follow us on...

Tuesday’s Philly lacrosse scoreboard – Updated

Tuesday, 16th April 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/16/13

High School
Boys’

Abington 20, Pennsbury 3
Mastery Charter at Audenreid
Emmaus 17, Bethlehem Catholic 1
Nazareth HS 14, Bethlehem Liberty 3
Bishop Shanahan 8, Henderson 6
Cardinal O’Hara 15, Father Judge 1
Central Bucks East 10, Central Bucks South 6
Hatboro-Horsham 12, Central Bucks West 7
Downingtown East 14, Bayard Rustin 5
Kennett 7, Downingtown West 6
Allentown Central Catholic 11, Easton 10
Episcopal Academy 8, Malvern Prep 7 (OT)
Parkland 21, Freedom 6
Penn Charter 6, Germantown Academy 3
Great Valley 13, Avon Grove 12
Garnet Valley 12, Harriton 1
Haverford School 20, Springside Chestnut Hill 6
Lower Merion 9, Strath Haven 6
Springfield-Delco 12, Marple Newtown 5
Metacton 10, Owen J. Roberts 9 (OT)
Norristown 13, Cheltenham 0
Ridley 12, Penncrest 5
North Penn at Pennridge
Radnor 10, Conestoga 3
unionville 11, West Chester East 9
Wissahickon 15, Upper Moreland 1
Sun Valley 11, George Washington 4
Westtown 13, Oxford 2

Girls’

Abington 19, Neshaminy 1
Shipley School 17, Academy of the New Church 5
Academy Park 8, Chichester 7
Archbishop Carroll 17, Little Flower 6
Great Valley 20, Avon Grove 3
Agnes Irwin 14, Baldwin School 11
Conwell-Egan at Bonner-Prendergast
Cheltenham 17, Norristown 7
Conestoga 16, Radnor 9
Council Rock South 14, Council Rock North 8
Easton 12, Allentown Central Catholic 5
Episcopal Academy 19, Penn Charter 7
Nazareth Area 12, Freedom 7
Germantown Friends 11, Friends’ Central 10
Interboro 20, Penn Wood 1
Downingtown West 11, Kennett 9
Merion Mercy Academy 21, Villa Maria Academy 17
Mt. St. Joseph 17, Sacred Heart 2
Jenkintown 17, New Hope-Solebury 7
Central Bucks east 9, Central Bucks South 6
Parkland 26, Liberty 9
Ridley 14, Penncrest 9
Springfield-Delco 12, Marple Newtown 1
Germantown Academy 17, Springside School 14
Strath Haven 20, Lower Merion 7
Coatesville 13, Sun Valley 11
Haverford High 15, Upper Darby 1
Upper Dublin 14, Upper Merion 7
Unionville 14, West Chester East 8
Harriton 13, Garnet Valley 8
Henderson 17, Bishop Shanahan 1
Wissahickon 18, Upper Moreland 4
Pottstown 7, Perkiomen Valley 5

College

Women’s

Division II
LIU Post 17, West Chester 8
Philadelphia 9, Kutztown 6

Division III
Cabrini 18, Immaculata 8
Centenary 16, Gwynedd-Mercy 15, OT
Neumann 20, Cedar Crest 1
Notre Dame (MD) 14, Rosemont 6


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines