follow us on...

HS honors: Suburban One National girls’ All-League team announced

Thursday, 6th June 2013

Categories All-League, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/6/13

Suburban One National Conference All League Girls’ Lacrosse Team
2013

First Team All League

Name Position Grade School
Ali Hickman, Defense, 12, Pennsbury
Kelsy Gumbert, Attack, 12, Pennsbury
Jackie Sweeney, Midfield, 12, Pennsbury
Christine Besselman, Defense, 12, Council Rock South
Jamie Damirgian, Midfield, 12, Council Rock South
Gabrielle Rosenfeld, Midfield, 11, Council Rock South
Natalie Maher, Midfield, 12. Council Rock North
Meredith Cox, Center, 12. Abington
Jeanninie Van Buren, Midfield, 10, Abington
Fran Donato, Center, 10, Neshaminy
Laura Kwasnowski, Midfield, 11, Council Rock North
Liana Eyre, goalkeeper, Pennsbury

Second Team All League

Name Position Grade School
Kate Keller, Defense, 11. Council Rock North
Taylor Campbell, Midfield, 11, Council Rock North
Morgan McCormick, Attack, 10, Neshaminy
Mikki Raymond, D Wing, 9, Abington
Emma Gross, Defense, 12, Abington
Carson Smith, Midfield, 11, Pennsbury
Anna Cruser, Midfield, 10, Pennsbury
Leann Hurley, Attack, 12. Council Rock South
Amanda Besselman, Defense, 11, Council Rock South
Molly Sheehy, Attack, 11, Council Rock South
Missy Frankil, Midfield, 9. Pennsbury
Claire Quist, Keeper, 11, Council Rock South

Third Team All League

Name Position Grade School
Erin Bedesem, D Wing, 11. Neshaminy
Julianna Simmonds, Defense, 9, Neshaminy
Allison Rooney, Midfield, 12, Abington
Anna Kumor, Defense, 12, Abington
Kelly Devlin, Defense, 12, Pennsbury
Joy Hopkins, Attack, 12, Pennsbury
Alyssa Matthews, Attack, 12, Pennsbury
Katy Lehman, Attack, 10, Council Rock North
Keir Degnan, Defense, 10. Pennsbury
Patrice McFillin, Defense, 12, Council Rock South
Colleen Kirlin, Defense, 12, Council Rock South
Kate Margolis, Keeper, 12, Abington

Honorable Mention

Name Position Grade School
Sarah Canon, Defense, 12, Council Rock North
Sara Benzinger, Attack, 9, Pennsbury
Meg Sheehy, Attack, 11, Council Rock South
Maddalena Buonomo, Midfield, 12, Council Rock South
Nicollete Boyd, Midfield, 10, Council Rock South
Tori Lyon, Attack, 12. Council Rock North
Katerina Thallner, Attack, 10, Abington
Marina Schreiner, Attack, 11, Council Rock North
Kayla Biddick, D Wing, 10, Neshaminy
Abby Bedesem, Defense, 9, Neshaminy
Joanne Mamie, Defense, 10, Neshaminy


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines