follow us on...

Division III men’s All-American: Cabrini’s Elmer, Dickinson’s Cherry (Radnor) are 1st team picks

Wednesday, 22nd May 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, college honors  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/22/13

Below are the 2013 Men’s Division III Lacrosse All-Americans:

First Team
Pos. Name of Player College
A Bailey, Cole Tufts
A Cannon, Brian Dickinson
A Elmer, Corey Cabrini
A Krzyston, Jack RIT
M Cherry, Matt (Radnor) Dickinson
M Deveau, Ian Colby
M Philippi, Nicolas Stevens
M Slavik, Joe Cortland
LSM Palladino, Brandon Dickinson
FO Ozycz, Sam Endicott
D Callahan, Matt Tufts
D Cowburn, Elliott RIT
D Holechek, Kyle Stevenson
D Zouck, Peter Dickinson
G Kaminski, Mike Cortland
SSM Stanton, Sam Wesleyan

Second Team
A Cord, Bennett Washington College
A Dashiell, Chris Stevenson
A Hutson, Tyler York
A Lachlan, Richard Roanoke
M Aquin, Kyle RIT
M Fiamengo, Andrew Tufts
M Green, Peter Stevenson
M Kluge, Eric Salisbury
LSM Hanley, Brendan Wesleyan
FO Granelli, Tyler Salisbury
D LaSala, Joseph Washington & Lee
D Martin, Josh Salisbury
D Robinson, Mike Wesleyan
D Winterfeldt, Brian Cortland
G Johnston, Patrick RIT
SSM Dabbs, Preston Salisbury

Third Team
A Cheifitz, Rich Kean
A Consul, Cody Cortland
A Englert, Brendan Catholic
A Wood, Beau Tufts
M Dubois, Conner Roanoke
M Dupras, Richard Stevens
M Perlow, Mike Skidmore
M Voumard, Max (St. Augustine Prep) Lynchburg
LSM Smith, Zeke Salisbury
FO Trapp, Michael Washington College
D Bratton, Parker Stevenson
D Chapman, Billy Middlebury
D Gill, Jon (Unionville) Lynchburg
D Sudah, Slay Dickinson
G Taylor, Alex Salisbury
SSM Fremont, Brady Potsdam

Honorable Mention
HM A Acton, Devin Amherst
HM A Broome, Jon Middlebury
HM A Currier, Josh Virginia Wesleyan
HM A Gillis, Brian New England College
HM A Herrington, Corey Clarkson
HM A Jennings, John Colby
HM A Kiesa, Eddie RIT
HM A Knapton, Adam Western New England
HM A Kramer, Joey Plattsburgh
HM A Lawrence, Tim Plattsburgh
HM A Maddux, Robby Gettysburg
HM A Means, Mac Washington & Lee
HM A Miller, Tristan Franklin & Marshall
HM A Ohrem, Pat Lynchburg
HM A Pannenton, Mark Stevenson
HM A Pappas, Nick Virginia Wesleyan
HM A Reid, Tyler Stevenson
HM A Rijo, Steve Colorado College
HM A Sawyer, Chad Connecticut College
HM A Short, Colin Ohio Wesleyan
HM A Thorp, Bobby (Cherokee) Cabrini
HM A Wester, Jeff St. John Fisher
HM A Wooters, Luke Nazareth
HM M Armstrong, Thomas Hampden-Sydney
HM M Burgoyne, William Stevenson
HM M Clark, Collin Nazareth
HM M Cohen, Matt Trinity
HM M Curran, Vin Lynchburg
HM M Daniell, Aidan Wesleyan
HM M Devine, Mike Eastern Connecticut
HM M DiSanzo, Anthony Cabrini
HM M Dorne, Harrison Stevens
HM M Firouzan, Bijan Gettysburg
HM M Fresen, Tyler Eastern Connecticut
HM M Hayden, Michael Roanoke
HM M Highland, Rob Bates
HM M Long, Jake Ithaca
HM M Macnab, Graham Wesleyan
HM M Nowicki, Hunter Washington College
HM M Obriecht, Max Aurora
HM M Paglia, Garrett Washington & Lee
HM M Rakoczy, Matt Cortland
HM M Rheiner, Doug (Council Rock North) Muhlenberg
HM M Rossi, Nick Stevenson
HM M Schnell, Spencer Ohio Wesleyan
HM M Shearin, Brendon Clarkson
HM M Sobieski, Damian (Avon Grove) Cabrini
HM M Travers, Nick Plattsburgh
HM M Van de Veerdonk, Jimmy Oneonta
HM M Warren, Allister RIT
HM M Wisman, Taylor RIT
HM LSM Brown, Pat Cortland
HM LSM Campbell, Austin (Conestoga) Denison
HM LSM Cleary, Tim Scranton
HM LSM Gerrie, Brayden Roanoke
HM LSM Kvech, Andrew Cabrini
HM LSM White, Darric Middlebury
HM FO DiNenno, Anthony (Avon Grove) Cabrini
HM FO Hiken, Brent Stevenson
HM FO Simoneau, Drew Nazareth
HM D Blood, Mike St. John Fisher
HM D Chanelli, Scott Haverford
HM D Driscoll, Zach Middlebury
HM D Fusselbaugh, Andrew (Friends’ Central) Washington & Lee
HM D Grenier, Tim (Ridley) Cabrini

HM D Harris, Aaron Western New England
HM D Lade, Michael Montclair State
HM D Merritt, Breck Endicott
HM D Phillips, Ryan Plattsburgh
HM D Robinson, Callum Stevenson
HM D Sheppard, Cam Hampden-Sydney
HM D Spadoni, Jake Alfred
HM D Sullivan, Craig Cortland
HM D Wacenske, Adam Ithaca
HM D Wilber, Brian St. Lawrence
HM D Williams, Zach Kean
HM G Bell, Cameron Endicott
HM G Benz, Aaron Eastern
HM G Bleistein, Bobby Connecticut College
HM G Dorn, Michael Montclair State
HM G Hanley, Greg Dickinson
HM G Mishaw, Connor Goucher
HM G Murphy, Chase Colorado College
HM G Nestler, Macgregor Widener
HM G Pease, Charles Roanoke
HM G Williamson, Chris Bowdoin
HM SSM Cestaro, Nick Kean
HM SSM Cheatham, Marcus Susquehanna
HM SSM Christine, Kyle Union
HM SSM Curro, Connor Stevenson
HM SSM Diss, Sam Tufts
HM SSM Johnson, Corey Western New England
HM SSM Johnson, Ron Eastern
HM SSM Keehfus, Mackenzie RIT
HM SSM Metros, Andrew Middlebury
HM SSM Peterson, Chris Nazareth
HM SSM Scullen, Cam St. Lawrence
HM SSM Waldron, Parker Dickinson

Tags: ,


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Thursday’s HS boys’ roundup: @Fords_Lacrosse, @EAboyslacrosse, @SFLacrosse earn victories