follow us on...

Saturday’s boys’, girls’ HS summaries – Late Edition

Saturday, 6th April 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.conm, Posted 4/6/13

Boys
Abington 7, Downingtown East 3

Abington
Hunter Hones 1g
Brian Gallagher 2g, 2a
Joey Lomady 3g, 5gbs
Gus Greenberg 2a, 4gbs
Cameron Leech 1g
Austin Pifani 6gbs, 4 takeaways
Gage Gormley 4gbs, 3 takeaways
Eric Goldsborough – 17 saves

Downingtown East

O’Connell 1G
Lauletta 1g
Riehl 1g, 1a
Marx 7 saves

Sun Valley17, Interboro 4

Sun Valley 6 6 3 2 17
Interboro 0 2 1 1 4

SV Scoring
Matt Cieota 8 goals 2 assist
Conor Johnson 4 goals 3a
Brain Warren 2g, 2a
M. Mulner 1g, 1a
M.Cooke 1g
Nick Wendling (D) 1g
C. Hassett 12 saves

Interboro
Jake Herrmann 2 g
David Hearn 2g 1a

Henderson 10, Cardinal O’Hara 4

Henderson
Owen Evans 2g 1a
Spencer Rymiszewski 2g 1a
Mike Medykiewicz 3g 3a
Cody Pascale 3g
Chase Heisman 10 Saves
Card. O’Hara

Sean McHugh 1g
Paul Eisenacher 1g
Bob McNamara 1g
Joe Simpson 1g
Tim Coyle 15 saves

Roman Catholic 8, Westtown School 7

R – 3, 2, 3, 0 -8
W – 2, 3, 1, 1 – 7

Westtown
Matt Munts 3g, 1a
Evan Mok-Lamme 2g, 1a
Clay McKee 2g
Luke Frankel 2a
Jake Chien 2a
Max Strode 1a
Casey Dech 9 saves

Girls

Mount St. Joseph 17, Bayard Rustin 6

MSJ 9-8-17
Rustin 3-3-6

MSJA:
Meg McCabe 1a
Emilee Ehret 1g/1a
Olivia Gannon 5g
Christie Mischler 4g/2a
Marley Breslin 3g
Natalie Bohner 3g
Abby Aita 1g
Mk Maloney 1a
Alex Lista 5

Rustin
Ein 1g
Meg Miller 4g
Paige Jenkins 1a
Sam Cuginn 1g
Jackie Smiler 8 saves

Radnor 13, Rumson Fair-Haven (NJ) 7

Radnor 9-4- 13
Rumson FH 2-5- 7h

Radnor
Sara Curley 3G,1a
Sydney Cowles 2g
Shannon Quinn 2g, 1a, 2draw
Brooke Pancoast 1g, 2gb, 2draw
Taylor Quinn 1g, 3ct, 1draw
Hannah Proctor 2g, 1 draw
Kate Stanley 1g
Reilly Masterson 1goal
Grace Collins 1st half 3 saves
Maddie Lally 2nd half 6 saves

Milton (GA) 12, Archbishop Carroll 6

Carroll
Taryn Deck 3g, 1a
Margaret Filippelli 2g, 2a
Natalie schmitt 1g, 1a
Sophia Cuzzupe 13

St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes (VA) 18, Carroll 6

Carroll
Taryn Deck 3g
Natalie Schmitt 2g, 1a
Margaret Filippelli 1g
Morgan Keruly 10 saves

Garnet Valley 15, WC East 10

WC East 7-3-10
Garnet Valley 5-10- 15

Garnet Valley
Ashley Pyle 2g, 1a
Julia McGrath 3g, 2a
Erica Coyne 3g, 1a
Emily Mathewson 2g
Dana Laulis 1g
Sabrina Fusco 2g
Haley Warden 2g, 1a
Dana Davis 1a
Kara Nakrasius 1a
Paige Mitros 5 saves

Cape Henlopen 14, Archmere Academy 1

Goals (Archmere) – Salvitti 1
Goals (Cape) – A. Frederick 3, A. Yeager 3, S. Young 2, S. Tappan 2, K Judge 1, R. Wagner 1, L Woodruff 1, L. Frederick 1

Assists (Cape Hen) – K. Joseph 2, S. Young 1, J. Brown 1, L. Woodruff 1

Saves (Archmere) Henjes 7
Saves (Cape) S. Broadhurst 12

Moorestown 15, Cherry Creek (CO) 4

Moorestown 7-8-15
Cherry Creek 2-2-4

Marie McCool 6g, 1a
Amanda Zajac 2g,
Melanie Becker 1a
Jess Dadino 1g, 1a
Sydney Dalmass 2g
Mary Flick 1g, 1a
Gabby Frank 2g
Alicia Geiter 1g, 1a
Shannon Keeler 3 saves


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Lax Zone Thursday’s lacrosse scoreboard