follow us on...

Monday’s boys’, girls’ HS summaries: Late edition

Tuesday, 9th April 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/9/13

Boys

Spring-Ford 8, Methacton 5

Methacton 0 1 3 1 – 5
Spring-Ford 3 0 1 5 – 9

Methacton
Michael Del Vecchio 2g
Kevin Markle 1g, 2a
Keith White 2g
Aidan Denek 1a
Jake Blitzer 9 saves

Spring-FordPaul Major 4g
Alex Marte 2g, 2a
Casey Pettine 1g
Mason Pinciotti 1a
Ronak Das 1a
Zach Hare 1g
Brandon Dougherty 1a
Troy Szostek 1g
Greg Bresnan 9 saves

Boyertown 11, Pope John Paul II 3

Boyertown
Chris Stutzman – 3g 2a
Andrew Bilanin – 3g
Tyler Fuhrman – 1g
Brock Johnson – 3a
Chris Lees – 2g
Michael Palladino – 1g 1a
Ben Manning – 1g
Billy Franks – 1a
Cody Orff – 1a
Jimmy Walters – 1a
Austin Mutter – 12 saves
Codey Prindle – 1 save

Pope John Paul II

Pope John Paul II
Jake Bevenour – 1g
John Bildstein – 2g
Mike Wynne – 1a
Ian Shurr – 12 saves

Phoenixville 12, Pottsgrove 5

Phoenixville 4 1 5 2 – 12
Pottsgrove 1 0 2 2 – 5

Phoenixville
Bob Miller 4g
Sean Hesser 2g 1a
Chris Schellberg 2g
Isaac Levine 1g 1a
Jay Stutzman 1g
Mick Bauer 1g
Jake Sims 1g

Pottsgrove
Riley Michaels 3g
Nate Dominick 1g
Will Wallace 1g

La Salle 20, Lansdale Ctholic 3

LC 2–1–0–0 – 3
LS: 3–9-3-5-20

La Salle

Kerrigan 3g, 2a
Cimbalista 3g, 6a
Rambo 6g, 2a
Rihm 1g
Melsheumer 1g
Hudak 1g
Drake 1g
Auteri 1g
Soufleris 1g
Walls 1g
Mazurek 1g

LC
Evan Dehaven 11 of 27 from the F/O
Dan McMenamin: 1 goal
Pete White: 1 goal, 1 assist
Justin Cook: 1 goal
Alec Cassel 8 saves

Girls

Owen J. Roberts 12, Perkiomen Valley 6

Owen J. Roberts
Jess Harsch 2g 2a
Molly Minahan 1g
Jordyn Shoemaker 2g 3a
Devin Hassinger 3g
Katie Dempsey 1g
Morgan Stone 2g
Kerry Huzzard 1g

Perkiomen Valley
Kylie Muller 2g
Natalie Marsh 1g
Laura Dunne 1g
Christie Balestra 1g
Mara Wrzsnirwsky 1g

Central Bucks East 20, Villa Joseph Marie 11
CB East 16 – 4- 20
Villa Joseph Marie 5-6- 11

CB East
Marissa Glatt 6g, 2a
Julia Norek 5g, 1a
MaryKate Schwartz 5g
Kat Miller 3g
Alex Law 1g, 1a
Katleyn Stout 2a
Alayna Rivas 14 saves
Emma Rosenthal 2 saves

VJM
Lydia Mahoney 4g, 3a
Fitzgerald 2g
Morgan Smith 2g
M. Doran 1g
E. Goldspear 1g
E. Buonmo 1g
Tina Young 5 saves

Council Rock North 18, Neshaminy 3

CR North

Natalie Maher 5g, 1a
Laura Kwasnowski 4g
Marina Schreiner 3g, 4a
Nicole Ender 2g, 2a
Katy Lehman 2g
Taylor Campbell 1g
Tori Lyon 1g
Taylor Beck 5 saves

Springfield-Montco 17, Upper Moreland 2

Springfield-M 8-9-17
U. Moreland 0-2-2

Springfield:
Libby Field 5 goals, 3 assists
Juli Cardamone 2 goals, 1 assist
Riley Greenleaf 2 goals, 1 assist
Sarah Rosa 4 goals, 1 assist
Sarah Daley, 2 goals, 1 assist
Colleen Morris 2 goals
Meg Chandler 2 assists
Adrienne Baer 1 assist
Mariel Mancini 4 saves

Upper Moreland
Ashley Duff 1 goal , 1 assist
Delaney Smith 1 goal
Kaitlin Taylor 12 saves

Pennridge 13 Cheltenham 12

Pennridge 6 7 – 13
Cheltenham 8 4 – 12

Pennridge
Taylor Dachowski 2g (100th of career)
Aerin McHugh 4g
Allison Fugate 2g
Sam Ryder 1g
Aimee Beck 1g
Jess Csaszar 3g, 1a
Danielle Nichols 12 saves

Cheltenham
Allie Liss 1g
Skye Wallace 1g
A McHoldrich 1g
Gabby Szezepanek 2g
Emily Hawkins 2g, 1a
Allison Hawkins 1g
Sammie McMans 4g, 4a
Emily Leibouitz 1a

PAC-10Sports.com and SuburbanOneSports.com contributed to this article


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Division I roundup: @PennMLax wins, @LehighWLacrosse falls in playoffs