follow us on...

High school honors: All-Suburban One National Conference boys’ team released

Thursday, 30th May 2013

Categories All-League, Boy's/Men's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/30/13


2013 Suburban One National Conference Boys’ Lacrosse All-League

SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD – Truman

First Team

Attack
Hunter Jones, Abington, 10
Will Dulin, Abington, 11
Brian Fitzpatrick, Council Rock North, 11
Defense
Austin Pifani, Abington, 12
Joe Early, Council Rock North, 11
Gage Gormley, Abington, 12

Midfield

Joe Lomady, Abington, 11
Gus Greenberg, Abington, 12
Matt Moller, Council Rock North, 11
Colin Patterson, Council Rock South, 11

Long Pole Midfield
Alex Hardy, Council Rock South, 12

Goalie
Eric Goldsborough, Abington, 12

Second Team

Attack
Matt Magdelinskas, Neshaminy, 10
Kyle Walter, Council Rock South, 11
Shane Magrann, Council Rock South, 11

Defense
Eric Lesser, Council Rock South, 11
Jake Kitchenman, Neshaminy, 12
Christian Werner, Abington, 11

Midfield
Cameron Leech, Abington, 10,
Corey Giampietro, Council Rock South, 12
Ryan Briggs, Council Rock North, 12
Matt Gormley, Abington, 11

Long Pole Midfield

John McCormick, Abington, 11

Goalie
Austin Marshall, Neshaminy, 12

Third Team
Attack
Brian Gallagher, Abington, 11
Connor D’Melia, Council Rock North, 12
Mitchell Vaysman, Council Rock South, 12

Defense
Dylan Moyer, Council Rock South, 11
Ben Schnitzler, Pennsbury, 12
cott Minch, Neshaminy, 12

Midfield
John Conte, Pennsbury, 11
Cale Kitcherman, Neshaminy, 10
Ken Crew, Council Rock North, 12
Matt Dunleavy, Council Rock South, 12

Long Pole Midfield
Austin Le, Council Rock North, 10
Goalie
Austin Devinny, Council Rock South, 11

Honorable Mention
Attack
Zach Connor, Council Rock North, 10
Jared Petty, Pennsbury, 10
Alex McKenzie, Neshaminy, 12

Defense
Jack Benziger, Pennsbury, 11
Sam Horbal, Council Rock North, 11
Dan Seliskar, Council Rock South, 12

Midfield
Tom Vanderslice, Council Rock South, 10
Joe Bisacquino, Abington, 12
Shane Lawler, Council Rock North, 12
Ryan Sabate, Pennsbury, 12

Long Pole Midfield
Hugh Hart, Neshaminy, 12

Goalie
Phil Jutkiewicz, Pennsbury, 12


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines