follow us on...

Updated Thursday’s Philly lacrosse scoreboard

Thursday, 4th April 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/4/13

High School
Boys’

Bishop Shanahan 13, Unionville 0
Emmaus 10, Allentown Central Catholic 6
Avon Grove 16, West Chester East 3
Easton 19, Bethlehem Catholic 0
Freedom 14, Bethlehem Liberty 4
Council Rock South 18 Springfield-Montco 5
Frankford 6, Neumann-Goretti 5
Garnet Valley 4, Radnor 3
Roman Catholic 12, George Washington 2
Downingtown East 15, Great Valley 11
Marple Newtown at Haverford High
Hun School 16, Academy New Church 3
Conestoga 12, Lower Merion 4
Malvern Prep 9, Salesianum School 5
Manheim Township 16, Penn Manor 2
Archbishop Ryan 6, Neshaminy 4
Parkland 5, Nazareth HS 4
New Hope-Solebury at Pennsbury
Springfield-Delco 15, Strath Haven 3
Sun Valley 7, Bayard Rustin 4
Ridley 12, Upper Darby 3
Upper Dublin 10, Abington 9 OT
Henderson 7, Kennett 6 (2)OT
Wissahickon 7, Germantown Academy 1
Penn Crest 13, Harriton 9
Polytech 16, St. Georges 3
St. Mark’s 16, Appoquimink 3
Freinds School 10, Tatnall 6
Newark 16, Christiana 1

Girls’

Boyertown 19, Pottsgrove 0
Springfield-Delco 11, Strath Haven 10
Conestoga 14, Lower Merion 5
Great Valley at Downingintown East
Downingtown West 18, Coatesville 3
Allentown Central Catholic 17, Emmaus 2
Cherry Creek V1 (CO) at Germantown Friends
Jenkintown 18, Lower Moreland 6
Henderson at Kennett
Nazareth 10, Liberty 3
Haverford High 15, Marple Newtown 11
Moorestown 18, Council Rock North 2
Parkland 13, Easton 8
Harriton 17, at Penncrest 3
North Penn 13 CB West 6
Pennridge 13, Central Bucks East 6
Radnor 8, Garnet Valley 7 OT
Hatboro-Horsham 11, Souderton 7
Springfield-Montco 17, Norristown 2
Unionville 17, Bishop Shanahan 6
Upper Dublin 15, Upper Moreland 2
Upper Merion 12, Plymouth-Whitemarsh 11
St. Basil Academy 18, Villa Joseph Marie 15
Mt. St. Joseph Academy 13, Villa Maria Academy 12
West Chester East 14, Avon Grove 5
Wissahickon 11, Cheltenham 7
Clearview HS 15, Cherry Hill East 14
Friends School 14, Tatnall 13

College

Women’s

Division III
Immaculata 21, Cedar Crest 2
Cabrini 18, Gwynedd-Mercy 5
Neumann 13, Marywood 8
Centenary 20, Rosemont 5


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Lax Zone Wednesday’s lacrosse scoreboard- Updated