follow us on...

UPDATED Monday’s boys’ H.S. summaries

Monday, 6th May 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/6/13

Audenreid 5, West Philadelphia 4

Audenreid
Nate Harmer 2g
Casey Allison 2g, 1a
Marquis Washington 1g, 2a
Mohamed Al-Ameri 1a
Trevor Rounsville 7 saves

Penncrest 14, Interboro 8
Penn 5-4-2-3 = 14
Inter 1-3-0-4 = 8

Penncrest:
Zach Kruzel 1g
Will Manganiello 4g, 1a, 100th career goal
Drew Hanna 2g, 1a
Dylan Protesto 1g, 3a, 20 of 24 FO
Ethan Trusty 2g
Sean Mingy 2a
Tom Crowding 1g
Alex Bonnett 1g, 1a
Dan Bullitt 1g
PJ Loper 1g
Casey Brown 10 saves

Interboro:
Fisher 1g, 3a
Kilgore 1g
Hummel 1g
Patterson 3g
Herrmann 2g
Mclaughlin 1a
Kelly 15 saves

Lansdale Catholic 21, Academy of New Church 5
LC: 4-7-6-4 = 21
ANC: 1-2-0-2 = 5

Lansdale Catholic
Evan Dehaven 18 of 24 from the F/O and 2G
Trey Henshew: 2G
Dom Moscariello: 1G, 2A
Dan McMenamin: 5G,1A
Michael Burns: 1G
Andrew Kobylarz: 1A
Pete White: 3G, 3A
Tom Bradley: 1G
Frank Antenuci 1G
Justin Cook: 4G,2A
Andrew Saldutti: 7 GBs & 2 CTOs and 1G
Alec Cassel 6 saves

Shawnee 12, Eastern 3
SHAWNEE 5 0 6 1 12
EASTERN 1 0 1 1 3

Shawnee
DAVID SMITH 4g
MIKE GITHENS 3g 1a
ERIC MEYER 2g 1a
JACK TYRRELL 1g 3a
STEVEN BOYLE 1g 2a
MIKE VASSALLO 1g

St. Augustine 10, West Deptford 3
St. Augustine: 2 3 2 3 10
West Deptford: 1 0 1 1 3

St. Augustine:
Joseph Eisele 2g 2a
Ryan Zurawski 4g
Jared Chiachetti 1g
Aaron Denesevich 1g
Jonathan Fox 1a
Chase Young 1g
Mike Sutton 1g
Ernie Alvino 6 saves

West Deptford:
Connor Smith 2g
Paz Gismondi 1g

Boyertown 15, Perkiomen Valley 6
(PAC-10 Play-In Game for Final Four)
Boyertown 2 4 6 3 – 15
Perk Valley 1 1 3 1 – 6

Boyertown
Chris Stutzman 2g, 1a
Tyler Fuhrman 6g, 2a
Brock Johnson 1a
Chris Lees 3g
Mitch Grohoski 2g, 1a
Cody Orff 1g
Matt Saxon 1a
Gray Garber 1g
Austin Mutter 12 saves

Perkiomen Valley
Kris Boyd 2g
Sean Tornetta 1g, 1a
Shawn Dickey 1g
Geoff Bartkowski 1g
Jamie Klementisz 1g, 2a
Bryce Womack 16 saves
Mike Filopanti 1 save

Lawrenceville 16, Peddie 0
Lawrenceville 5 7 1 3 16
Peddie 0 0 0 0 0

Lawrenceville
Dan Berg 3g
Peter Firestone 2g 2a
Robert Cooleen 2g
PJ Finley 1g
Grayson Helm 1g 3a
Nick Minno 2g 1a
Stephen Clarke 1a
Johnny Salemi 2a
Wade Maloney 1g
Nick Giacco 2g
Dylan Key 2g 2a
Griffin Thompson 7 saves

Hatboro-Horsham 10, Downingtown West 7

Hatboro-Horsham
Jimmy Murphy 3g, 2a
Zach Erwine 3g
Ben Cellini 2g
Ryan Higgins 1g, 1a
Steve Palo 1
Marc Poust 14 saves on 21 shots

Somerville 9, Moorestown 8

Moorestown
M. Handlan- 3G
R. Kuhn – 2g
W. Dickey – 1g, 1a
D. Hillman – 2a
M. Olbrich – 1g
A. Labetti – 1g
D. Willis – 12 saves

St Joseph’s Prep 19, Father Judge 0
SJP 2-8-4-5 – 19
FJ 0-0-0-0 – 0

SJP Scoring
Anthony Marini – 5 G, 3 A
Jack Adons – 4 G
Kevin Stump – 2 G
Joe Walsh – 1 G, 1 A
Tyler Cliggett – 1 G, 1 A
Scott Scheuerle – 1 G, 1 A
Jace Liszka – 1 G, 1 A, 11/12 on Faceoffs
Pat Walsh – 1 G
Will Jordan – 1 G
Tom Farag – 1 G
Stephen Tobia – 1 G
Chase Young – 2 A
Griffin Fleming – 2 A
Kyle Scheuerle – 1 A
Andrew Watts – 1 A
Steve Bradley – 1 A
AJ Simon and Mike Marchese combined for the shutout

PAC-10Sports.com contributed to this article


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Philly girls in Georgia: Strath Haven stuns nationally-ranked Milton (GA), 10-9, in OT; Radnor triumphs