follow us on...

Pennsylvania boys’ roster released for Brine National Lacrosse Classic

Monday, 10th June 2013

Categories Uncategorized  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/10/13

Below is the Pennsylvania roster chosen to compete in the Brine National Lacrosse Classic July 1-3 at the Maryland Soccerplex in Boyds, Md.Brine-NLC

The players were chosen from Sunday’s Pride of Pennsylvania Showcase held at Cabrini College. The team’s coaches are Kacy Small (Hill School assistant, Team 380 head coach) and Doug Bailey (Elizabethtown assistant and former coach at Hempfield).

Jersey L.Name F.Name Dominant Hand Pos Year School City State
5 Calhoun Logan Right A 2014 Hershey High Hummelstown Pa
8 Dashler Jr. Joseph Right D 2015 Red Lion Area Red Lion Pa
10 Dellacroce Matthew Right M 2016 Spring-Ford Phoenixville Pa
14 Dussinger Cullen Right M 2014 Hempfield Lancaster Pa
16 Farris Greg Right M 2014 Southern Lehigh Coopersburg Pa
20 Gensler Carter Right M 2016 Spring-Ford Limerick Pa
24 Hoffman Luke Right M 2015 Malvern Prep Gilbertsville Pa
26 Howell Connor Right A 2015 Wilson Hs Sinking Spring Pa
29 Kager Aaron Right M 2016 Manheim Township Lancaster Pa
30 Kase Matthew Right M 2014 Berks Catholic Sinking Spring Pa
33 Lawlor Nickolas Right D 2015 Chestnut Hill Academy Horsham Pa
34 Little Nolan Right M 2015 Bishop Shanahan Pottstown Pa
36 Macdougall Colin Right G 2014 La Salle Hs Schwenksville Pa
39 Merante Italo Right M 2014 Peters Township Mcmurray Pa
44 Noone Wyatt Left M 2016 Southern Lehigh Center Valley, Pa
55 Saenz Jake Left A 2016 The Hill School East Greenville Pa
56 Sallade Matthew Right D 2014 Manheim Township Lancaster Pa
58 Schultz Griffin Right D 2015 Manheim Township Lancaster Pa
61 Smith Matthew Right D 2014 Parkland Orefield Pa
68 Tornetta Sean Left A 2014 Perkiomen Valley Collegeville Pa
69 Tronoski Christopher Right D 2014 Wissahickon Ambler Pa
72 Vetter Matthew Right A 2015 Central Bucks East Doylestown Pa
73 Witchey Kevin Right D 2015 Central Bucks South Warrington Pa
74 Witherell Aj Left A 2015 Salesianum Greenville De
75 Womack Bryce Right G 2014 Perkiomen Valley Schwenksville Pa

Alternates
alt 1 Ataiifar Alexander Right G 2014 Downingtown West West Chester Pa
alt 15 Eberle James Right M 2014 Hershey Hummelstown Pa
alt 17 Fox Nathan Right A 2014 Lewisburg Area Lewisburg Pa
alt 23 Hickey Tim Left D 2014 Trinity Mechanicsburg Pa
alt 42 Mintzer Joe Right A 2014 Upper Merion Area Wayne Pa
alt 60 Silk Shane Right G 2015 Susquehannock Shrewsbury Pa


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines