follow us on...

Tuesday’s Philly lacrosse scoreboard – Updated

Tuesday, 9th April 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/9/13

High School

Boys’

Delco Christian/Devon 8, Westtown School 13
Parkland 21, Bethlehem Catholic 0
Allentown Central Catholic 14, Bethlehem Liberty 3
Conestoga 8, Springfield-Delco 7
Bishop Shanahan 14, Downingtown East 10
Downingtown West 10, Great Valley 4
Easton 13, Nazareth 9
Emmaus 16, Freedom 0
Roman Catholic 9, Friends’ Central 3
Northeast 15, George Washington 1
Episcopal Academy 9, Germantown Academy 2
La Salle 14, Archbishop Wood 8
Lower Merion 13, Haverford High 6
Marple Newtown 9, Harriton 4
Central Bucks East 15, New Hope-Solebury 3
Garnet Valley 11, Penncrest 9
Souderton 12, Pennridge 7
Pennsbury 19, Harry S Truman 1
Academy New Church 9, Perkiomen School 6
Plymouth-Whitemarsh 16, Norristown 6
Radnor 17, Upper Darby 0
Ridley 12, Strath Haven 6
Malvern Prep 15, Springside Chestnut Hill 3
Avon Grove 11, Unionville 4
Upper Moreland 15, Cheltenham 1
Archbishop Carroll 16, Valley Forge 3
Sun Valley 6, West Chester East 4
Kennett 7, Bayard Rustin 3
St. Augustine 5, Montclair 1

Girls’

Girls’ High 11, Washington 7
Unionville 14, Avon Grove 0
Notre Dame Academy 21, Baldwin School 9
Downingtown East 17, Bishop Shanahan 10
Central Bucks East 21, Jenkintown 9
Souderton 13, Central Bucks South 12
Hatboro-Horsham 20, Central Bucks West 8
Cheltenham 17, Upper Moreland 9
Interboro 18, Chichester 6
Garnet Valley 22, Penncrest 4
Germantown Academy 15, Penn Charter 10
Great Valley 19, Downingtown West 6
Harriton 20, Marple Newtown 6
Lower Merion at Haverford
Kennett 10, Bayard Rustin 9
Merion Mercy Academy 22, Villa Joseph 6
Shipley School at Mt St. Joseph Academy
Villa Maria Academy 17, Nazareth Academy 6
Academy Park 17, Penn Wood 0
Boyertown Area 17, Spring-Ford 14
Conestoga 13, Springfield-Delco 8
Upper Dublin 14, Springfield-Montco 8
Episcopal Academy 14, Springside School 8
St. Basil Academy 16, Sacred Heart 10
Strath Haven 21, Ridley 5
West Chester East 14, Sun Valley 3
Radnor 11, Upper Darby 0
Henderson 20, Coatesville 4
Wissahickon 17, Upper Merion 8

College
Men’s

Division I

Princeton 13, Rutgers 8

Division III

Franklin & Marshall 7, Scranton

strong>Women’s

Division II

Philadelphia 16, Holy Family 5
Wilmington 19, Chestnut Hill 6
West Chester 17, Shippensburg 12

Division III

Marywood 18, Immaculata 17
Cabrini 20, Neumann 9
Notre Dame (MD) 14, Gwynedd-Mercy 12
Ursinus 15, Scranton 9


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Thursday’s girls’ HS summaries-Updated