follow us on...

UPDATED Friday’s boys’ H.S. summaries

Friday, 3rd May 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/3/13

Central Bucks South 12, Central Bucks West 4
CB South 1-1-7-3 = 12
CB West 0-0-2-2 = 4

CB South
Brendan McGrath 3g, 2a
Ty Strayline 3g
Tom DiBrino 3a
Willie Pendleton 2g
AJ Caputo 2g
Anthony Paone 1g, 1a, 6gb
Jake Henze 2a
Ty McGee 1g
Tim McCrudden 1a, 7gb
Jimmy Gallagher 1a
Timmy Ross 1a
Ryan Kelly 12 saves, 2 ga
Mike DeVito 2ga

CB West
Jimmy Seykot 2g, 1a
Jimmy Steigerwald 1g
Reilly Kratzke 1g
Mike Harvan 12 Saves

Kennett 11, Phoenixville 1

Kennett 3 3 2 3 – 11
Phoenixville 0 1 0 0 – 1

Kennett
Matt Worrall 4 g 1 a
Kevin McQuiston 3 g
Hunter Schmuesser 2 g
Brady O’Neill 1g 2 a
Henry Gaver 1g
Zach Longacre 7 saves

Phoenixville
T DeBiasio 1 g
Nick Lolli 16 saves

Plymouth Whitemarsh 16, Norristown 5
PW: 8-3-5-0 = 16
Norristown: 1-3-0-1= 5

PW
Alex Bilodeau- 5g, 3a
Jake Brown- 5g, 4a
Corey Kelly- 1a
Andrew Jones- 2g, 2a
Tyler Epright- 2a
Deqwan Phillips-2g
Shane Hickey-1g
Pat McGrath- 1g
Brett Kaplan- 12/15 face offs
Riley White- 9 saves

Norristown
Sean Calhoun 2g 1a
Drew Baltrus 2g
Tyeler Kingkiner 1g

Wissahickon 17, Upper Merion 4
Wissahickon: 8-8-0-1——-17
Upper Merion: 0-2-0-2——-4

Wissahickon
Luke Gomez 4g 2a
Tommy Monaghan 6g 2a
Brooks Melvin 1g 1a
Zach Scannapieco 1g 1a
Jack Shea 1g 1a
Nate DeGroat 1g
Cole Kropnick 1g
Drew Stacks 1g
Tommy Kline 1g
Alex Ortiz 1a
Austin Jones 1a
Tyler Freas 6 saves
Jack Myers 1 save

Upper Merion
Trevor Kupecky – 3g 1a
Jack Rosenfeld – 1g
Troy Minnich – 9 saves

Parkland 9, Perkiomen Valley 4
PK: 5-1-2-1 = 9
PV: 1-1-1-1 = 4

PK
Billera 1g 1a
Ganguzza 3G 1a
Klusarita 2g 2a
Pope 3G
Howell 1a
Hadeed 9 saves

PV
Sean tornetta 1g
Shawn dickey 1g
Zach Lynn 1g
Geoff bartowski 1g
Dan Sullivan 1a
Bryce Womack 10 saves

Pennridge 8, Souderton 7

Pennridge
Stephen Puras 3g
Matt Brown 2g
Eric Fernandez 2g
Griffin Wenger 1g

Souderton
Tyler Macdougall 2g, 3a
Cameron Trick 2g, 1a
Nick Anderson 1g
Cordell Armstrong 1g
Collin Asbury 1g
Quinn sherer 7 gb
Remi Reeves 14 saves

Shipley School 18, Moorestown Friends (NJ) 6

Shipley
Tate Gallagher- 4g, 4a
Andrew Wofford- 3g, 3a
Cory Rayfield- 4g, 1a
James Lee 2g
Drew Silvera 2g
Keagan Farr- 1g
Eric Lee- 1g, 1a
Nick Ragaglia- 1g
Saves: Ian Walsh- 13

Downingtown East 15, Owen J Roberts 6
DTE 3-4-5-3 = 15
OJR 2-0-2-2 = 6

DE
O’Connell 2G 5A
Lauletta 3G 2A
Wingate 3G 1A
D Vitelli 3G
Riehl 1G 1A
Sturgis 1G
Mastrog 1G
Umberger 1G
Marx 14 Saves
J Risser 17-23 Face offs


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Six Philly men earn All-ACC honors; check them out this weekend at PPL Park