follow us on...

PA roster is named for Brine NLC’s Pride of Pennsylvania Showcase

Monday, 20th May 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, Brine NLC, Delaware, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/20/13

The following players have been named to compete in the inaugural Pride of Pennsylvania Showcase on June 9 at The Hill School. The players were selected from a PA East tryout on May 19 and a PA West tryout in April. The final PA region roster that will compete in the Brine National Lacrosse Classic July 1-3 at the Maryland Soccerplex in Boyds, Md. will be selected from the Pride games.

for more information on the Brine NLC, click here.

PRIDE OF PENNSYLVANIA – BRINE NATIONAL LACROSSE CLASSIC QUALIFIER
L. Name F. Name Pos Year Hometown St School Club

Ataiifar Alexander G 2014 West Chester Pa Downingtown West Headstrong LLPride of PA showcase

Baldi Christian M 2015 Wilmington De Salesianum Twist
Brown Matt M 2015 Doylestown Pa Central Bucks High School East Twist Lacrosse Club
Butto Mccale M 2014 Wyomissing Pa Berks Catholic Twist
Calhoun Logan A 2014 Hummelstown Pa Hershey High School Blue Mountain Lacrosse
Clayton Andrew D 2016 Devon Pa Conestoga
Dagessian David M 2014 Media Pa Marple Newtown High School Bagattaway Lacrosse Club
Degroat Nathan M 2015 Ambler Pa Wissahickon Hs Old School – Phillie Elite
DellaCroce Matthew M 2016 Phoenixville PA Spring-Ford Duke’s Lacrosse
Desana Andrew D 2014 Audubon Pa Methacton Twist Black
Dickey Shawn M 2014 Schwenksville Pa Perkiomen Valley
Dipasquale Andrew M 2015 Allentown Pa Parkland Headstrong
Dussinger Cullen M 2014 Lancaster Pa Hempfield Headstrong
Eberle James M 2014 Hummelstown Pa Hershey Blue Mountain Lacrosse
Farris Greg M 2014 Coopersburg Pa Southern Lehigh Old School
Fox Nathan A 2014 Lewisburg Pa Lewisburg Area Blue Mountain Lacrosse Club
Freeborn Connor D 2015 Wilmington De Salesianum School Rebel Elite
Gazzio Chris D 2014 Hershey Pa Hershey High School Headstrong
Gensler Carter M 2016 Limerick Pa Spring-Ford Hs Dukes Lacrosse Club
Gilroy Peter D 2015 Lords Valley Pa Wallenpaupack Hs Nj Thunder
Henze Jake M 2015 New Britain Pa Central Bucks South High School Twist
Hickey Tim D 2014 Mechanicsburg Pa Trinity High School Nxt 2014
Hoffman Luke M 2015 Gilbertsville Pa Malvern Prep Old School
Howell Ethan M 2015 Allentown Pa Parkland High School Old School
Howell Connor A 2015 Sinking Spring Pa Wilson Hs Duke’S Lc
Huegel Brandon D 2015 Warrington Pa Archbishop Wood Twist
Johnson Brock A 2014 Gilbertsville Pa Boyertown High School Freedom 2013 / Skyhawks 2012
Kager Aaron M 2016 Lancaster Pa Manheim Township H.S. Dukes Lacrosse Club
Kase Matthew M 2014 Sinking Spring Pa Berks Catholic Blue Mountain
Keller Zachary M 2015 Upper Black Eddy Pa The Hill School Twist
Kinnard Billy M 2014 Media Pa Penncrest Highschool NXT 2014
Lawlor Nickolas D 2015 Horsham Pa Chestnut Hill Academy Twist U-17
Little Nolan M 2015 Pottstown Pa Bishop Shanahan Nxt 2015
Luma Nile D 2014 Macungie Pa Allentown Central Catholic High School
Macdougall Colin G 2014 Schwenksville Pa La Salle Hs Philly Elite
Matus Jacob D 2015 Royersford Pa The Hill School 380
Meakim Kevin A 2014 Downingtown Pa Downingtown East High School Baggataway
Merante Italo M 2014 Mcmurray Pa Peters Township High School Pittsburgh Select Lacrosse
Miller Tim D 2014 Center Valley Pa Allentown Central Catholic Headstrong Gold 2014
Miller Hayden M 2014 Manheim Pa Hempfield High School Low And Away Lancaster
Mintzer Joe A 2014 Wayne Pa Upper Merion Area Team Philadelphia
Morgan Billy A 2015 Broomall Pa Marple Newtown High School Headstrong Lacrosse Club
Noone Wyatt M 2016 Center Valley, Pa Southern Lehigh High School 380
Odonnell Liam D 2014 Media Pa Penncrest Nxt
Ofner Matthew D 2014 Perkasie Pa Pennridge High School LB3 North
Orendorff Jack Anthony D 2016 Douglassville Pa Daniel Boone Maryland Showcase
Osullivan Kevin D 2014 King Of Prussia Pa Upper Merion
Pajakinas Tanner M 2016 Douglassville Pa Daniel Boone 380 Lacrosse
Poust Marc G 2014 Ambler Pa Hatboro-Horsham LB3-Philly Elite
Protesto Dylan M 2014 Media Pa Penncrest High School Nxt Lacrosse
Renninger Cole D 2015 Glen Mills Pa Salesianum
Ridgway Nolan M 2016 Orefield Pa Parkland High School Mainline Lacrosse – Villanova
Roulston John G 2015 Wayne Pa Conestoga High School Nxt Lacrosse 2015
Saenz Jake A 2016 East Greenville Pa The Hill School Duke’S Lc
Sallade Matthew D 2014 Lancaster Pa Manheim Township High School Dukes Lc/ Low And Away Lancaster
Schechter Kyle D 2014 Doylestown Pa Central Bucks West Bucks Select
Schultz Griffin D 2015 Lancaster Pa Manheim Township Blue Mountain
Sedlak Robert D 2015 Wayne Pa Conestoga High School Nxt Lacrosse Club
Silk Shane G 2015 Shrewsbury Pa Susquehannock High School York Legacy
Smith Matthew D 2014 Orefield Pa Parkland
Stern Brandon M 2015 Cherry Hill Nj Cherry Hill East SJ Shamrocks
Stewart Matthew M 2015 Humelstown Pa Hershey, Hershey Pa Blue Mountain
Stidham Zach A 2014 North East Md North East Maryland Legacy
Szparaga Brad M 2015 Hanover Pa South Western Chesapeake Rock- 2015 Elite
Taicher Greg A 2015 Berwyn Pa Conestoga Old School Lacrosse
Tonno Nicholas A 2014 Macungie Pa Emmaus Emmaus Sting
Tornetta Sean A 2014 Collegeville Pa Perkiomen Valley Dukes
Tronoski Christopher D 2014 Ambler Pa Wissahickon
Trucksess Garret A 2015 Pipersville Pa Germantown Academy Twist / Main Line Lacrosse Club
Uzelac Kevin D 2014 Warrington Pa Central Bucks South Twist
Vetter Matthew A 2015 Doylestown Pa Central Bucks East Twist 2015
Witchey Kevin D 2015 Warrington Pa Central Bucks South Twist
Witherell Aj A 2015 Greenville De Salesianum NXT 2015
Womack Bryce G 2014 Schwenksville Pa Perkiomen Valley Mesa Fresh 2014
Wynne Michael D 2014 Collegeville Pa Pope John Paul Ii 380 Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines