follow us on...

Men’s Division III honors: Cabrini dominates All-CSAC team

Monday, 3rd June 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, college honors  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/3/13

Colonial States (CSAC) All-Conference men’s team

Player of the Year: Corey Elmer, Cabrini
Rookie of the Year: Joey DeBiasse, Centenary
Coach of the Year: Steve Colfer, Cabrini

First Team
Pos Name Yr School Hometown/High School
G Chris Treat Fr Cabrini Havertown, Pa./Haverford High
D Sean Lowe Sr Centenary Westminster, MD/Westminster
D Tim Greiner Sr Cabrini Ridley Park, Pa./Ridley
D Tyler Grau Sr Cabrini Somerville, N.J./Immaculata
SSD Joe Hughes Sr Cabrini Plymouth Meeting, Pa./Plymouth-Whitemarsh
M Roy Bakeoven Sr Gwynedd-Mercy Philadelphia, Pa./Archbishop Ryan
M Damian Sobieski So Cabrini Landenberg, Pa./Avon Grove
M Anthony DiSanzo So Cabrini Fair Lawn, N.J./Don Bosco Prep
LSM Andrew Kvech Sr Cabrini Pasadena, Md./Mount Saint Joseph

A Cameron Gunn Sr Centenary Johnson City, NY/Johnson City
A Corey Elmer Jr Cabrini Reinhold, Pa./Conrad Weiser
A Bobby Thorp Sr Cabrini Marlton, NJ/Cherokee
FO Anthony DiNenno So Cabrini West Grove, PA/Avon Grove

Second Team
G Ryley O’Keefe Sr Gwynedd-Mercy Coatesville, Pa./Bishop Shanahan
D Reese Lachner So Gwynedd-Mercy Flemington, N.J./Hunterdon Central
D Bill McCabe Jr Cabrini Schwenksville, Pa./Spring-Ford

D John Werner So Marywood Hicksville, NY/Holy Trinity
SSD Matthew Richter So Gwynedd-Mercy Gilbertsville, Pa./Boyertown
M Joey DeBiasse Fr Centenary Long Valley/West Morris High School
M Conor Nolan Sr Centenary Hillsborough, NJ/Immaculata
M Dante Tuscai Sr Immaculata West Chester, Pa./West Chester East
LSM Patrick Johnston So Centenary Glen Ridge, NJ/Glen Ridge
A Robert Nuzzolese Sr Centenary Woodbury, NY/Syosset
A Bill Beck Sr Gwynedd-Mercy Philadelphia, Pa./Archbishop Ryan
A Ethan Heisman So Cabrini West Chester, Pa./Henderson

FO Brandon Terlizzi So Marywood Ocean City, MD/Stephen Decatur

Honorable Mention
G Nicholas Cornella Sr Marywood Wantagh, NY/Wantagh
D Brock Mininger So Centenary Hatboro, PA/Hatboro- Horsham
D Brandon Pietrowski So Gwynedd-Mercy Huntingdon, N.Y./Harborfields
D Joe O’Connell Fr Marywood Chester, PA/Archmere Academy
SSD Evan Zielinski Jr Neumann Limerick, Pa./Spring Ford
M Ben Tuscai Sr Immaculata West Chester, Pa./West Chester East
M Mike Leyden So Cabrini Havertown, Pa./Haverford
M Greg Nestor Sr Marywood Morgantown, PA/Owen J. Roberts
LSM Ryan Nowell So Marywood Thorton, PA/Bayard Rustin
A Sam Trill So Marywood Woolwich Township, NJ/Kingsway Regional
A Dustan Mangin Sr Gwynedd-Mercy Perkasie, Pa./Archbishop Wood
A Mason Risner So Gwynedd-Mercy Lancaster, Pa./Hempfield
FO Ryan O’Kane So Neumann Folsom, Pa./Ridley

Tags:


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Men’s lacrosse: @PennStateMLax downs @UDMensLacrosse behind Sturgis