follow us on...

Friday’s Philly boys’ HS summaries

Friday, 22nd March 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 3/22/13

Perkiomen Valley 14, Pennridge 13
Perk Valley 4-4-2-4- 14
Pennridge 5-4-2-2- 13

Perkiomen Valley:
Sean Tornetta 3G 1a
Kris Boyd 1g 4a
Shawn Dickey 5g 2a
Zach Lynn 1a
Connor Dee 3G 1a
Jamie Klementisz 1g
Dan Sullivan 2a
Bryce Womack 14 saves

Pennridge
Pures 3G
Drown 4g, 1a
Fernandez 4g, 2a
Clemmer 1g
Mitchell 1g
Herrison 13 saves

Penncrest 15, Unionville 5
Penncrest 5-3-5-2 – 15
Unionville 1-0-1-3 – 5

Penncrest
Will Mangianiello 4g, 1a
Zach Kruzel 3g
Rob Logan 2g, 4a
Sean Mingey 2g, 2a
Bill Kinnard 1g, 1a
Alex Bonnett 1g
Ryan Kinnard 1g
Dan Bullitt 1g
Dylan Protesto 22 of 24
Casey Brown 5 saves
Dylan McCleast 3 saves

Unionville
Kleingen 1g
Stewart 1g
Chaney 1g
Donovan 2g
Hawzley 2 saves
Baker 9 saves

Souderton 10, New Hope-Solebury 4

Souderton scoring:
Cameron Trick 3g 3a
Tyler Macdougall 1g 2a
Collin Asbury 2g, 1a
Ridge Schultz 1g, 2a
Cory Anlouf 1g
Colt Armstrong 1g
Drew Nice 1g
Remi Reeves 18 saves
Quinn Sherer 9 gb

Ridley 10, Interboro 1
Rid 3-2-4-1
Int 1-0-0-0

Ridley Stats:
Brian Sinex – 3g
Nick Fox – 1g
Lou Harrison – 2g
Kelton Heverly – 1g
Chad Davis – 1a
Nick Hill 1g, 2a
Tommy McDermott – 7 saves
Rob Revak 1g, 1a
Matt Borchert 1g

Interboro Stats:
Jake Herrmann – 1g
Dave Hearn – 1a
Chuck Kelly – 12 saves

Garnet Valley 4, Hatboro-Horsham 3
Garnet Valley 1-2-0-1 – 4
HH 1-1-1-0 -3

Garnet Valley:
Jonathan Vanderberg 1g
Matt Taulane 1g
Christian Lee 1g
Robert Raucci 1g, GWinner with 6:55 to play
Mike Lanham 5 of 5 FO
Zach Penfil 3of 6 FO
Mitch Rose 11 saves

Hatboro-Horsham:
Jim Durkin 2g
Ryan Higgins 1g
Mark Poust 14 saves

Radnor 7, Episcopal Academy 6
Radnor: 1-0-3-3-7
EA: 1-4-0-1-6

Radnor:
Alex Manderack 3g
Jack Norton 1g
Peter Donato 2g
Connor Burns 1g
Tom Hemcher 1a
Jake Shapiro 6 of 11 FO
Tom Meyers 3 of 4 FO
Brendan Manderack 18 saves

EA:
Peter Gayhardt 2 g
Tyler Chambers 3g 2a
Trupert Ortlieb 1g
Brian Zappala 2 saves

Springside Chestnut Hill 15, Plymouth-Whitemarsh 3

Springside:
Wyn Rall 1G/1A
Mike Bown(SO.) – 1G
Evan Fireman(Sr.) – 2G
Forrest Rall – 3G
Jackson Kleintz – 3G/1A
Tasso Karras – 1G/2A
Clint Sanders – 3G
James Oeth (So.) – 1G
Tim Brennan – 1A

North Penn 10, Phoenixville 6
North Penn: 2 2 4 2- 10
Phoenixville: 0 1 1 4- 6

NP:
K. Heinig 3g 2a
M. Brady 3g 2a
A. Kopcho 2g
Scott Keffer 1g 1 a
C. Barr 1g
Saves: C. Barr 5
Saves: M. Eder 6

Archbishop Wood 9, Central Bucks West 3

Wood:
Rahill 2g/3a
Berthcsi 2g
Cain 1g/1a
Kent 1g
Becker 1g
Schultz 1g
Grasela 1g
Udinski 3gb’s/2ct’s
Katzianer 11 saves
Hennessey 3 saves

CB West:
Janos 1g
Kratzke 1g/1a
Green 1g
Harvan 7 saves

Springfield-Delco 6, Cardinal O’Hara 4

Springfield Scoring:
Lucas Spence – 4a
Chris Martin – 2g
Dan Wasson – 2a
Mark Gurenlian – 1g 12/14 FO
Glenn Mccarry – 1g
Steve Halko – 1g
Colin Blake – 1g
Nick Baratelle – 8 saves

OHara Scoring:
Mcnamara – 1g
Kraiza – 1g
Long – 1g
Simpson – 1g
Coyle – 20 saves

Sun Valley 9, Pottsgrove 3
Sun Valley 2 1 3 2
Pottsgrove 1 0 1 1

Sun Valley:
Mark Remner 2 g, 1a
Brandon Krause 2 g, 1 a
Jeff Johnsen 2 g
Conor Hudacheck 1 g
Nick Wendling 1 g
Chris Hassestt 13 saves

Avon Grove 8, Upper Dublin 5

Avon Grove:
Tanner Peck 3
Stephen Cyron 1
Matt King 1
Beau Kush 1
Nick Cardile 1
Bryce Reid 1
Anthony Cardile won 11/17 faceoffs
Schreiner 7 saves


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Lax Zone Friday’s lacrosse scoreboard