follow us on...

Saturday’s Philly lacrosse scoreboard – Updated

Saturday, 6th April 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/6/13

Pro
NLL

Rochester Knighthawks 14, Philadelphia Wings 7

Relentless Cup
at Ridley High (Streamed live on Accesslacrosse.com)
Boys
Avon Grove 6, Ridley 4
Girls
Ridley 13, Avon Grove 5
College – Men’s
Hofstra 13, St. Joseph’s 1

High School

Boys’
Haverford School 9, Radnor 7
Radnor 13, Rumson-Fair Haven 7
Lower Merion 9, Methacton 3
Moorestown (NJ) 8, Ridge (NJ) 7
Marple Newtown 12, Unionville 11, 2 OT
Great Valley 13, Strath Haven 10
Garnet Valley 6, Bishop Shanahan 5, OT
Abington 7, Downingtown East 3
St. Augustine (NJ) 6, Haddonfield (NJ) 2
Penncrest 10, Souderton 5
Central Bucks West 6, Pennsbury 3
Hill School 10, Mercersburg Academy 5
Malvern Prep 14, West Chester East 1 (EVANFEST)
Germantown Academy 10, Peddie School (NJ) 1
Archbishop Carroll 13, Bayard Rustin 3
Delaware Valley (NJ) 17, Academy New Church 2
Emmaus 7, Jericho (NY) 5
Henderson 10, Cardinal O’Hara 4
Sun Valley 17, Interboro 4
Easton 14, Hempfield 13
Freedom 11, Danville 7
Roman Catholic 8, Westtown School 7
St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 4, Salesianum School 2
St. Augustine Prep 6, Haddonfield 2

Girls’

St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes (VA) Spring Fling
Georgetown Visitation (DC) 9, Radnor 8
Radnor 13, Rumson-Fair Haven 7
Milton (GA) 12, Archbishop Carroll 6
St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes (VA) 18, Archbishop Carroll 6

Strath Haven 10, Manheim Township 7
Upper Merion 24, Upper Moreland 15
Episcopal Academy 14, Downingtown East 11
Great Valley 14, Hatboro-Horsham 5
Boyertown 16, Upper Dublin 7
Girls High 18, Delaware Valley Charter 3
Phoenixville 20, Pope John Paul II 5
Southern Lehigh 11, Nazareth 5
Unionville 17, Marple Newtown 5
Cardinal O’Hara 16, Interboro 11
Lower Merion 14, Sun Valley 4
Garnet Valley 15, West Chester East 10
Mount St. Joseph 17, Bayard Rustin 6
Wyoming Seminary 15, Emmaus 9
Gov. Mifflin 15, Parkland 11
St. Hubert 14, Hallahan 0
Cape Henlopen 14, Archmere Academy 1
Moorestown 15, Cherry Creek (CO) 4

College
Men’s

Division I

Penn 10, Brown 3
Delaware 12, Michigan 5
Holy Cross 11, Lafayette 10
Lehigh 13, Colgate 10
Penn State 13, Drexel 6
Syracuse 13, Princeton 12
Hofstra 13, Saint Joseph’s 1
Villanova 11, Rutgers 9

Division II

Molloy 11, Chestnut Hill 7

Division III

Albright 17, Lycoming 8
Stevenson at Alvernia 1:00 pm
Cabrini 13, Denison 8
Eastern 20, DeSales 6
Dickinson 9, Haverford 8
Widener 10, Elizabethtown 4
Gwynedd Mercy 12, Marywood 8
Immaculata 13, Neumann 12
King’s 9, Arcadia 4
Franklin & Marshall 7, McDaniel 3
Centenary 26, Rosemont 3
Gettysburg 12, Swarthmore 6
Washington College 13, Muhlenberg 4

Women’s

Division I

Lafayette 13, Bucknell 8
Penn 13, Columbia 8
Princeton 14, Yale 9

Division II

Dominican 14, Chestnut Hill 9
Holy Family 18, Georgian Court 12
Philadelphia 16, Post 7
West Chester 19, Mercyhurst 5

Division III

Arcadia 18, King’s 11
Ursinus 18, Bryn Mawr 3
Cabrini 19, Marywood 5
Haverford 11, Dickinson 10
Wilkes 18, Eastern 12
Franklin & Marshall 21, McDaniel 13
Gettysburg 13, Swarthmore 8
Neumann 15, Gwynedd-Mercy 7
Immaculata 19 Rosemont 1
Albright 13, Lycoming 9
Cazenovia 23, PSU-Abington 14
Stevenson 19, Alvernia 5
Washington College 22, Muhlenberg 6


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Division I roundup: @PennMLax wins, @LehighWLacrosse falls in playoffs