follow us on...

MLL draft: LaPierre (2nd), Durkin (3rd) lead brigade of Philly players

Friday, 11th January 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, Pro  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 1/11/13

The MLL Draft results tonight at PA Convention Center’s Marriott Hotel Liberty Ballroom.

Round 1
1 Ohio Peter Baum A Colgate
2 Hamilton Chris LaPierre (Shawnee) M Virginia
3 Charlotte Tucker Durkin (La Salle) D Johns Hopkins

4 Chesapeake* Jesse Bernhardt D Maryland
5 Hamilton* Josh Hawkins M Loyola
6 Boston Cameron Flint M Denver
7 Denver Brian Megill D Syracuse
8 Charlotte* Mike Sawyer A Loyola

Round 2
9 Boston^ Scott Ratliff D Loyola
10 Hamiton Jason Noble D Cornell
11 Ohio^ Logan Schuss A Ohio State
12 Ohio^ Marcus Holman A North Carolina
13 Ohio^ Chase Carraro M Denver
14 Boston Will Manny A UMASS
15 Hamilton^ John Haus M Maryland
16 Chesapeake Kevin Cooper M Maryland

Round 3
17 Rochester** John Ranagan M Johns Hopkins
18 Hamilton Casey Carroll D Duke
19 Denver** Davis Butts M Loyola
20 Rochester** Ryan Clarke M Salisbury
21 Hamilton** James “Garrett” Thul A Army
22 Boston Lee Coppersmith M Johns Hopkins
23 Denver Landon Carr M Maryland
24 Charlotte** Owen Blye (Downingtown East) A Maryland

Round 4
25 Rochester^^ John Kemp G Notre Dame
26 Hamilton Reid Actin D Loyola
27 Charlotte Mason Poli (Downingtown East) D Bryant
28 Charlotte^^ Matt White A Virginia
29 Denver^^ Eric Law A Denver
30 Boston Jake Smith D UMASS
31 Denver Roger Ferguson D Brown
32 Chesapeake Dominic Sebastiani (Moorestown) M Delaware

Round 5
33 Ohio Dominique Alexander M Ohio State
34 Hamilton Mike Poppelton FO Johns Hopkins
35 Chesapeake*^ Adrian Sorichetti M Hofstra
36 Denver*^ Aaron Prosser M Drexel
37 New York JoJo Marasco M Syracuse
38 Rochester*^ Brett Schmidt A Mt. St. Mary’s
39 Denver Dante Fantoni A Lehigh
40 Rochester*^ David Lawson M Duke

Round 6
41 Ohio Joe Lisicky (Unionville) D Lynchburg

42 Hamilton Jake Tripucka M Duke
43 Charlotte Max Van Bourgondien M Cornell
44 Rochester Matt Miller D Notre Dame
45 Rochester^* Noah Molnar M Lehigh
46 Boston David DiMaria A Lehigh

47 New York^* John Antoniades FO Hofstra
48 Charlotte^* Brian Casey M Georgetown

Round 7
49 Ohio Colin Fleming (St. Joseph’s Prep) M UMASS

50 Hamilton Cameron Mann M Jacksonville
51 Charlotte Michael McCormack D Yale
52 Rochester Peter Johnson D Yale
53 New York Steve Murphy M Notre Dame
54 Boston Brendan Buckley D Army
55 Denver Sam Snow M Fairfield
56 New York^^^ Mark Mullen (Germantown Academy) D Hofstra

Round 8
57 Ohio Kevin Mack M Ohio State
58 Hamilton Nick Doherty M Villanova
59 Charlotte Kyle Feeney G Bucknell
60 Rochester Zach Palmer A Johns Hopkins
61 New York Jeffrey Tundo M Stony Brook
62 Boston Quinn Cully M Notre Dame
63 Denver Dillon Ayers D St. John’s
64 Rochester*** Marshall Johnson M Fairfield


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines