson
Eric Russo (11) – Avon Grove
Sean Sauder (12) – Downingtown West
Hunter Schmuesser (11) Kennett
Matt Stewart (12) – Unionville
Teddy Varano (12) – Downingtown West
Darien Vitelli (10) – Downingtown East
Jack Waite (11) – Great Valley

Defense
Logan Atkinson (10) – Avon Grove
Conor Esworthy (12) – WC Rustin
Joe McCahon (12) – Great Valley
Jacob McMillion (12) – Downingtown West

LSM
Josh Hughes (11) – Great Valley

Goalie
Zach Longacre (10) – Kennett
Mark Marx (11) – Downingtown East
Mitchell Prehus (12) – WC Rustin


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines