follow us on...

Updated Thursday’s Philly lacrosse scoreboard

Thursday, 11th April 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/11/13

High School

Boys’

Allentown Central Catholic 9, Freedom HS 4
Great Valley 8, Bishop Shanahan 3
Shawnee 8, Seneca 7
Upper Merion 15, Cheltenham 0
Perkiomen School 9, Delaware Friends 0
Twin Valley 12, Devon Prep 2
Emmaus 9, Easton 2
George Washington 9, Frankford 2
Haverford High 6, Garnet Valley 3
Haverford School 14, Germantown Academy 2
Conestoga 13, Harriton 1
Kennett 8, Downingtown East 7
Manheim Township 9, Hempfield 8
Nazareth 13, Bethlehem Catholic 1
New Hope-Solebury 12, Neshaminy 11
Hatboro-Horsham 12, North Penn 2
Parkland 19, Bethlehem Liberty 0
Radnor 8, Ridley 6
Springfield-Delco 10, Penncrest 9
Episcopal Academy 9, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 3
Strath Haven 11, Marple-Newtown 8
Downingtown West 9, Sun Valley 1
Lower Merion 9, Upper Darby 2
Henderson 14, W.C East 1
Unionville 14, Bayard Rustin 8
Owen J Robert 21, Pottsgrove 0

Girls’

Moorestown 17, Rancocas Valley 2
Archbishop Carroll 20, Archbishop Ryan 2
Chichester 12, Penn Wood 0
Cardinal O’Hara 12, Archbishop Wood 6
Central Bucks East 9, North Penn 8
Central Bucks West 18, Central Bucks South 8
Avon Grove 13, Coatesville 6
Archbishop Carroll 20, Archbishop Ryan 2
Bonner-Prendergast 19, Hallahan 1
Harriton 13, Conestoga 10
Kennett 11, Downingtown East 9
Great Valley 20, Bishop Shanahan 1
Hatboro-Horsham 18, Pennridge 5
Garnet Valley 15, Haverford High 8
Interboro 17, Academy Park 6
Lower Merion 19, Upper Darby 0
Strath Haven 16, Marple Newtown 5
Pottsgrove 14, Pope John Paul II 12
Merion Mercy Academy 22, Sacred Heart 3
Wissahickon 20, Norristown Area 1
Springfield-Delco 16, Penncrest 3
Pennsbury 15, Abington 9
Radnor 14, Ridley 0
Spring-Ford 10, Perkiomen Valley 7
Unionville 10, Bayard Rustin 7
Souderton Area 12, Upper Dublin 11
Cheltenham 13, Upper Merion 10
Villa Maria Academy 22, Villa Joseph Marie 11
Owen J Robert 14, Phoenixville 4

College
Women’s

Division II
Holy Family 17, Wilmington 9
Rollins 12, West Chester 9

Division III

Cedar Crest 9, Rosemont 7
Swarthmore 16, Neumann 5
York 10, Haverford 7


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Division I roundup: @PennMLax wins, @LehighWLacrosse falls in playoffs