follow us on...

US Lacrosse Philadelphia region Girls’ Academic All-American list is released

Monday, 4th June 2012

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/4/12

These girls have been named US Lacrosse Academic All-American from the Philadelphia region:

Elisabeth MacColl 2012 A Abington High School
Meredith Cox 2013 M Abington High School
Allison Rooney 2013 A Abington High School
Anna Kumor 2013 D Abington High School
Kristen Bandos 2012 M Academy of Notre Dame de Namur
Molly Borgese 2012 D Academy of Notre Dame de Namur
Carlianne McCabe 2102 M Academy of Notre Dame de Namur
Anna Van Kula 2012 D Academy of Notre Dame de Namur
Victoria Sudjian 2012 G Academy of Notre Dame de Namur
Kelliann Gallagher 2012 M Academy Park High School
Campbell Crochiere 2012 A Agnes Irwin
Amanda Crowley 2013 M Agnes Irwin
Mackenzie Lucas 2012 D Agnes Irwin
Kerry Newby 2012 M Archbishop Carroll High School
Katie Boyle 2012 G Archbishop Carroll High School
Jessica Lafferty 2012 D Archbishop Carroll High School
Gabrielle Hull 2012 A Archbishop Carroll High School
Rachel Flynn 2013 A Archbishop Carroll High School
Alyssa Andress 2012 M Archbishop Wood High School
Nicole Duca 2012 M Archbishop Wood High School
Emily Hutson 2012 G Archbishop Wood High School
Maura Glemser 2012 D Archbishop Wood High School
Kathleen Troy 2012 A Archbishop Wood High School
Kasey Callaway 2012 A Avon Grove High School
Courtney Brown 2012 M Avon Grove High School
Jennifer Glenn 2012 D Avon Grove High School
Abigail Wheble 2012 M Avon Grove High School
Megan Stanley 2013 D Avon Grove High School
Kathryn Skahan 2012 A Bishop Shanahan
Kate Ibarguen 2013 M Bishop Shanahan
Devyn Heidelbaugh 2012 M Boyertown High School
Emily Moatz 2012 D Boyertown High School
Gabrielle Genuario 2012 A Boyertown High School
Amanda Smith 2012 M Boyertown High School
Lindsay Clinton 2012 G Boyertown High School
Kelly Lapp 2012 A Central Bucks East High School
Kelsey Washburn 2013 M Central Bucks East High School
Madeline Steuber 2013 G Central Bucks East High School
Samantha Axenroth 2012 M Central Bucks East High School
Tara Shugars 2012 M Central Bucks West High School
Samantha McManus 2013 M Cheltenham High School
Lauren Freeman 2013 D Cheltenham High School
Gabrielle Szcepanek 2013 M Cheltenham High School
Sarah Priem 2012 G Conestoga High School
Virginia Blake Hamblett 2013 M Conestoga High School
Catherine Smith 2013 M Conestoga High School
Megan McGillis 2013 M Conestoga High School
Kelly Morrison 2012 M Conestoga High School
Kara Le 2012 D Council Rock North High School
Hannah Plappert 2012 A Council Rock North High School
Bridget Doyle 2012 D Council Rock North High School
Taylor Beck 2013 G Council Rock North High School
Erica Green 2013 A Council Rock North High School
Christine Besselman 2013 M Council Rock South High School
Eileen Dombrowski 2012 A Country Day School of the Sacred Heart
McKenzie Rafferty 2012 A Downingtown East High School
Kaitlin Brennan 2012 D Downingtown East High School
Lisa Heintzelman 2012 D Downingtown West High School
Caili Loaec 2012 A Downingtown West High School
Shannon Fluharty 2012 M Downingtown West High School
Molly McGuckin 2013 M Downingtown West High School
Colleen Brade 2013 G Downingtown West High School
Mary Catherine Curran 2013 M Episopal Academy
Kristen Hinckley 2013 D Episopal Academy
Lynda Michaels 2012 A Episopal Academy
Kathryn Fodale 2012 D Freedom High School
Ally Wirshba 2012 A Friends Central School
Becca Dahle 2012 M Friends Central School
Anna Elise Morello 2012 A Garnet Valley High School
Julia McGrath 2013 D Garnet Valley High School
Halley Barnes 2012 A Garnet Valley High School
Brooke Kiley 2012 M Germantown Academy
Kelli Stack 2012 M Germantown Academy
Megan McNamara 2012 D Germantown Academy
Caroline Haynie 2013 A Germantown Academy
Catherine Perlmutter 2013 D Germantown Academy
Iris Williamson 2012 M Germantown Friends School
Isabella DiDio 2012 M Germantown Friends School
Annie Morrissey 2012 M Germantown Friends School
Alex Clarke 2012 D Germantown Friends School
Catherine Shaughnessey 2012 D Great Valley High School
Brooke Gamble 2013 A Great Valley High School
Jenna Morris 2012 G Great Valley High School
Caitlin Kratzer 2012 A Great Valley High School
Christina Giuliani 2013 D Gwynedd Mercy Academy
Allison McLaughlin 2012 M Harriton High School
Jessica Schwab 2012 A Harriton High School
Jackie Giovinazzo 2013 G Hatboro Horsham High School
Caroline Hagan 2012 D Hatboro Horsham High School
Nicole Beck 2012 A Hatboro Horsham High School
Caroline Doran 2012 D Haverford High School
Amanda Case 2013 M Haverford High School
Emma Dillion 2013 M Jenkintown High School
Hedi Danska 2012 D Kennett High School
Kristina Gallivan 2013 M Kennett High School
Sophie DuPhily 2013 A Kennett High School
Toni Massetti 2013 D Kennett High School
Julianna D’Orazio 2012 M Merion Mercy Academy
Meghan McCabe 2013 M Mount St. Joseph Academy
Dominique Nyzio 2013 M Mount St. Joseph Academy
Alexandra Lista 2013 G Mount St. Joseph Academy
Emilie Ehret 2013 M Mount St. Joseph Academy
Jane Black 2013 D Mount St. Joseph Academy
Caitlyn Cavanaugh 2013 M New Hope Solebury
Brenda McDermott 2012 M North Penn High School
Emilie Ikeda 2012 D North Penn High School
Veronica Sinotte 2012 D North Penn High School
Megan Chenworth 2012 G Parkland High School
Danielle Nichols 2013 G Pennridge High School
Jacqueline Sweeney 2013 M Pennsbury High School
Shannan McErlean 2013 M Phoenixville Area High School
Alexa Jordahl 2012 D Plymouth Whitemarsh High School
Gabriella Fazio 2012 D Plymouth Whitemarsh High School
Mollie Getefread 2012 M Plymouth Whitemarsh High School
Megan McCullough 2012 M Plymouth Whitemarsh High School
Jordan Dunacusky 2012 G Plymouth Whitemarsh High School
Kristen Norden 2012 M Radnor High School
Colleen Packer 2012 G Radnor High School
Abby Junior 2013 D Radnor High School
Grace Collins 2013 G Radnor High School
Taylor Quinn 2013 M Radnor High School
Lillian Shields 2013 A Southern Lehigh
Catelyn Ambrose 2013 M Southern Lehigh
Maddy Lynch 2012 M Springfield Delco High School
Alex Poplawski 2013 M Springfield Delco High School
Megan Tronco 2013 D Springfield Delco High School
Ellis Field 2012 D Springfield Township H.S
Adrianne Baer 2013 M Springfield Township H.S
Anna Studenmund 2012 M Springfield Township H.S
Jessica Adams 2012 D Springfield Township H.S
Elizabeth Maine 2012 M Springside School
Erica Schneer 2012 D Springside School
Haley Lombardo 2012 D Springside School
Catherine Sullivan 2012 M Springside School
Carly Schwartz 2012 A Springside School
Sara Labrum 2012 A Strath Haven High School
Lexi Mazur 2012 M Strath Haven High School
Laura Rowan 2012 M Strath Haven High School
Kelly Molly 2012 D Strath Haven High School
Hart Clements 2012 A Strath Haven High School
Arden Simone 2013 M The Baldwin School
Sophie Cummins 2012 A The Shipley School
Elizabeth Wilcox 2012 D The Shipley School
Sophie Katz 2013 M The Shipley School
Marissa Yarosh 2012 D Unionville High School
Annabeth Donovan 2013 M Unionville High School
Rebecca Fieles 2012 M Unionville High School
Kristina Abens 2012 A Unionville High School
Kristen Newbrough 2012 A Unionville High School
Kelly Cross 2012 M Upper Dublin High School
Brooke Callahan 2012 A Upper Dublin High School
Emily Hitchings 2012 M Upper Dublin High School
Lilian Morreale 2012 D Upper Dublin High School
Michele DeVincent 2012 A Upper Dublin High School
Karen Hranek 2012 D Upper Merion High School
Haley Fitzgerald 2012 M Upper Merion High School
Dominuque Gambone 2013 A Upper Merion High School
Danielle San Felice 2013 D Upper Merion High School
Amanda McAteer 2013 M Upper Merion High School
Katherine Higgins 2012 D Villa Maria Academy
Jenna Mertz 2012 M Villa Maria Academy
Keeley Frost 2012 A Villa Maria Academy
Kathleen McAssey 2012 A Villa Maria Academy
Catherine Bendinelli 2013 A Villa Maria Academy
Erin Anderson 2012 D West Chester Henderson High School
Madison Cox 2012 A West Chester Henderson High School
Erika Graefe 2012 D West Chester Henderson High School
Morgan Daugherty 2013 M West Chester Henderson High School
Ali Puglise 2013 A West Chester Henderson High School
Mikayla Doane 2012 M West Chester Rustin High School
Meg Chizauskie 2012 M West Chester Rustin High School
Rachel Barbella 2012 M West Chester Rustin High School
Jill Tatios 2012 M West Chester Rustin High School
Amanda Flemking 2012 M William Penn Charter
Molly Pighini 2013 M William Penn Charter
Anna Wills 2013 D William Penn Charter
Laura Frankenfield 2013 A Wissahickon High School
Kristen Mericle 2013 M Wyoming Seminary
Emily Granger 2013 A Wyoming Seminary


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines