follow us on...

New Jersey boys’ state playoffs: Seeds for all divisions released

Thursday, 16th May 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/16/13

Below are the seeds for the NJSIAA boys’ playoffs, which open Saturday.

Non-Public B:
1-Rutgers Prep
2-Immaculata
3-Morristown Beard
4-DePaul
5-Gloucester Catholic
6-Montclair Kimberley
7-Newark Academy
8-Oratory
9-Pingry
10-Bishop Eustace
11-Camden Catholic
12-Holy Cross
13-Moorestown Friends

Non-Public A:
1-Delbarton
2-Don Bosco Prep
3-Bergen Catholic
4-St. Augustine Prep
5-Seton Hall Prep
6-Notre Dame
7-St. Peter’s Prep
8-Christian Brothers
9-Pope John
10-St. Joseph (Met.)
11-St. Joseph (Mont.)
12-St. John Vianney
13-Paul VI

Group 4 South:
1-Southern
2-Jackson
3-Freehold Township
4-Cherokee
5-Lenape
6-Monroe
7-Washington Township
8-Egg Harbor Township
9-Howell
10-South Brunswick
11-Rancocas Valley
12-Brick Memorial
13-Eastern
14-Cherry Hill East
15-Marlboro
16-Toms River North

Group 4 North:
1-Ridge
2-Westfield
3-Hunterdon Central
4-Bridgewater-Raritan
5-Old Bridge
6-Watchung Hills
7-Hillsborough
8-Livingston
9-Montclair
10-Clifton
11-Morris Knolls
12-North Hunterdon
13-Columbia
14-East Brunswick
15-North Brunswick
16-West Orange

Group 3 South:
1-Moorestown
2-Shawnee
3-Princeton
4-Montgomery
5-West Windsor South
6-Clearview
7-Colts Neck
8-Kingsway
9-Brick
10-Lacey
11-West Windsor North
12-Toms River East
13-Toms River South
14-Mainland
15-Steinert

Group 3 North:
1-Ridgewood
2-Mount Olive
3-West Morris
4-Millburn
5-Mendham
6-Fair Lawn
7-Scotch Plains
8-Vernon
9-Montville
10-Wayne Valley
11-Randolph
12-Morristown
13-Wayne Hills
14-Roxbury
15-Bergen Tech
16-Hanover Park

Group 2 South:
1-Somerville
2-Seneca
3-Allentown
4-Hopewell Valley
5-Cranford
6-Oakcrest
7-Wall Township
8-Northern Burlington
9-Voorhees
10-Ocean City
11-Red Bank
12-Lawrence
13-Gov. Livingston
14-Ocean Township
15-Nottingham
16-Neptune

Group 2 North:

1-Summit
2-Chatham
3-Sparta
4-Pascack Valley
5-Mahwah
6-Northern Highlands
7-Lakeland
8-Ramapo
9-River Dell
10-West Milford
11-Indian Hills
12-Morris Hills
13-Nutley
14-Paramus
15-Jefferson
16-Passaic Valley

Group 1 South:
1-Rumson
2-Bernards
3-New Providence
4-West Deptford
5-Middle Township
6-Holmdel
7-Manasquan
8-Shore
9-Johnson
10-Barnegat
11-Haddonfield
12-Delaware Valley
13-Woodstown
14-Robbinsville
15-Cinnaminson
16-Delran

Group 1 North:

1-Mountain Lakes
2-Caldwell
3-Madison
4-Glen Ridge
5-Kinnelon
6-Pequannock
7-North Warren
8-West Essex
9-Lenape Valley
10-Glen Rock
11-Pascack Hills
12-Kittatinny
13-Newton
14-Verona
15-Boonton
16-Wallkill Valley


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines