follow us on...

Tuesday’s Philly lacrosse scoreboard

Tuesday, 24th April 2012

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/24/12

Boys’

High School

Downingtown West 16, Unionville 4
Haverford School 8, Penn Charter 7 (3OT)
Penncrest 15, Lower Merion 6
Malvern Prep 10, Salesianum School 4
Germantown Academy 7, Episcopal Academy 5
Radnor 16, Haverford HS 6
Abington 15, Council Rock South 4
Pennsbury 14, Neshaminy 2
Souderton 6, Central Bucks South 5 (OT)
Shipley School 14, Westtown 5
St Augustine Prep 15, West Deptford 3
Downingtown East 8, Henderson 7 OT
North Penn 6, Pennridge 5 (2OT)
Bishop Shanahan 9, Kennett 7
Garnet Valley 7, Springfield-Delco 4
Abington 15, Council Rock South 4
Avon Grove 10, Sun Valley 4
Bishop Shanahan 9, Kennett 7
Council Rock North 11, Truman 0
Downingtown West 16, Unionville 4
Garnet Valley 7, Springfield-Delco 4
Parkland 11, Southern Lehigh 10
Shipley School 14, Westtown 5
Souderton 6, Central Bucks South 5 (OT)
Strath Haven 13, Upper Darby 2
Moorestown 7, Watchung Hills 6 (OT)
Rancocas Valley 13, Nottingham-Ham No 0
Shawnee 17, Peddie School 4
St Augustine Prep 15, West Deptford 3

Girls’

Radnor 11, Haverford 9
Mt. St. Joseph Acad 19, Nazareth Academy SG 2
Villa Maria Academy 23, Sacred Heart Academy 9
Harriton 17, Ridley 6
North Penn 20, Owen J. Roberts 6
Springfield (MontCo) 19, New Hope-Solebury 0
Parkland 20, Saucon Valley 6
Germantown Academy 18, Agnes Irwin 7
Conestoga 17, Marple Newtown 4
Germantown Friends 12, Abington Friends 2
Merion Mercy Academy 20, St. Basil Academy 1
Council Rock North 18, Neshaminy 2
Upper Merion 12, Pottsgrove 10
Springside 17, Baldwin 13
Jenkintown 14, Delaware County Christian School 2
Episcopal Academy 13, Notre Dame Acad 12 (3OT’s)
Barrack HA 21, Collegium Charter 6
Boyertown 18, Pope John Paul II 1
Spring Ford 14, Pottstown 9
Unionville 15, Downingtown West 8
Shipley School 17, George School 3
Garnet Valley 13, Springfield-Delco 8
West Chester Henderson 13, Downingtown East 11
Maple Shade 19, Winslow 3
Moorestown 19, Northern Burlington 0

College
Men’s

Division I

Saint Joseph’s 10, Marist 9 (OT)

Division III

Albright 11, Alvernia 1

Women’s

Division II


Division III

Eastern 13, Arcadia 6
Cabrini 17, Widener 16
Alvernia 17, Albright 4
Bryn Mawr 16, Rosemont 2


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines