follow us on...

Sunday’s Pride of PA Showcase, Brine Classic MS tryouts moved to Cabrini College

Friday, 7th June 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, Brine NLC, High School, Recruiting  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/7/13

Due to the weather and unplayable field conditions, the Pride of Pennsylvania and Brine National Lacrosse Classic regional qualifier and Middle School boys’ tryouts have been moved on Sunday from The Hill School in Pottstown to Cabrini College.

Event Schedule:Pride of PA

Sunday, June 9
Cabrini College
Dixon Stadium, 610 King of Prussia Road, Radnor, PA

Middle School Boys – Brine National All Star Lacrosse Classic tryout
9:00 am, Player check-in
10:00 am, Start time
12:15 pm, End time

High School Boys, Pride of Pennsylvania Showcase and Brine NLC qualifier
11:15 am, Player check-in, uniforms
12:30 pm, Player introduction & Awards
12:45 pm, Teams 1 & 2 Warm-ups
1:00 pm, Game One, Faceoff
2:00 pm, Game Two, Faceoff
3:00 pm, Game Three, Faceoff
4:00 pm, Championship Game

Below are the team rosters for the inaugural Pride of Pennsylvania Lacrosse Showcase Sunday at Cabrini.

The event will be used to select the Pennsylvania team that will compete in the Brine National Lacrosse Classic July 1-3 at the Maryland Soccerplex in Boyds, Md.

Team Jersey L.Name F.Name Pos City State

Team Virtue
Virtue 1 Ataiifar Alexander G West Chester Pa
Virtue 5 Calhoun Logan A Hummelstown Pa
Virtue 8 Dashler Jr. Joseph D Red Lion Pa
Virtue 12 Dickey Shawn M Schwenksville Pa
Virtue 13 Dipasquale Andrew M Allentown Pa
Virtue 14 Dussinger Cullen M Lancaster Pa
Virtue 15 Eberle James M Hummelstown Pa
Virtue 17 Fox Nathan A Lewisburg Pa
Virtue 19 Gazzio Chris D Hershey Pa
Virtue 21 Gilroy Peter D Lords Valley Pa
Virtue 23 Hickey Tim D Mechanicsburg Pa
Virtue 29 Kager Aaron M Lancaster Pa
Virtue 30 Kase Matthew M Sinking Spring Pa
Virtue 35 Luma Nile D Macungie Pa
Virtue 38 Meakim Kevin A Downingtown Pa
Virtue 39 Merante Italo M Mcmurray Pa
Virtue 40 Miller Hayden M Manheim Pa
Virtue 55 Saenz Jake A East Greenville Pa
Virtue 56 Sallade Matthew D Lancaster Pa
Virtue 58 Schultz Griffin D Lancaster Pa
Virtue 60 Silk Shane G Shrewsbury Pa
Virtue 63 Stewart Matthew M Humelstown Pa
Virtue 65 Szparaga Brad M Hanover Pa
Virtue 67 Tonno Nicholas A Macungie Pa
Virtue 69 Tronoski Christopher D Ambler Pa
Virtue 74 Witherell Aj A Greenville De

Team Liberty
Liberty 26 Howell Connor A Sinking Spring Pa
Liberty 28 Johnson Brock A Gilbertsville Pa
Liberty 42 Mintzer Joe A Wayne Pa
Liberty 43 Morgan Billy A Broomall Pa
Liberty 64 Stidham Zach A North East Md
Liberty 41 Miller Tim D Center Valley Pa
Liberty 61 Smith Matthew D Orefield Pa
Liberty 6 Clayton Andrew D Devon Pa
Liberty 11 Desana Andrew D Audubon Pa
Liberty 18 Freeborn Connor D Wilmington De
Liberty 27 Huegel Brandon D Warrington Pa
Liberty 33 Lawlor Nickolas D Horsham Pa
Liberty 59 Sedlak Robert D Wayne Pa
Liberty 71 Uzelac Kevin D Warrington Pa
Liberty 36 Macdougall Colin G Schwenksville Pa
Liberty 50 Poust Marc G Ambler Pa
Liberty 62 Stern Brandon M Cherry Hill Nj
Liberty 16 Farris Greg M Coopersburg Pa
Liberty 25 Howell Ethan M Allentown Pa
Liberty 44 Noone Wyatt M Center Valley, Pa
Liberty 53 Ridgway Nolan M Orefield Pa
Liberty 2 Baldi Christian M Wilmington De
Liberty 3 Brown Matt M Doylestown Pa
Liberty 4 Butto Mccale M Wyomissing Pa
Liberty 7 Dagessian David M Media Pa

Team Independence
Independence 66 Taicher Greg A Berwyn Pa
Independence 68 Tornetta Sean A Collegeville Pa
Independence 70 Trucksess Garret A Pipersville Pa
Independence 72 Vetter Matthew A Doylestown Pa
Independence 37 Matus Jacob D Royersford Pa
Independence 45 Odonnell Liam D Media Pa
Independence 46 Ofner Matthew D Perkasie Pa
Independence 47 Orendorff Jack Anthony D Douglassville Pa
Independence 48 Osullivan Kevin D King Of Prussia Pa
Independence 52 Renninger Cole D Glen Mills Pa
Independence 57 Schechter Kyle D Doylestown Pa
Independence 73 Witchey Kevin D Warrington Pa
Independence 76 Wynne Michael D Collegeville Pa
Independence 54 Roulston John G Wayne Pa
Independence 75 Womack Bryce G Schwenksville Pa
Independence 9 Degroat Nathan M Ambler Pa
Independence 10 Dellacroce Matthew M Phoenixville Pa
Independence 20 Gensler Carter M Limerick Pa
Independence 22 Henze Jake M New Britain Pa
Independence 24 Hoffman Luke M Gilbertsville Pa
Independence 31 Keller Zachary M Upper Black Eddy Pa
Independence 32 Kinnard Billy M Media Pa
Independence 34 Little Nolan M Pottstown Pa
Independence 49 Pajakinas Tanner M Douglassville Pa
Independence 51 Protesto Dylan M Media Pa


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines