follow us on...

Updated: Tuesday’s Philly lacrosse scoreboard

Tuesday, 23rd April 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/23/13

High School
Boys’

Lenape 7, Shawnee 6 (OT)
Shipley School 12, Academy New Church 5
Parkland 7, Central Catholic 5
Archbishop Wood 9, Unionville 2
Avon Grove 8, Kennett 7 (OT)
Bishop Shanahan 16, Bayard Rustin 4
Plymouth-Whitemarsh 16, Cheltenham 2
Downingtown East 7, Downingtown West 5
Westtown 10, George School 3
Malvern Prep 14, Germantown Academy 4
Great Valley 18, West Chester East 1
Episcopal Academy 9, Haverford School 8 (OT)
LaSalle 12, Cardinal O’Hara 1
Lower Merion 7, Marple Newtown 5
Northeast HS 14, Roman Catholic 11
Penncrest 11, Haverford High 6
Neshaminy 8, Pennsbury 6
Lansdale Catholic 20, Pottsgrove 2
Radnor 14, Harriton 3
Ridley 7, Garnet Valley 3
Hatboro-Horsham 10, Souderton 2
Delaware Valley Charter 15, South Philadelphia 3
Springfield-Delco 13, Upper Darby 0
Springside Chestnut Hill 7, Penn Charter 6
Conestoga 8, Strath Haven 7
Upper Moreland 13, Upper Merion 7
Henderson 11, Sun Valley 7
Wissahickon 13, Springfield-Montco 5
Abington 16, Council Rock North 4
Spring-Ford 15, Owen J Roberts 12
Easton 14, Freedom 5
Manheim Township 18, Conestoga Valley 4
Emmaus 17, Bethlehem Catholic 0
Moorestown Friends 13, Friends’ Central 8
Nazareth High 14, Liberty 2
Simon Gratz Charter 13, Mastery Charter 0

Girls’

Cherry Hill East 14, Lenape HS 17
Friends Central 17, Academy New Church 4
Methacton 11, Abington 10 (OT)
Interboro 17, Academy Park 6
Germantown Academy 10, Agnes Irwin 9
Strath Haven 12, Conestoga 11
Pennsbury 8, Council Rock North 4
Neshaminy at Council Rock South
Downingtown East 6, Downingtown West 5
Garnet Valley 15, Ridley 3
Germantown Friends 12, Abington Friends 1
Harriton 10, Radnor 9
Haverford 17, Penncrest 5
Jenkintown 12, Delco Christian 0
Kennett 14, Avon Grove 7
St. Hubert 10, Lansdale Catholic 5
Lower Merion 15, Marple Newtown 8
Moorestown Friends 18, Westtown School 14
Mt. St. Joseph Academy 21, Nazareth Academy 1
North Penn 11, Central Bucks South 4
Episcopal Academy 16, Notre Dame Academy 15
Central Bucks West 15, Pennridge 11
Cheltenham 16, Plymouth-Whitemarsh 6
Springfield-Montco 9, Wissahickon 7
Merion Mercy Academy 22, St. Basil Academy 7
Unionville 19, Coatesville 3
Springfield-Delco 14, Upper Darby 1
Upper Merion 17, Upper Moreland 11
Gwynedd-Mercy Academy 21, Villa Joseph Marie 10
Villa Maria Acad 20, Sacred Heart CDS 6
Great Valley 17, West Chester East 5
Henderson 18, Sun Valley 5
Bayard Rustin 15, Bishop Shanahan 13
Springside 14, Baldwin School 13
Easton 10, Nazareth High 8
Shipley 15, George School 5

College
Men’s

Division I

Marist 14, Saint Joseph’s 6

Division III

Elizabethtwon 15, Alvernia 9

Women’s

Division II

Chestnut Hill 10, Bridgeport 9, OT
West Chester 20, Kutztown 5

Division III

Messiah 15, Albright 4
Elizabethtown 21, Alvernia 11
Arcadia 19, Eastern 10
Immaculata 18, Bryn Mawr 2
Drew 14, Gwynedd-Mercy 3
Widener 19, Cabrini 18


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

.@PhillyWings travel to Vancouver tonight for longest road trip of the year