follow us on...

Tuesday’s boys’, girls’ summaries: Late Edition

Tuesday, 7th May 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/7/13

Salesianum School 15, Archmere Academy 5
Salesianum School 2 7 2 4 – 15
Archmere Academy 1 1 1 2 – 5

Salesianum
Kelly 4g
Fink 3g, 1a
T Reeder 2g
Giampietro 2g
C Reeder 1g
White 1g
Freibott 1g
Seuffert 1a
Martin 3a
Kern 10 saves

Archmere
Ehrlichman 3g, 1a
Revak 1g
Corsi 1g
Baxter 1a

Avon Grove 8, Henderson 2

Avon Grove
Kush 3g
Pousson 1g, 1a
Peck 1a
Russo 1a
King 1g
Reid 1g
Cook 1g, 1a
Cyron 1g
Will Schreiner 14 saves

Abington-17, CR South 5

Abington 6-5-5-1 – 17
Council Rock South 1-1-0-3 – 5

Abington
Hunter Jones- 5G 1A 6GB
Will Dulin- 4G 3A 4GB
Brian Gallagher- 3G 2A
Joey Lomady- 1G 1A 12 GBs. 9-1 on FO
Gus Greenberg- 1G 1A
Cameron Leexh- 2A
Joe Bisaquino- 1G
Austin Pifani- 1G 1A 9 GBs 4-1 on FO
Christian Werner- 1G,
John O’Riordan- 1A
Eric Goldsbourough- 6 saves. Let in 2 G in Qrt 1-3
Blake Friedman- 2 saves. Let in 3 goals in 4th qrt

Central Bucks East 14, Pennridge 5

CB East 3-6-3-2 – 14
Pennridge 2-1-0-2- 5

CB East
Matt Milici – 2 Goals, 1 Assist
Matt Heim – 2 Goals, 1 Assist
Cole Rushworth – 2 Goals
Zach Kane – 2 Goals
Matt Schmidt – 1 Goal, 4 Assists
Matt Vetter – 1 Goal, 1 Assist
Matt Brown – 1 Goal
Malcom Mackenzie – 1 Goal
Anthony Casselli – 1 Goal
Jason Achenbach – 1 Goal
Geoff Kuhn – 1 Assist
Cole Rushworth won 14 of 16 Face Offs
Andrew Delbracco – won 5 of 6 Face Offs
Sean McGovern – 2 Saves (3 Allowed)
Sean McSherry – 2 Saves
Bryan Szymanski – 2 Saves (2 allowed)
Tyler Butler – 5 GB’s, 2 Caused Turnovers
Dustin Buchanan 3 GB’s, 2 Caused Turnovers
Peter Donavan 3 GB’s, 2 Caused Turnovers

Downingown East 9, Henderson 3

Downingtown East
O’Connell 5G 1A
Lauletta 2G 3A
D Vitelli 2G 1A
Meakim 1A
Marx 9 saves
Risser 13-16 Faceoffs

Great Valley 15, Kennett 9

Kennett 2 2 2 3 – 9
Great Valley 2 5 5 3 – 15

Kennett
Worrall 3g
McQuiston 2g
Cordisco 1g
Dalphon 1g
Tydryszewski 1g
O’Neill 1g
Longacre 6 saves

Great Valley
Lamb 5g
Haines 5g
Merrill 2g
E. Joseph 1g
N. Joseph 1g
Buettner 1g
Hayes 7 saves

Girls
PAC-10 semifinals
Owen J. Roberts 21, Phoenixville 10

Owen J. Roberts 13 -8- 21
Phoenixville 6-4- 10

Phoenixville
Ellie Delany 5g
Jess Tague 2g 1a
Shannon McErlean 1g 1a
Kellie Matson 1g
Bailey Stover 1g
Megan Nemeth 5 saves

Owen J. Roberts
Devin Hassinger 8g
Kerry Huzzard 3g 4a
Jess Harsch 1g 7a
Morgan Stone 4g 1a
Katie Dempsey 3g
Jordyn Shoemaker 2g, 1a
Gabbie Delgatto 2a
Maddie Stone 1a
Devon Hennessey 15 saves

Mount St. Joseph 22, St. Basil 2

MSH 15-7- 22
St. Basil 1-1- 2

MountOlivia Gannon 4g, 2a
Natalie Bohner 1g, 3a
Kaitlyn Meister 1g, 1a
Abby Aita 3g
MK Maloney 1g, 3a
Emilee Ehret 2a
Dominique Nyzio 4g
Isabella Balcer 2g
Christie Mischler 4g
Marley Breslin 2g
Meredith Bohner 1g
Alex Lista 7 saves

St. BasilStefanowicz 1g
Ashley Stefanowicz 1g, 1a
Drumm 5 saves

PAC-10Sports.com contributed to this article


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines