follow us on...

UPDATED Tuesday’s Philly lacrosse scoreboard

Tuesday, 7th May 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/7/13

High School

Boys’
PAC-10 semifinals
Spring-Ford 20, Boyertown 12
Owen J. Roberts 11, Methacton 7

Abington 17, Council Rock South 5
Bishop Shanahan 15, Sun Valley 5
Cardinal O’Hara 15, Archbishop Ryan 2
Central Bucks South 16, Souderton 3
Central Bucks West 11, North Penn 1
Episcopal Academy 7, Penn Charter 1
Strath Haven 13, Harriton 4
George Washington 10, Delaware Valley Charter 4
Germantown Academy 9, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 8
Hatboro Horsham 8, Holy Ghost 7
Springfield-Delco 9, Haverford High 1
Malvern Prep 13, Haverford School 10
Interboro 8, WC Rustin 6
Ridley 9, Lower Merion 5
Radnor 14, Marple Newtown 2
Northeast HS 12, Mastery Shoemaker 3
Conestoga 11, Penncrest 6
Upper Dublin 10, Plymouth-Whitemarsh 7
Shipley School 9, St Andrews School (DE) 8
Avon Grove 8, Henderson 2
Westtown at Wilmington Friends (DE)
Wissahickon 21, Norristown 1
Upper Merion 21, Cheltenham 1
Downingtown East 9, Unionville 3
Central Bucks East 14, Pennridge 5
Downingtown West 15, West Chester East 1
Great Valley 15, Kennett 9
Garnet Valley 16, Upper Darby 4

Girls’
PAC-10 semifinals
Boyertown 17, Pottstown 3
Owen J. Roberts 21, Phoenixville 12

Unionville 10, Downingtown East 9
Plymouth-Whitemarsh 13, Upper Moreland 7
Moorestown 8, Shawnee 4
Academy Park 7, Chichester 6
Penn Charter 17, Baldwin School 11
Conestoga 19, Penncrest 8
Episcopal Academy 16, Germantown Academy 6
Merion Mercy Academy 21, Sacred Heart 11
Springfield-Delco 18, Haverford High 9
Strath Haven 12, Harriton 11
Unionville 10, Downingtown East 9
Garnet Valley 19, Upper Darby 0
Villa Maria Academy 28, Villa Joseph Marie 14
Interboro 21, Penn Wood 2
Agnes Irwin 17, Notre Dame Academy 16
Great Valley 14, Kennett 13
Radnor 16, Marple Newtown 2
Friends Central 22, Springside School 11
Mount St. Joseph Academy 22, St. Basil Academy 2
Bishop Shanahan 19, Sun Valley 7
Lower Merion 9, Ridley 6
West Chester East 10, Downingtown West 8
Bayard Rustin 17, Coatesville 11
Henderson 13, Avon Grove 9


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Delaware HS roundup: Delmar, St. Mark’s boys,Tower Hill, Mt. Pleasant girls win