follow us on...

UPDATED Thursday’s boys’ H.S. summaries

Thursday, 9th May 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/9/13

Holy Ghost Prep 14, Lansdale Catholic 7
HG: 2-2-5-5 = 14
LC: 0-3-2-2 = 7

Holy Ghost
Sean McDonald 3G, 4A
Bennett Zaba 4G, 1A
Ryan Kovacevich 4G, 1A
Michael Major 3G, 1A
Alex Yake 4A
Tyler Bielecki 1A
Greg Price 13 saves

LC
Dan McMenamin: 1A
Dom Moscariello: 1G, 2A
Mike Burns: 1G
Pete White: 3G, 1A
Justin Cook: 2G
Andrew Saldutti: 8 GBs & 2 CTs
Evan Dehaven 18 of 25 from the F/O
Alec Cassel 9 saves

Ridley 10, Plymouth-Whitemarsh 5
Ridley: 2-4-3-1 = 10
PW : 2-2-0-1 = 5

Ridley:
Heverly 1g,1a
Harrison 2g, 2a
George 2g
Crowley 1a
Borchert 1g
Nick Fox 1g
SINEX 3G
McDermott 7 saves

PW stats:
Ryan Kelly- 2g
Alex Bilodeau – 4a
Corey Kelly- 3G
Andrew Jones- 1a
Riley White – 13 saves

LaSalle 12, Radnor 8
LaSalle 3-3-2-4
Radnor 1-0-2-4

La Salle:
Sean Coleman 2g, 2a
Matt Rambo 5g, 1a
Jeff Cimbalista 2-2
Michael Rihm 1g
Trent Melsheimer 1g
Brian McNamara 1g
Colin MacDougall 12 saves

Radnor
Jack Wilson 3g
Mike Cherry 2g 1a
Connor Burns 1g 1a
Tom Hemcher 2a
Peter Donato 1g
Chris Albany 1g
Dan Maxwell 1a
Jake Shapiro 17-21
Brendan Manderack 6 saves

Penncrest 15, Pennsbury 1
Penncrest 5-5-2-3- 15
Pennsbury 1-0-0-0- 1

Penncrest:
Drew Hanna 3g, 1a
Alex Bonnett 2g, 3a
Will Manganiello 2g, 1a
TJ Roper 2g, 1a
Dylan Protesto 2g, 15 of 20 FO
Zach Kruzel 1g, 1a
Dan Bullitt 1g
Cameron Bryan 1g
Matt Folkenstein 1g
Casey Brown 2 saves
Steve Nolan 1 save

Pennsbury:
Arvaities 1g
Jutkiewicz 8 saves

Upper Dublin 11, Springfield-Delco 4
UD: 4 3 2 2 = 11
SD: 0 1 0 3 = 4

UD
Sowers 4,2
Rama 3,2
Potts 1,3
Winebrake 2g
Vernacchio 1a
J Rapine 1a
Deragon 13 saves

SD
Dan Dickinson 2,1
Vince Marra 2g
Lucas Spence 1a
Brian Todaro 1a
Jeremy Cavanaugh 6 saves

Kennett 16, Sun Valley 12
Kennett: 4 5 3 4 = 16
Sun Valley: 2 3 6 1 = 12

Kennett:
Matt Worrall 7 g 1 a
Kevin McQuiston 5g 1a
Hunter Schmuesser 1 g 5 a
Brady O’Neill 2g
Henry Gaver 1g
Logan Tydryszewski 1a
Beau Schmuesser 1a
Ryan Gehlert 1a
Alex O’Brien 1a
Zach Longacre 10 saves

Sun Valley:
Cioeta 5 g 1 a
Warren 3g 2a
Krausser 3g
Remner 1g
Cooke 1a
France 12 saves

Avon Grove 8, Bayard Rustin 3

Avon Grove:
Joey Malone 2g
Eric Russo 1g
Tanner Peck 3a
Bryce Reid 1g, 2a
Beau Kush 1g
Johnny Grant 1g
Matt King 1g
Ryan Cook 1g, 2a
Will Schreiner 8 saves

PAC-10 Championship
Spring-Ford 10, Owen J. Roberts 9, 2 OT

Spring-Ford: 5-1-0-3-1 = 10
Owen J. Roberts: 1-3-2-3 = 9

Spring-Ford:
McCormick 3g, 2a
Major 3g, 1a
Pettine 4g
Messerle 16 saves

Owen J. Roberts:
Pennel 3g
Antich 2g
Tordone 1g
Shelling 2g
Wood 16 saves
Young 2a


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Wednesday’s boys’ HS summaries-Updated