follow us on...

Central PA boys’ All-Americans, Lancaster-Lebanon All-League teams announced

Friday, 31st May 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/31/13

Central Pennsylvania Boys’ All Americans

Defense Steve Wilson West York

Nick Valentino

Nick Valentino (Photos courtesy of Harry Mazaheri)

Midfield Dean Patton Mechanicburg

Attack Max Haldeman York Central

Attack Nick Treon Danville

Goalie Alex Ready (Duke’s LC) Manheim Twp

Attack Joe Clark Hershey

Attack Matt Senft (Dukes LC) Hempfield

Midfield Nick Valentino (Dukes LC) Hempfield

Midfield Ryan Morgan Man Twp

Midfield Evan Downey Palmyra

Goalie Jeremy Larkin Central Dauphin

Midfield Matt Close Wilson

Lancaster-Lebanon All-League

Alex Ready

Alex Ready

1st Team
A- Matt Senft, Hempfield
A- Tyler Karpinski, Manheim Township
A- Brady Dolan, Elizabethtown
M- Ryan Morgan, Manheim Township
M- Dakota Keefer, Ephrata
M- Nick Valentino, Hempfield
D- Matt Sallade, Manheim Township

Matt Senft

Matt Senft

D- Ryan Gruett, Warwick
D- Nolan Sachs, Manheim Township
SP- Ben McCurdy, FO, Elizabethtown
SP- Griffin Schultz, LSM, Manheim Township
SP- Shane Galway, FO, Warwick
GK- Alex Ready, Manheim Township

2nd Team
A- Brady Charles, Penn Manor
A- Cory Myer, Conestoga Valley
A- Zach Ward, Hempfield
M- Adam Hess, Penn Manor
M- Austin Farwell, Elizabethtown
M- Austin Minnich, Warwick
D- Connor Ream, Penn Manor
D- Zach Wentzel, Hempfield
D- Troy Karpinski, Manheim Township
SP- Joel Skinner, LSM, Elizabethtown
SP- Teddy Mazaheri, FO, Lampeter-Strasburg
SP- Coleman Wagner, LSM, Warwick
GK- Adam Polett, Warwick

Honorable Mention
A- Justin Hoover, Ephrata
A- Nate Patterson, Lampeter-Strasburg
A- Chris Augeri, Manheim Township
A- Ryan Miller, Manheim Township
A- Colin Cammauf, Ephrata
A- Hunter Diem, Conestoga Valley
M- Justin Bradley, Garden Spot
M- Hayden Miller, Hempfield
M- Willy Hendrick, Manheim Township
M- Kyle Madonna, Penn Manor
M- Tyler Black, Cedar Crest
M- Cullen Dussinger, Hempfield
M- Andre Zimmerman, Lancaster Mennonite
M- Wyatt Barnett, Penn Manor
M- Sean Valentino (Dukes LC), Hempfield
M- Davis Carr, Manheim Township
D- Matt Faller, Ephrata
D- Ryan Fitzpatrick, Hempfield
D- Kelby Klahold, Elizabethtown
D- Tyler Gross, Penn Manor
D- Andrew Boris Funk, Penn Manor
D- Justin Drescher, Elizabethtown
D- Anthony Zangari, LCD/LC
D- Armando Tyson, Lancaster Mennonite
D- Mac Meyer, Cedar Crest
D- Wes Sawyer, Ephrata
SP- Christian Durkota (Dukes LC), FO, Hempfield
SP- Teagan Pfautz, LSM, Ephrata
P- Mason Buccilla, SSDM, Warwick
SP- Andy Moore, SSDM, Ephrata
SP- Wyatt Green, LSM, Penn Manor
SP- Bryce Muir, LSM, Hempfield
SP- Joe Day, SSDM, Hempfield
SP- Trent Dagget, FO, LCD/LC
SP- Kevin Reinhart, SSDM, Penn Manor
SP- Chase Pirozzi, LSM, Lampeter-Strasburg
GK- Damon Cummins, Penn Manor
GK- Nick Kirk, Penn Manor
GK- Justin Mease, Ephrata
GK- Jake Gerber, Elizabethtown
GK- Mike Gephart, Cedar Crest


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines