follow us on...

UPDATED Tuesday’s Philly lacrosse scoreboard

Tuesday, 14th May 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/14/13

Boys’

Delaware HS tournament
First Round

Tower Hill 9, Smyrna 4 (TH: Andrew Pettit nets 60th goal)
St. Marks 15, Appoquinimink 5
Cape Henlopen 19, Charter 2
Salesianum 17, Concord 0

New Jersey
Moorestown 16, Eastern 4
Shawnee 16, Cherry Hill West 3

Catholic League
Archbishop Wood 10, Cardinal O’Hara 5
Lansdale Catholic 18, Conwell Egan 3

Non-League
St. Augustine 9, St. Joseph’s Prep 6

Friends School League Semifinals
Shipley School 19, Moorestown Friends 7
Westtown School 18, Academy of the New Church 10

District 1 Tournament, First Round
Game 1: Central Bucks South 10, Kennett 4
Game 2: Great Valley 12, Central Bucks West 8
Game 3: Abington 15, Plymouth Whitemarsh 3
Game 4: Bishop Shanahan 8, Lower Merion 5
Game 5: Garnet Valley 11, Strath Haven 3
Game 6: Central Bucks East 17, Owen J. Roberts 8
Game 7: Downingtown West 8, Spring-Ford 4
Game 8: Ridley 18, Methacton 4
Game 9: Avon Grove 10, Holy Ghost Prep 7
Game 10: Penncrest 6, Wissahickon 5
Game 11: Springfield-Delco 19, Upper Merion 3
Game 12: Henderson 5, Hatboro-Horsham 3

Girls’

New Jersey
Cherry Hill East 19, Kingsway 11
Moorestown 16, Pennsauken 1

Inter-Ac League
Agnes Irwin 22, Penn Charter 12
Notre Dame 19, Springside 12
Episcopal Academy 20, Baldwin 10

Friends Schools League semifinals
Germantown Friends 16, Moorestown Friends 7
Friends’ Central 24, Shipley School 8

District 1 tournament, First Round
Game 1: Radnor 17, Upper Merion 2
Game 2: Spring-Ford 17, Downingtown East 10
Game 3: Hatboro-Horsham 18, Villa Maria Academy 9
Game 4: Garnet Valley 23, Souderton 8
Game 5: Strath Haven 20, Springfield-Montco 5
Game 6: Kennett 16, Haverford High 9
Game 7: Harriton 19, Central Bucks East 6
Game 8: Merion Mercy 14, Downingtown West 10
Game 9: Great Valley 19, Jenkintown 1
Game 10: Upper Dublin 9, North Penn 8
Game 11: Boyertown 15, Unionville 5
Game 12: Henderson 15, Wissahickon 3
Game 13: Springfield-Delco 19, Council Rock South 7
Game 14: Pennsbury 17, Owen J. Roberts 10
Game 15: Conestoga 19, Lower Merion 4
Game 16: Mount St. Joseph 20, Central Bucks West 10


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Lax Zone Thursday’s lacrosse scoreboard