follow us on...

Monday’s Philly lacrosse scoreboard – Updated

Monday, 15th April 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/15/13

High School

Boys’

New Jersey
West Deptford 9, Gloucester Catholic 8 (2OT)
Moorestown 9, Bridgewater-Raritan 5
Chatham 8, St. Augustine 2
Shawnee 12, Eastern 3

Suburban One National
Council Rock North 10, Council Rock South 9 (OT)

Suburban One Continental
Hatboro-Horsham 12, Souderton 6
Upper Moreland 13, Springfield-Montco 12

Public League
Delaware Valley Charter at Frankford
George Washington at Simon Gratz Charter
Northeast HS 19, South Philadelphia 1

PAC-10
Owen J Roberts at Phoenixville
Spring-Ford 16, Pope John Paul II 3

Catholic League
St. Joseph’s Prep 13, Archbishop Ryan 0

Non-League
Allentown Central Catholic 8, Archbishop Wood 7
Marple Newtown 13, Interboro 5
Lansdale Catholic 15, Norristown 5
Parkland 13, Moravian Academy 3
New Hope-Solebury 13, Southern Lehigh 8
Upper Darby 17, Monsignor Bonner 6
Manheim Twp. 15, Hershey 12

Girls’

New Jersey
Moorestown 18, Northern Burlington 2
Shawnee 15, Clearview Regional 4

Public League
Mastery Charter North 13, West Philadelphia 0
Girls’ High 14, Simon Gratz 0
Northeast 9, Delaware Valley Charter 8

PAC-10
Phoenixville 15, Perkiomen Valley 5
Owen J. Roberts 17, Pottsgrove 7
Boyertown 16, Upper Perkiomen 1
Methacton 17, Pope John Paul 5

Suburban One Continental
Souderton 18, Pennridge 12

Suburban One American
Wissahickon 16, Springfield-Montco 5

Bicentennial League
Jenkintown 19, Lower Moreland 6

Catholic Academies
Villa Joseph Marie 19, Sacred Heart 9

Non-League

Haverford High 13, Avon Grove 12
Southern Lehigh 12, Parkland 10
Marple Newtown 22, Bonner-Prendergast 4
Interboro 17, Sun Valley 11
Bishop Shanahan 10, Gwynedd-Mercy Academy 8
Central Bucks East 13, Council Rock South 12
Pennsbury 12, Cheltenham 9
Coatesville 20, Upper Darby 2
Central Bucks West 16, Council Rock North 11
Downingtown West 15, Archbishop Wood 6
Lansdale Catholic 14, Delco Christian 7
Liberty 12, Moravian Academy 11

College

Men’s
Division III

Fairleigh Dickinson 8, Arcadia 7
Gwynedd Mercy 25, Rosemont 8

Women’s
Division III

Wells 20, Penn State-Abington 12


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines