follow us on...

Schedule is released for this weeklend’s Philly Lax Cup at Cabrini College

Monday, 10th June 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, Club, Summer tournaments  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/10/13

Inaugural Philly Lax Cup at Cabrini College

Club SchedulePhilly Lax Cup

Friday Evening-Saturday, June 14-15
All teams will play three guaranteed games. The games will be two 25-minute running halves.

Friday Evening
Stadium Field

5pm Main Line vs Philly Freedom
6pm Old School vs SF Big Horns
7pm Main Line vs Man-Up

Grass Field
5pm Twist vs HEADstrong
6pm Philly Elite vs NXT

Saturday

Stadium Field
8am Philly Elite vs HEADstrong
9am Twist vs NXT
10am Philly Elite vs Philly Freedom
11am SF Big horns vs Man-Up
12pm NXT vs HEADstrong
1pm Old School vs Philly Freedom
2pm NXT vs SF Big Horns

Grass Field
8am Philly Freedom vs SF Big Horns
9am Old School vs Man-Up
10am Main Line vs HEADstrong
11am Old School vs Twist
12pm Philly Elite vs Main Line
1pm Twist vs Man-Up

Playoff Schedule
Saturday

Stadium:
3pm Semifinal 1
4pm Semifinal 2
5pm Championship

High school Schedule

Saturday Evening-Sunday
All teams will play three guaranteed games. The games will be two 25-minute running halves.

Saturday Evening

Stadium Field
6:30pm Strath Haven vs Spring-Ford
7:30pm Conestoga vs Salesianum
Grass Field
6:30pm Ridley vs Downingtown East
7:30pm Springfield-Delco vs Downingtown West

Sunday

Stadium Field
8am Downingtown East vs Downingtown West
9am Ridley vs Springfield-Delco
10am Strath Haven vs Downingtown West
11am Springfield-Delco vs Salesianum
12pm Conestoga vs Downingtown West
1pm Ridley vs Salesianum

Grass Field
8am Strath Haven vs Conestoga
9am Salesianum vs Springford
10am Conestoga vs Downingtown East
11am Ridley vs Springford
12pm Strath Haven vs Downingtown East
1pm Springfield vs Springford

Playoff Schedule
Sunday

Stadium:
2pm Semifinal 1
3pm Semifinal 2
4pm Championship


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Men’s lacrosse: @PennMensLax keeps winning, 9-3 over Dartmouth